ஜல்சக்தி அமைச்சகம்
மக்கள் தொடர்புத் துறை மாணவர்களுக்கான பயிற்சித் திட்டத்தை ஜல்சக்தி அமைச்சகம் அறிவித்துள்ளது
14 OCT 2025 10:49AM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டில் மக்கள் தொடர்புத் துறையில் அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்ட பல்கலைக்கழகம் மற்றும் நிறுவனத்தில் பட்டப்படிப்பு, முதுநிலை பட்டப்படிப்பு அல்லது ஆராய்ச்சி மாணவர்களை பயிற்சியாளர்களாக ஈடுபடுத்த ஜல்சக்தி அமைச்சகத்தின் நீர்வளம், நதி மேம்பாடு மற்றும் கங்கை புனரமைப்புத் துறை திட்டமிட்டுள்ளது.
மக்கள் தொடர்பு அல்லது இதழியல் அல்லது தொடர்புடைய துறைகளில் பட்டப்படிப்பு முடித்த மாணவர்கள் அல்லது முதுகலை அல்லது பட்டயம் (மக்கள் தொடர்பு அல்லது தொடர்புடைய துறைகளில் பட்டப்படிப்பு நிறைவு செய்ததைப் பொறுத்தது) பயிலும் மாணவர்கள் அல்லது ஏதேனும் அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்ட கல்லூரி, பல்கலைக்கழகத்தில் எம்பிஏ (சந்தையியல்) முடித்த மாணவர்கள் இதற்கு விண்ணப்பிக்கத் தகுதி உடையவர்கள் ஆவர்.
இந்தப் பயிற்சித் திட்டம் 6 முதல் 9 மாத காலங்களை உடையதாகும். உதவித்தொகையாக மாதம் 15,000 ரூபாய் வழங்கப்படும். பயிற்சியை வெற்றிகரமாக முடித்தவர்களுக்கு சான்றிதழ் வழங்கப்படும்.
ஆர்வமுள்ளவர்கள் https://mowr.nic.in/internship என்ற இணையதளத்தில் 2025 நவம்பர் 24-ம் தேதிக்குள் விண்ணப்பிக்க வேண்டும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2178746

Ministry of Jal Shakti
Department of Water Resources, RD & GR, Ministry of Jal Shakti Announces Mass Communication Internship Programme
14 OCT 2025 10:49AM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation (DoWR, RD&GR), Ministry of Jal Shakti seeks to engage students pursuing Graduate / Post Graduate Degrees or are Research Scholars enrolled in recognized University/Institution in the field of Mass Communication in India, as "interns". The Internship Programme allows short term exposure to “selected candidates” to be associated with the Department’s work related to media/social media activities.
Students, who have completed their graduation in mass communication or Journalism or related fields or the students who are pursuing their PG or Diploma (subject to completion of graduation in mass communication or related field) in the aforesaid fields or MBA (Marketing) from any recognized college/university are eligible subject to conditions as mentioned in the Guidelines. The duration of the internship will be of six to nine months. An honorarium of Rs.15,000/- per month and a certificate of internship will be given to the selected candidates on the successful completion of the internship programme. The last date to apply is 24th November, 2025. Those interested in applying for the internship can apply only through the online form, which is accessible at https://mowr.nic.in/internship.