தேர்தல் ஆணையம்
பீகார் சட்டப்பேரவைத் தேர்தலையொட்டி வாக்குச்சாவடி அலுவலகர்களுக்கான பயிற்சி
10 OCT 2025 3:43PM by PIB Chennai
பீகார் சட்டப்பேரவைத் தேர்தல் மற்றும் பல்வேறு சட்டப்பேரவைத் தொகுதிகளுக்கான இடைத்தேர்தல் நடைபெறுவதையொட்டி அனைத்து வாக்குச்சாவடி அதிகாரிகள் மற்றும் துணை அதைகாரிகளுக்கு இம்மாதம் 9 மற்றும் 10-ம் தேதிகளில் ஆன்லைன் மதிப்பீடு, வேட்புமனு தாக்கல் செய்யும் நடைமுறைகள் சந்தேகங்களுக்கு விளக்கமளித்தல் உள்ளிட்ட பயிற்சியை தேர்தல் ஆணையம் நடத்தியது.
இந்த பயிற்சியில் 243 வாக்குச்சாவடி அதிகாரிகள் 1418 துணை வாக்குச்சாவடி அலுவலகர்கள் காணொளி மூலம் பங்கேற்றனர்.
மக்கள் பிரதிநித்துவ சட்டத்தின் பிரிவு 21 மற்றும் 24-ன் படி சட்ட விதிமுறைகளுக்குட்பட்டு அனைத்துத் தொகுதிகளிலும் சுமூகமாக தேர்தல் நடைபெறுவதை உறுதி செய்யும் வகையில் தேர்தல் ஆணையத்தால் வாக்குச்சாவடி அதிகாரிகளாக நியமிக்கப்பட்டவர்களுக்கு இந்தப் பயிற்சி வழங்கப்படுகிறது.
இந்தப் பயிற்சியில் வேட்புமனு தாக்கல் செய்வதற்கான நடைமுறைகள், தேர்தல் நடத்தை விதிமுறைகள் வேட்பாளர்களுக்கான தகுதி வேட்புமனுக்களை திரும்பப் பெறுதல், சின்னங்களை ஒதுக்கீடு செய்தல், வாக்குப்பதிவு மற்றும் வாக்கு எண்ணிக்கையின் போது மேற்கொள்ளப்பட வேண்டிய முன்னேற்பாட்டுப் பணிகள் மற்றும் ஆன்லைன் மதிப்பீடு போன்ற அனைத்து நடைமுறைகள் குறித்தும் வாக்குச்சாவடி அலுவலகர்களுக்கு விரிவான பயிற்சி அளிக்கப்படுகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2177328

Election Commission
ECI conducts Online Assessment and Doubt-Clearing Session for ROs and AROs Briefs DEOs and ROs on Presiding Officer Module of ECINet
10 OCT 2025 3:43PM by PIB Delhi
1. The Election Commission India (ECI) conducted a training programme for all Returning Officers (RO)and Assistant ROs for the Bihar Legislative Assembly elections and bye-elections on the 9th and 10th of October 2025 including an online assessment and doubt-clearing session on the nomination process in the run-up to the elections.
2. 243 ROs and 1418 AROs participated in the programme virtually.
3. Election Commission designates or nominates ROs as per section 21 read with section 24 of the Representation of the People Act, 1951 for every Constituency to ensure that the elections are conducted as per the law and the rules made thereunder. The ROs and AROs are subject to the control, superintendence and discipline of the Commission during the prescribed period.
4. The online assessment and doubt clearing sessions will subsequently cover all phases of the conduct of elections including nomination process, qualification and disqualification, Model Code of Conduct (MCC), withdrawal of candidature, symbol allotment, poll-day arrangements and counting.
5. National Level Master Trainers will be clarifying doubts, if any, of the ROs and AROs to ensure that they are well-prepared for the smooth conduct of the elections.
6. ECI also conducted an online briefing session for CEO, all DEOs and ROs on the Presiding Officer module of ECINET which is under progressive implementation. Through this module, the Presiding Officers will upload voter turnout data on the ECINet App on a two-hourly basis and at the close of polls. The data will be automatically compiled at the RO level so that near real time approximate voting trends are available.
7. ECI will also organize a trial run of the Presiding Officers application at all Polling Stations before the poll.
8. The sessions are in addition to the training sessions being organized by the concerned Chief Electoral Officers in their respective States/UTs.