विधि एवं न्याय मंत्रालय
विधायी विभाग के अधिकारियों/कर्मचारियों के लिए सतर्कता जागरूकता पर प्रशिक्षण सत्र का आयोजन
01 OCT 2025 8:01PM by PIB Delhi
विधि एवं न्याय मंत्रालय के विधायी विभाग के अधिकारियों/कर्मचारियों के लिए 1 अक्टूबर 2025 को सतर्कता जागरूकता के आयोजन के तहत सतर्कता जागरूकता पर एक प्रशिक्षण सत्र आयोजित किया गया। यह सत्र सचिवालय प्रशिक्षण तथा प्रबंधन संस्थान (आईएसटीएम) के सहयोग से आयोजित किया गया। इस सत्र में अपर सचिव डॉ. के. वी. कुमार और विभाग के अन्य वरिष्ठ अधिकारी एवं कर्मचारी उपस्थित रहे।
सत्र के दौरान, आईएसटीएम के उप निदेशक श्री प्रमोद कुमार जायसवाल ने लोक प्रशासन में पारदर्शिता, जवाबदेही और सत्यनिष्ठा के महत्व पर बल देते हुए प्रतिभागियों को सतर्कता जागरूकता के विभिन्न पहलुओं के बारे में जागरूक किया ।
MO1L.JPG)
ZMYI.JPG)
GY92.JPG)
APQC.JPG)

Ministry of Law and Justice
Training Session on Vigilance Awareness Conducted for Officers/Officials of Legislative Department
01 OCT 2025 8:01PM by PIB Delhi
A Training Session on Vigilance Awareness was conducted for Officers/Officials of the Legislative Department, Ministry of Law and Justice as a part of the observance of Vigilance Awareness on 1st October 2025, in coordination with the Institute of Secretariat Training and Management (ISTM). The session was attended by Dr. K. V. Kumar, Additional Secretary and other senior officers and officials of the Department.
During the session Shri Pramod Kumar Jaiswal, Deputy Director, ISTM sensitized the participants on various aspects of vigilance awareness, emphasizing the importance of transparency, accountability and integrity in public administration.
MO1L.JPG)
ZMYI.JPG)
GY92.JPG)
APQC.JPG)