Ministry of Law and Justice
Training Session on Vigilance Awareness Conducted for Officers/Officials of Legislative Department
01 OCT 2025 8:01PM by PIB Delhi
A Training Session on Vigilance Awareness was conducted for Officers/Officials of the Legislative Department, Ministry of Law and Justice as a part of the observance of Vigilance Awareness on 1st October 2025, in coordination with the Institute of Secretariat Training and Management (ISTM). The session was attended by Dr. K. V. Kumar, Additional Secretary and other senior officers and officials of the Department.
During the session Shri Pramod Kumar Jaiswal, Deputy Director, ISTM sensitized the participants on various aspects of vigilance awareness, emphasizing the importance of transparency, accountability and integrity in public administration.
MO1L.JPG)
ZMYI.JPG)
GY92.JPG)
APQC.JPG)

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
قانون ساز محکمے کے افسران / اہلکاروں کے لیے ویجیلنس سے متعلق بیداری پر تربیتی اجلاس کا انعقاد
01 OCT 2025 8:01PM by PIB Delhi
انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف سیکرٹریٹ ٹریننگ اینڈ مینجمنٹ (آئی ایس ٹی ایم) کے تعاون سے یکم اکتوبر 2025 کو محکمہ قانون ساز، وزارت قانون و انصاف کے افسران/اہلکاروں کے لیے ویجیلنس بیداری پر ایک تربیتی اجلاس منعقد کیا گیا ۔ اجلاس میں ایڈیشنل سکریٹری ڈاکٹر کے وی کمار اور محکمہ کے دیگر سینئر افسران اور عہدیداروں نے شرکت کی۔
اجلاس کے دوران آئی ایس ٹی ایم کے ڈپٹی ڈائریکٹر جناب پرمود کمار جیسوال نے شرکاء کو ویجیلنس سے متعلق بیداری کے مختلف پہلوؤں پر حساس بنایا اور عوامی انتظامیہ میں شفافیت، جوابدہی اور دیانت داری کی اہمیت پر زور دیا۔