विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय
विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी विभाग (डीएसटी) ने विशेष अभियान 5.0 के लिए प्रारंभिक चरण की गतिविधियां सफलतापूर्वक पूरी कीं
मंत्री, सचिव और संयुक्त सचिव तथा लंबित मामलों के निपटान के लिए विशेष अभियान (एससीडीपीएम) 5.0 के नोडल अधिकारियों ने एक सफल अभियान के लिए डीएसटी की कार्यान्वयन योजनाओं और रणनीतियों का नेतृत्व किया
03 OCT 2025 3:12PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग को नोडल विभाग बनाकर सरकार द्वारा शुरू किए गए विशेष अभियान 5.0 ने अपने प्रारंभिक चरण में उल्लेखनीय गति प्राप्त कर ली है। विशेष अभियान 5.0, 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर 2025 तक कार्यान्वयन चरण रहेगा। 15 सितंबर 2025 से 30 सितंबर 2025 तक इसका प्रारंभिक चरण था।
प्रारंभिक चरण के दौरान, विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी विभाग (डीएसटी) ने लंबित वीआईपी संदर्भों, लोक शिकायतों और संसदीय आश्वासनों की पहचान की। इसके अतिरिक्त, स्वच्छता अभियान के लिए कार्यालयों की एक सूची भी तैयार की गई और मुख्यालय के साथ-साथ अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों और स्वायत्त निकायों में निपटाए जाने वाले इलेक्ट्रॉनिक/ऑटोमोबाइल/कार्यालय स्क्रैप की मात्रा का भी आकलन किया गया। दस्तावेजों के डिजिटलीकरण और अभिलेखों की छंटाई के माध्यम से कार्यालय स्थान मुक्त करने की योजना को अंतिम रूप दिया गया है।
डीएसटी ने अभियान के प्रारंभिक चरण के लक्ष्यों को विशेष अभियान 5.0 वेब पोर्टल पर सफलतापूर्वक अपलोड कर दिया है। डीएसटी ने अपने एआई और अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों के साथ मिलकर 318 स्वच्छता अभियान स्थलों; समीक्षा के लिए 6628 वास्तविक और 1046 ई-फाइलों; 88 लंबित जन शिकायतों और निपटान के लिए 7 अपीलों की पहचान की है।
उपरोक्त के अतिरिक्त, कार्यान्वयन चरण के दौरान पीआईबी वक्तव्यों और सोशल मीडिया के विभिन्न प्लेटफार्मों के माध्यम से व्यापक स्तरपर जागरूकता सृजन और अभियान समर्थन कार्यक्रमों की योजना बनाई गई है।

Ministry of Science & Technology
Department of Science and Technology (DST) Successfully Completed Preparatory Phase Activities for Special Campaign 5.0
Minister, Secretary and Joint Secretary & Nodal Officer of SCDPM 5.0 spearheading the DST’s Implementation Plans and Strategies for a Successful Campaign
03 OCT 2025 3:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Special Campaign 5.0 launched by the Government, with Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances as the nodal department, has gained significant momentum in its preparatory phase. The Special Campaign 5.0 will be entering the Implementation Phase from 2nd October to 31st October 2025, preceded by Preparatory Phase from 15th September 2025 to 30th September, 2025.
During the preparatory phase, Department of Science and Technology (DST) has identified pending VIP references, Public Grievances, Parliamentary Assurances. Moreover, a list of offices for Swachhata Campaign have also been identified and the volume of electronic/ automobile/ office scrap to be disposed has also been assessed in its Headquarters as well as in Subordinate Offices and Autonomous Bodies. Plans have been finalized for freeing up of office spaces by way of digitization of documents and weeding of records.
DST has successfully uploaded the targets for the Preparatory phase of the Campaign on the Special Campaign 5.0 web portal. DST along with its AIs and Subordinate offices has identified 318 cleanliness campaign sites; 6628 physical and 1046 e-files for review; 88 pending public grievances and 7 appeals for disposal.
In addition to above, various large scale awareness generation and campaign advocacy programme have been planned during implementation phase through PIB statements, and various platforms of social media.