Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the 38th Report on Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) for States/UTs for September, 2025
In September, 2025, 82,082 PG cases were received for the States/UTs and 82,790 PG cases were redressed
Under the Sevottam Scheme, 946 training courses have been completed, in which 31,462 officers have been trained
10 OCT 2025 11:20AM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) 38th monthly report for States/UTs for September, 2025. The said report provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal by the States/UTs.
In September 2025, monthly disposal of grievances recorded a significant increase, rising from 62,216 in August 2025 to 82,790 in September 2025. The pendency of grievances on the CPGRAMS portal stands at 1,74,587 grievances across the States/UTs for the month of September, 2025. 22 States/UTs have more than 1000 pending grievances as on 30th September, 2025.
The report provides the data for new users registered on CPGRAMS through CPGRAMS Portal in the month of September, 2025. A total of 78,353 new users has registered on CPGRAMS in September, 2025, through various channels, out of which, 13,613 registrations are from Uttar Pradesh. The Feedback Call Centre collected a total of 81,937 feedbacks in September, 2025, where, 32,982 feedbacks were collected from States/UTs.
The said report also provides the state-wise analysis on the grievances registered through Common Service Centres in September, 2025. CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and is available at more than 5 lakh CSCs, associating with 2.5 lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs). A total of 8,722 grievances has been registered through the Common Service Centres in the month of September, 2025.
The report also provides the total number of training programmes conducted and officers trained over the last four financial years under the Sevottam Scheme. Between FY 2022–23 and FY 2025–26, a total of 946 training courses were conducted, training ~31,462 officers.
S No.
Financial Year
Training Conducted
Officers Trained
1
2022-23
280
8,496
2
2023-24
236
8,477
3
2024-25
314
10,533
4
2025-26 (till 30th September 2025)
116
3,956
TOTAL
946
31,462
Key Highlights for the month of September, 2025, are as follows:
1. General Highlights
• To facilitate senior-level review of PG cases in States/UTs, a dedicated Review Module has been operationalised, effective from 6th June 2025.
• DARPG has published the Success Story Booklet, “Effective Grievance Redressal: 100 Stories of Change”, highlighting best practices under the CPGRAMS initiative
• The Feedback Call Centre collected a total of 81,937 feedbacks in September, 2025, where, 32,982 feedbacks were collected from States/UTs
1. Status of Public Grievances on CPGRAMS
• In September, 2025, 82,082 PG cases were received for the States/UTs and 82,790 PG cases were redressed
• The monthly disposal of grievances recorded a significant increase, rising from 62,216 in August 2025 to 82,790 in September 2025.
• Uttar Pradesh recorded the highest number of disposals in September 2025 with 24,814 PG cases, followed by Kerala with 7,710 PG cases
3. Status of Pendency of Public Grievances on CPGRAMS
• 22 States/UTs have more than 1000 pending grievances as on 30th September, 2025
• For States/UTs, as on 30th September, 2025, there exists a pendency of 1,74,587 PG cases
Click here for pdf file.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے (ڈی اے آر پی جی) نے ستمبر 2025 کے لیے ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لیے سنٹرلائزڈ پبلک شکایات کے ازالے اور نگرانی کے نظام (سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس) پر 38 ویں رپورٹ جاری کی
ستمبر2025 میں ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے 82,082 پی جی کیس موصول ہوئے اور 82,790 پی جی کیسوں کا ازالہ کیا گیا
سیوتم اسکیم کے تحت 946 تربیتی کورسز مکمل کیے گئے ہیں ، جن میں 31,462 افسران کو تربیت دی گئی
10 OCT 2025 11:20AM by PIB Delhi
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے (ڈی اے آر پی جی) نے ستمبر 2025 کے لیے ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لیے سنٹرلائزڈ پبلک شکایات کے ازالے اور نگرانی نظام (سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس) کی 38 ویں ماہانہ رپورٹ جاری کی ۔ مذکورہ رپورٹ عوامی شکایات کی اقسام اور زمروں اور ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعہ معا ملات کےنمٹائے جانے کی نوعیت کا تفصیلی تجزیہ فراہم کرتی ہے ۔
ستمبر2025 میں شکایات کے ماہانہ نپٹارے میں نمایاں اضافہ ریکارڈ کیا گیا ، جو اگست 2025 میں62,216 سے بڑھ کر ستمبر 2025 میں 82,790 ہو گیا ۔ سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل پر شکایات کی زیر التواء تعداد ستمبر 2025 کے مہینے میں ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں 1,74,587 ہے ۔ 30 ستمبر 2025 تک 22 ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں 1000 سے زیادہ شکایات زیر التواء ہیں ۔
رپورٹ ستمبر 2025 کے مہینے میں سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل کے ذریعے سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پر رجسٹرڈ نئے صارفین کے لیے ڈیٹا فراہم کرتی ہے ۔ ستمبر 2025 میں سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پر مختلف چینلوں کے ذریعے کل 78,353 نئے صارفین رجسٹر ہوئے ہیں ، جن میں سے 13,613 رجسٹریشن اتر پردیش ریاست سے ہیں ۔ فیڈ بیک کال سینٹر نے ستمبر 2025 میں کل 81,937 فیڈ بیک اکٹھے کیے ، وہیں ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سے 32,982 فیڈ بیک اکٹھے کیے گئے ۔
مذکورہ رپورٹ ستمبر 2025 میں کامن سروس سینٹرز کے ذریعے درج کی گئی شکایات پر ریاست کے لحاظ سے تجزیہ بھی فراہم کرتی ہے ۔ سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس کو کامن سروس سینٹر (سی ایس سی) پورٹل کے ساتھ مربوط کیا گیا ہے اور یہ 5 لاکھ سے زیادہ سی ایس سی پر دستیاب ہے ، جو 2.5 لاکھ دیہی سطح کے کاروباریوں (وی ایل ای) کے ساتھ منسلک ہے ۔ ستمبر 2025 کے مہینے میں کامن سروس سینٹرز کے ذریعے کل 8722 شکایات درج کی گئی ہیں۔
رپورٹ میں سیوتم اسکیم کے تحت گزشتہ چار مالی سالوں میں کئے گئے تربیتی پروگراموں اور تربیت یافتہ افسران کی کل تعداد بھی فراہم کی گئی ہے ۔ مالی سال 23-2022 اور مالی سال 26-2025کے درمیان کل 946 تربیتی کورسز منعقد کیے گئے ، جن میں 31,462 افسران کو تربیت دی گئی ۔
نمبرشمار
مالی سال
ٹریننگ منعقد کی گئی
افسران کو تربیت دی گئی۔
1
2022-23
280
8,496
2
2023-24
236
8,477
3
2024-25
314
10,533
4
2025-26 (30ستمبر2025تک)
116
3,956
کل
946
31,462
ستمبر 2025 کے مہینے کی اہم جھلکیاں مندرجہ ذیل ہیں:
1. عمومی جھلکیاں
• ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں پی جی معاملات کے سینئر سطح کے جائزے کی سہولت کے لیے ایک وقف شدہ جائزہ ماڈیول کو 6 جون 2025 سے فعال کیا گیا ہے ۔
• ڈی اے آر پی جی نے کامیابی کی کہانی کا کتابچہ‘‘مؤثر شکایات کا ازالہ: تبدیلی کی 100 کہانیاں’’ شائع کیا ہے ، جس میں سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پہل کے تحت بہترین طریقوں کو اجاگر کیا گیا ہے ۔
• فیڈ بیک کال سینٹر نے ستمبر 2025 میں کل 81,937 فیڈ بیک اکٹھے کیے ، جہاں ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سے 32,982 فیڈ بیک اکٹھے کیے گئے۔
1. سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پر عوامی شکایات کی صورتحال
• ستمبر 2025 میں ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے 82,082 پی جی کیس موصول ہوئے اور 82,790 پی جی کیسوں کا ازالہ کیا گیا ۔
• شکایات کے ماہانہ نپٹارے میں نمایاں اضافہ ریکارڈ کیا گیا ، جو اگست 2025 میں 62,216 سے بڑھ کر ستمبر 2025 میں 82,790 ہو گیا ۔
• ستمبر 2025 میں اتر پردیش میں سب سے زیادہ 24,814 پی جی کیسز ریکارڈ کیے گئے ، اس کے بعد کیرالہ میں 7,710 پی جی کیسز ریکارڈ کیے گئے ۔
3. سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پر عوامی شکایات کی زیر التواء صورتحال
• 30 ستمبر 2025 تک 22 ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں 1000 سے زیادہ شکایات زیر التواء ہیں
• ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں30 ستمبر 2025 تک زیر التواء معاملوں کی تعداد 1,74,587 ہے