சட்டம் மற்றும் நீதித்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய சட்டம் மற்றும் நீதி அமைச்சகத்தின் நீதித்துறை, சிறப்புப் பிரச்சாரம் 5.0-ன் கீழ் மின் கழிவுகளை அடையாளம் காணும் பணியைத் தொடங்கியது
10 OCT 2025 1:43PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய சட்டம் மற்றும் நீதி அமைச்சகத்தின் நீதித்துறை, சிறப்புப் பிரச்சாரம் 5.0-ன் ஒரு பகுதியாக, வழக்கற்றுப் போன மின்னணுப் பொருட்களை (கணினிகள், அச்சுப்பொறிகள், ஸ்கேனர்கள் உட்பட) அடையாளம் கண்டு பட்டியலிடும் பணியைத் தொடங்கியது.
இது சுற்றுச்சூழல் நிலைத்தன்மை மற்றும் பொறுப்பான மின்-கழிவு மேலாண்மையில் துறையின் உறுதிப்பாட்டைக் காட்டுகிறது. நீதித்துறையின் மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் ஜெய்சல்மர் ஹவுஸ் வளாகத்தில் சுத்தத்தின் தரத்தை ஆய்வு செய்தனர். அடையாளம் காணப்பட்ட மின்னணு கழிவுப் பொருட்கள், அனைத்து விதிமுறைகளுக்கும் இணங்கி, ஜெம் போர்டல் மூலம் அப்புறப்படுத்தப்படும்.
சிறப்புப் பிரச்சாரம் 5.0, அக்டோபர் 2 முதல் 31, 2025 வரை நடைபெற உள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2177280

Ministry of Law and Justice
Department of Justice, Ministry of Law & Justice Initiates Identification of e-Waste for Disposal under Special Campaign 5.0
10 OCT 2025 1:43PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Justice, Ministry of Law and Justice, under Special Campaign 5.0 today initiated identification andcataloguing of obsolete or unused electronic items such as computers, printers, scanners, photocopier machine, IT hardware, etc. items. This initiative reflects commitment to responsible e-waste disposal, environmental sustainability, and the effective management of digital infrastructure.
Senior Officers of the Department took a round to review and assess the standards of cleanliness in and around the Department in the Jaisalmer House premises. Inspection of store room was also conducted wherefrom the identified electronic waste items shall be disposed of through GeM portal by following / ensuring compliance with all relevant regulations in this regard.
The ongoing review of the Special Campaign 5.0 is in accordance with the Implementation Phase scheduled from 2nd October to 31st October 2025 focussing on clearing pending matters, including MP's references, PMO and inter-ministerial communications, public grievances, and Parliamentary assurances etc.