Ministry of Law and Justice
Cleanliness Drive Conducted Outside Shastri Bhawan Building under Special Campaign 5.0
18 OCT 2025 7:38PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the various initiatives being undertaken by the Legislative Department, Ministry of Law and Justice, under Special Campaign 5.0, a cleanliness drive was organized on 18th October in the premises outside Shastri Bhawan.
The drive was conducted under the guidance of Shri R.K. Pattanayak, Additional Secretary and Nodal Officer and Smt. Rakhi Biswas, Under Secretary along with the active participation of officials and Safai Karamcharis of the Department.
On the occasion, Shri R.K. Pattanayak emphasized the importance of cleanliness and the objectives of the Special Campaign. He urged all officers and staff members to devote time to maintaining cleanliness in their surroundings and to inspire their friends and neighbours to join the movement for a cleaner and healthier environment.
This initiative reflects the Department’s ongoing commitment to the goals of the Swachh Bharat Mission and the broader vision of citizen participation in maintaining public hygiene and sanitation.
278A.JPG)
3SVI.JPG)
TAZ5.JPG)

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے تحت شاستری بھون عمارت کے باہر صفائی مہم چلائی گئی
18 OCT 2025 7:38PM by PIB Delhi
خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے تحت ، وزارت قانون و انصاف کےقانون ساز محکمہ کی جانب سے شروع کئے گئے مختلف اقدامات کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، 18 اکتوبر کو شاستری بھون کے باہر کے احاطے میں صفائی مہم کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔
یہ مہم ایڈیشنل سکریٹری اور نوڈل افیسر جناب آر کے پٹنائک کی رہنمائی میں چلائی گئی اور محترمہ راکھی بسواس، انڈر سکریٹری کے علاوہ محکمہ کے عہدیداروں اور صفائی ملازمین اس مہم میں فعال طور پر شریک ہوئے۔
اس موقع پر جناب آر کے پٹنائک نے صفائی کی اہمیت اور خصوصی مہم کے مقاصد پر زور دیا۔ انہوں نے تمام افسران اور عملے کے ارکان پر زور دیا کہ وہ اپنے اردگرد کی صفائی کو برقرار رکھنے کے لیے وقت دیں اور اپنے دوستوں اور پڑوسیوں کو صاف ستھرا اور صحت مند ماحول کی تحریک میں شامل ہونے کی ترغیب دیں۔
یہ اقدام محکمہ کی سوچھ بھارت مشن کے اہداف کے لیے جاری وابستگی اور عوامی حفظان صحت اور صفائی ستھرائی کو برقرار رکھنے میں شہریوں کی شرکت کے وسیع تر وژن کی عکاسی کرتا ہے۔
278A.JPG)
3SVI.JPG)
TAZ5.JPG)