தொலைதொடர்பு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவின் டிஜிட்டல் இணைப்பு மதிப்பீட்டு கட்டமைப்பிற்கான அதிகாரபூர்வ சின்ன வடிவமைப்பு போட்டி: டிராய் அறிவிப்பு
16 OCT 2025 4:08PM by PIB Chennai
கட்டடங்கள் மற்றும் பொது உள்கட்டமைப்புகளில் டிஜிட்டல் இணைப்புக்கான இந்தியாவின் முதல் மதிப்பீட்டு கட்டமைப்பைப் பிரதிநிதித்துவப்படுத்தும் அதிகாரபூர்வ சின்னத்திற்கான வடிவமைப்பு போட்டியை தொலைத் தொடர்பு ஒழுங்குமுறை ஆணையமான டிராய் அறிவித்துள்ளது.
15 வயது மற்றும் அதற்கு மேற்பட்ட தனிநபர்கள் இந்த போட்டியில் பங்கேற்கலாம். இந்த முக்கிய கட்டமைப்பின் அடையாளத்தை வடிவமைப்பதில் விழிப்புணர்வை வளர்ப்பதும் பொதுமக்கள் பங்கேற்பை ஊக்குவிப்பதும் போட்டியின் நோக்கமாகும். வெற்றி பெறும் வடிவமைப்பு அனைத்து டிசிஆர் தொடர்பான சான்றிதழ்கள், தளங்கள், பங்குதாரர் தொடர்பு மற்றும் விழிப்புணர்வு பிரச்சாரங்களுக்கான அதிகாரபூர்வ சின்னமாக ஏற்றுக்கொள்ளப்படும்.
போட்டி விவரங்கள்:
தகுதி: 15 வயது மற்றும் அதற்கு மேற்பட்ட தனிநபர்கள் பங்கேற்கலாம் விண்ணப்ப காலம்: 2025 நவம்பர் 5 வரை
சமர்ப்பிப்பு வடிவம்: JPG, PNG அல்லது PDF (அதிகபட்சம் 5MB அளவு); ஒரு பங்கேற்பாளருக்கு 2 பதிவுகள் வரை
மின்னஞ்சல் மூலம் சமர்ப்பிக்கலாம்: digital-rating@trai.gov.in கட்டாய தகவல்கள்: பெயர், வயது, முகவரி, தொடர்பு விவரங்கள், தொழில் மற்றும் செல்லுபடியாகும் அடையாள ஆதாரம் தேர்வு செய்யப்பட்ட பங்கேற்பாளர்கள் மதிப்பீட்டிற்காக திறந்த கோப்பு வடிவங்களை (.AI / .EPS / .SVG) சமர்ப்பிக்க வேண்டும்.
அறிவுசார் சொத்துரிமை பரிமாற்றம்: வெற்றி பெறும் வடிவமைப்பாளர் முழு அறிவுசார் சொத்துரிமையை டிராய்க்கு மாற்ற ஒப்புக்கொள்ள வேண்டும்.
பரிசுகள்:
முதல் பரிசு வெற்றியாளருக்கு டிராயிடமிருந்து அங்கீகாரச் சான்றிதழுடன் ₹10,000 பணப் பரிசும், இரண்டாம் பரிசு வெற்றியாளருக்கு அங்கீகாரச் சான்றிதழுடன் ₹5,000 பணப் பரிசும் வழங்கப்படும்.
வெற்றி பெற்ற சின்னம் டிராயால் அதிகாரபூர்வ டிசிஆர் சின்னமாக ஏற்றுக்கொள்ளப்படும்.
பொது மற்றும் தனியார் இடங்களில் டிஜிட்டல் உள்கட்டமைப்பை ஒரு முக்கிய பயன்பாடாக ஊக்குவிப்பதற்கான டிராயின் தொடர்ச்சியான முயற்சிகளுடன் இந்த முன்முயற்சி ஒத்துப்போகிறது.
இப்போட்டி குறித்த கூடுதல் தகவலுக்கு, டிராய் வலைத்தளத்தைப் பார்வையிடவும்
(https://trai.gov.in/dcra-portal/) மற்றும் டிராயின் சமூக ஊடககங்களை பின்தொடரவும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு தொடர்பு கொள்ளவும்:
திரு தேஜ்பால் சிங், ஆலோசகர் (QoS-I), மின்னஞ்சல்: adv-qos1@trai.gov.in |
தொலைபேசி: +91-11-20907759
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2179888
செய்தி வெளியீட்டு அடையாள எண் 2179888

Ministry of Communications
TRAI Announces Competition for Design of the Official Logo for India’s Digital Connectivity Rating Framework
16 OCT 2025 4:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) is pleased to announce the launch of the Digital Connectivity Rating (DCR) Logo Design Competition — inviting individuals aged 15 years and above to submit designs for the official emblem representing India’s first rating framework for digital connectivity in buildings and public infrastructure.
The competition aims to foster awareness and encourage public participation in shaping the identity of this landmark framework. The winning design will be adopted as the official logo for all DCR-related certifications, platforms, stakeholder communication, and outreach campaigns.
As part of the Rating of Properties for Digital Connectivity Regulations, 2024, TRAI has established a framework to rate how ready a building is to support high-quality digital connectivity — from mobile coverage to broadband infrastructure and actual service performance. The DCR framework empowers property managers to apply for a digital connectivity rating through a set of TRAI-registered Digital Connectivity Rating Agencies (DCRAs), bringing transparency and accountability to indoor digital infrastructure.
Competition Details:
• Eligibility: Open to individuals aged 15 years and above
• Entry Window: till 05th November 2025
• Submission Format: JPG, PNG or PDF (max 5MB); up to 2 entries per participant
• Submit via Email: digital-rating@trai.gov.in
• Mandatory Information: Name, age, address, contact details, profession, and valid ID proof
• Shortlisted participants will be required to submit open file formats (.AI / .EPS / .SVG) for evaluation
• IPR Transfer: The winning designer must agree to transfer full Intellectual Property Rights to TRAI
Entries will be evaluated based on originality, inclusivity (with visual representation of varied infrastructure types such as residential buildings, highways, and public spaces), and relevance to the core values of the Digital Connectivity Rating framework — namely trust, readiness, and accessibility. The design should also demonstrate aesthetic appeal, technical quality (including balanced typography and colour usage), and scalability across different formats — digital, print, small-scale, large-scale, and monochrome.
The first prize winner will receive a cash award of ₹10,000 along with a Certificate of Recognition from TRAI. The second prize winner will receive ₹5,000 and a Certificate of Recognition. The winning logo will be adopted by TRAI as the official DCR emblem. Winners may also be featured in TRAI’s launch communications across digital and print media.
This initiative aligns with TRAI’s ongoing efforts to promote awareness of digital infrastructure as a core utility in both public and private spaces. The logo competition reinforces the message of inclusivity — recognising not just residential buildings, but also offices, malls, hospitals, transport hubs, and other shared infrastructure in the digital ecosystem.
For more information on digital connectivity rating framework, please visit the TRAI website https://trai.gov.in/dcra-portal/) and follow TRAI’s social media handles.
For any clarifications, please contact:
Shri Tejpal Singh, Advisor (QoS-I)
Email: adv-qos1@trai.gov.in | Tel: +91-11-20907759