Ministry of Law and Justice
Legislative Department, Ministry of Law and Justice Organizes Blood Donation Camp on the occasion of National Voluntary Blood Donation Day and Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign 2025
01 OCT 2025 7:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Legislative Department of the Ministry of Law and Justice today successfully organized a Blood Donation Camp at Shastri Bhawan, as part of the nationwide Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign 2025 and National Voluntary Blood Donation Day. The initiative undertaken to promote both the spirit of cleanliness and the significance of voluntary blood donation as a vital public health measure.
Dr. Rajiv Mani, Secretary and Dr. K.V. Kumar, Additional Secretary, actively participated in the event. Dr. K.V Kumar, Additional Secretary at the age of 59, donated blood himself—setting a commendable example of dedication and service. Recognizing his contribution, the Secretary presented him with a shawl as a token of appreciation. Secretary also conveyed his best wishes to all the other donors.
In his message, the Secretary encouraged all officers and staff to regularly donate blood and motivate others to do the same. He highlighted the life-saving importance of regular blood donation and emphasized that such acts of service are instrumental in building a compassionate and healthy society.
GP9N.JPG)
7K06.JPG)
MMW0.JPG)
W8R2.JPG)

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
قانون ساز محکمہ، وزارت قانون و انصاف نے قومی رضاکارانہ خون کے عطیہ کے دن اور سوچھتا ہی سیوا مہم 2025 کے موقع پر خون کے عطیہ کیمپ کا انعقاد کیا
01 OCT 2025 7:54PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت قانون و انصاف کے قانون ساز محکمہ نے آج ملک گیر سوچھتا ہی سیوا مہم 2025 اور قومی رضاکارانہ خون کے عطیہ کے دن کے حصہ کے طور پر شاستری بھون میں خون کے عطیہ کیمپ کا کامیاب انعقاد کیا۔ صحت عامہ کے ایک اہم اقدام کے طور پر صفائی کے جذبے اور رضاکارانہ خون کے عطیہ کی اہمیت دونوں کو فروغ دینے کے لیے کی گئی پہل ہے ۔
ڈاکٹر راجیو منی، سکریٹری اور ڈاکٹر کے وی۔ کمار، ایڈیشنل سکریٹری، نے اس تقریب میں بڑھ چڑھ کر حصہ لیا۔ 59 سال کی عمر میں ایڈیشنل سکریٹری ڈاکٹر کے وی کمار نے خود خون کا عطیہ دیا - لگن اور خدمت کی ایک قابل ستائش مثال قائم کی۔ ان کے تعاون کو تسلیم کرتے ہوئے، سکریٹری نے انہیں بطور تعریفی نشان کے ایک شال پیش کی۔ سکریٹری نے دیگر تمام عطیہ دہندگان کو بھی اپنی نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا۔
اپنے پیغام میں سیکرٹری نے تمام افسران اور عملے کی حوصلہ افزائی کی کہ وہ باقاعدگی سے خون کا عطیہ دیں اور دوسروں کو بھی ایسا کرنے کی ترغیب دیں۔ انہوں نے خون کے باقاعدہ عطیہ کی جان بچانے والی اہمیت پر روشنی ڈالی اور اس بات پر زور دیا کہ اس طرح کی خدمات ایک ہمدرد اور صحت مند معاشرے کی تعمیر میں اہم کردار ادا کرتی ہیں۔