Ministry of Defence
Raksha Mantri to hold talks with Vice President and Defence Minister of Brazil in New Delhi
14 OCT 2025 8:50PM by PIB Delhi
Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh will hold a meeting with the Vice President of Brazil Mr Geraldo Alckmin in New Delhi on October 15, 2025. The Defence Minister of Brazil Mr José Múcio Monteiro Filho will also be present during the interaction.
The leaders will review the entire range of multifaceted relations in the field of defence between the two countries. They will also exchange views on areas of mutual interest covering military-to-military and defence industrial cooperation.

रक्षा मंत्रालय
रक्षा मंत्री नई दिल्ली में ब्राजील के उपराष्ट्रपति और रक्षा मंत्री के साथ वार्ता करेंगे
14 OCT 2025 8:50PM by PIB Delhi
रक्षा मंत्री श्री राजनाथ सिंह 15 अक्टूबर, 2025 को नई दिल्ली में ब्राजील के उपराष्ट्रपति श्री गेराल्डो अल्कमिन के साथ बैठक करेंगे।बातचीत के दौरान ब्राजील के रक्षा मंत्री श्री जोस मुसियो मोंटेइरो फिल्हो भी उपस्थित रहेंगे।
दोनों नेता दोनों देशों के बीच रक्षा के क्षेत्र में बहुमुखी संबंधों की सम्पूर्ण समीक्षा करेंगे। वे सैन्य और रक्षा औद्योगिक सहयोग सहित आपसी हित के क्षेत्रों पर भी विचारों का आदान-प्रदान करेंगे।