அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பத்துறை
அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பத் துறை சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 5.0-ன் ஆயத்தப் பணிகளை வெற்றிகரமாக நிறைவு செய்துள்ளது
03 OCT 2025 3:12PM by PIB Chennai
அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பத் துறை சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 5.0-ன் ஆயத்தப் பணிகளை வெற்றிகரமாக நிறைவு செய்துள்ளது. இந்த சிறப்பு இயக்கத்தின் செயலாக்கப் பகுதி அக்டோபர் 2 முதல் 31, 2025 வரை நடைபெற உள்ளது.
ஆயத்தப் பகுதியில், நிலுவையில் உள்ள முக்கியப் பிரமுகர்களின் கடிதங்கள், பொதுமக்கள் குறைகள், நாடாளுமன்ற உறுதிமொழிகள் ஆகியவை இத்துறையால் அடையாளம் காணப்பட்டுள்ளன. மேலும், சுத்தப்படுத்தும் பணிகளுக்கான அலுவலகங்கள் மற்றும் அப்புறப்படுத்தப்பட வேண்டிய மின்னணு/ அலுவலகப் பொருட்கள் ஆகியவை மதிப்பிடப்பட்டுள்ளன. ஆவணங்களை டிஜிட்டல் மயமாக்குவதன் மூலமும், தேவையற்ற கோப்புகளை அகற்றுவதன் மூலமும் அலுவலக இடங்களை தூய்மைப்படுத்த திட்டங்கள் வகுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பத்துறை தனது இலக்குகளை சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 5.0-ன் இணையதளத்தில் பதிவேற்றியுள்ளது. அதன் கீழ் 318 தூய்மைப் பிரசாரத் தளங்களையும், மறுஆய்வுக்காக 6628 இயல் கோப்புகளையும், 1046 மின் கோப்புகளையும், அத்துடன் 88 நிலுவையிலுள்ள பொதுக் குறைகள் மற்றும் 7 மேல்முறையீடுகளையும் அடையாளம் கண்டு இலக்குகளைப் பதிவேற்றியுள்ளது. செயலாக்கப் பகுதியில் சமூக ஊடகங்கள் மூலம் விழிப்புணர்வுப் பிரசாரங்கள் திட்டமிடப்பட்டுள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2174436

Ministry of Science & Technology
Department of Science and Technology (DST) Successfully Completed Preparatory Phase Activities for Special Campaign 5.0
Minister, Secretary and Joint Secretary & Nodal Officer of SCDPM 5.0 spearheading the DST’s Implementation Plans and Strategies for a Successful Campaign
03 OCT 2025 3:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Special Campaign 5.0 launched by the Government, with Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances as the nodal department, has gained significant momentum in its preparatory phase. The Special Campaign 5.0 will be entering the Implementation Phase from 2nd October to 31st October 2025, preceded by Preparatory Phase from 15th September 2025 to 30th September, 2025.
During the preparatory phase, Department of Science and Technology (DST) has identified pending VIP references, Public Grievances, Parliamentary Assurances. Moreover, a list of offices for Swachhata Campaign have also been identified and the volume of electronic/ automobile/ office scrap to be disposed has also been assessed in its Headquarters as well as in Subordinate Offices and Autonomous Bodies. Plans have been finalized for freeing up of office spaces by way of digitization of documents and weeding of records.
DST has successfully uploaded the targets for the Preparatory phase of the Campaign on the Special Campaign 5.0 web portal. DST along with its AIs and Subordinate offices has identified 318 cleanliness campaign sites; 6628 physical and 1046 e-files for review; 88 pending public grievances and 7 appeals for disposal.
In addition to above, various large scale awareness generation and campaign advocacy programme have been planned during implementation phase through PIB statements, and various platforms of social media.