संस्‍कृति मंत्रालय
सेवा पर्व 2025: विकसित भारत के रंग, कला के संग
01 OCT 2025 6:08PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार का संस्कृति मंत्रालय सेवा, रचनात्मकता और सांस्कृतिक गौरव के राष्ट्रव्यापी उत्सव के रूप में 17 सितंबर से 2 अक्टूबर 2025 तक सेवा पर्व 2025 मना रहा है। प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी के 2047 तक विकसित भारत के दृष्टिकोण से प्रेरित सेवा पर्व का उद्देश्य सेवा, रचनात्मकता और सांस्कृतिक गौरव की सामूहिक मुहिम में समुदायों, संस्थानों और व्यक्तियों को एक साथ लाना है।
वर्तमान में आयोजित किए जा रहे सेवा पर्व 2025 के तहत, पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र सांस्कृतिक केंद्र (एनईजेडसीसी) ने राजीव गांधी विश्वविद्यालय, दोईमुख, अरुणाचल प्रदेश के सहयोग से, 1 अक्टूबर 2025 को राजीव गांधी विश्वविद्यालय में कलाकृतियों की एक प्रदर्शनी और पुरस्कार वितरण समारोह का आयोजन किया, जिसमें “विकसित भारत के रंग, कला के संग” विषय के अंतर्गत एक दिन पहले आयोजित चित्रकला प्रतियोगिता के परिणामों को प्रदर्शित किया गया।
कार्यक्रम में निम्नलिखित गणमान्य अतिथि उपस्थित रहे:
· प्रो. एस.के. नायक, कुलपति, राजीव गांधी विश्वविद्यालय
· श्रीमती ममता रीबा, आईएएस, सचिव, कला एवं संस्कृति विभाग, अरुणाचल प्रदेश
· डॉ. एन.टी. रिकम, कुलसचिव, राजीव गांधी विश्वविद्यालय
· प्रो. उत्तम कुमार पेगु, डीन, दृश्य एवं प्रदर्शन कला संकाय, राजीव गांधी विश्वविद्यालय
A group of people sitting at a tableAI-generated content may be incorrect.
Several pictures on a wallAI-generated content may be incorrect. A line of pictures on a wallAI-generated content may be incorrect.
A group of pictures on a stringAI-generated content may be incorrect. A group of pictures on a stringAI-generated content may be incorrect.
गणमान्य व्यक्तियों ने प्रतिभागी छात्रों की रचनात्मकता की सराहना की तथा नवाचार, सांस्कृतिक गौरव और नागरिक उत्तरदायित्व को बढ़ावा देने में कला की भूमिका को रेखांकित किया। इस प्रदर्शनी में प्रतियोगिता के दौरान सृजित विकसित भारत के प्रति युवा कलाकारों की आकांक्षाओं को दर्शाती उत्कृष्ट कृतियों को प्रदर्शित किया गया। इस कार्यक्रम में राजीव गांधी विश्वविद्यालय के छात्रों ने उत्साहपूर्वक भाग लिया, जिससे यह अरुणाचल प्रदेश की सांस्कृतिक जीवंतता का सामूहिक उत्सव बन गया।
डिजिटल भागीदारी:
व्यापक सहभागिता सुनिश्चित करने के लिए मंत्रालय ने सेवा पर्व पोर्टल के माध्यम से डिजिटल भागीदारी को सक्षम बनाया है:
· संस्थागत अपलोड: संस्कृति मंत्रालय के अंतर्गत सभी संस्थान और विभिन्न राज्य एवं केंद्र शासित प्रदेश अपने कार्यक्रमों का दस्तावेजीकरण कर रहे हैं और उन्हें सेवा पर्व पोर्टल https://amritkaal.nic.in/sewa-parv.htm पर अपलोड कर रहे हैं।
· नागरिक योगदान: लोग व्यक्तिगत रूप से भी अपनी कलाकृतियाँ, तस्वीरें और रचनात्मक अभिव्यक्तियाँ सीधे पोर्टल पर अपलोड कर सकते हैं, और #SewaParv का उपयोग करके उन्हें सोशल मीडिया पर साझा कर सकते हैं।
· ब्रांडिंग और प्रचार सामग्री डाउनलोड के लिए यहां उपलब्ध है: गूगल ड्राइव लिंक
भाग किस प्रकार लें?
1.व्यक्तिगत भागीदारी
कोई भी व्यक्ति अपनी पसंद के किसी भी माध्यम या सामग्री से “विकसित भारत के रंग, कला के संग” विषय पर कलाकृति बनाकर योगदान दे सकता है। प्रतिभागी अपनी कलाकृति की तस्वीरें : https://amritkaal.nic.in/sewa-parv-individual-participants पर अपलोड कर सकते हैं:
2. 75 में से किसी एक स्थान पर पेंटिंग कार्यशाला में शामिल हों
प्रतिभागी दिए गए स्थानों पर संस्कृति मंत्रालय से संबंधित संस्थानों से संपर्क कर सकते हैं। 75 स्थानों की सूची: यहाँ क्लिक करें
अरुणाचल प्रदेश के राजीव गांधी विश्वविद्यालय में चित्रकला प्रतियोगिता और प्रदर्शनी ने न केवल युवा कलाकारों को अपनी कल्पनाशीलता और सांस्कृतिक मूल्य प्रदर्शित करने का अवसर प्रदान किया, बल्कि इसने राष्ट्रीय विकास लक्ष्यों के साथ कला को एकीकृत करने के शैक्षणिक समुदाय के संकल्प को भी मज़बूत किया। सेवा पर्व 2025 के अंतर्गत आयोजित इस कार्यक्रम ने इस बात को रेखांकित किया कि किस प्रकार युवा रचनात्मकता सामूहिक कार्रवाई को प्रेरित कर सकती है और विकसित भारत@ 2047 के लक्ष्य को प्राप्त करने में संस्कृति की भूमिका को सुदृढ़ कर सकती है।

Ministry of Culture
Sewa Parv 2025: Viksit Bharat Ke Rang, Kala Ke Sang
01 OCT 2025 6:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Culture, Government of India, is celebrating the Sewa Parv 2025 from 17th September to 2nd October 2025 as a nationwide festival of service, creativity, and cultural pride. Guided by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of a Viksit Bharat by 2047, Sewa Parv aims to bring together communities, institutions, and individuals in a collective movement of Sewa (service), creativity, and cultural pride.
As part of the ongoing Sewa Parv 2025, the North East Zone Cultural Centre (NEZCC), in collaboration with Rajiv Gandhi University, Doimukh, Arunachal Pradesh, organized an Exhibition of artworks and a Prize Distribution Ceremony on 1st October 2025 at Rajiv Gandhi University, showcasing the outcomes of the Painting Competition held a day earlier under the theme “Viksit Bharat ke Rang, Kala ke Sang”.
The programme was graced by distinguished dignitaries:
• Prof. S.K. Nayak, Vice Chancellor, Rajiv Gandhi University
• Smt. Mamta Riba, IAS, Secretary, Department of Art & Culture, Arunachal Pradesh
• Dr. N.T. Rikam, Registrar, Rajiv Gandhi University
• Prof. Uttam Kr. Pegu, Dean, Faculty of Visual and Performing Arts, Rajiv Gandhi University
A group of people sitting at a tableAI-generated content may be incorrect.
Several pictures on a wallAI-generated content may be incorrect. A line of pictures on a wallAI-generated content may be incorrect.
A group of pictures on a stringAI-generated content may be incorrect. A group of pictures on a stringAI-generated content may be incorrect.
The dignitaries lauded the creativity of the participating students and highlighted the role of art in fostering innovation, cultural pride, and civic responsibility. The exhibition showcased the finest works created during the competition, reflecting the aspirations of young artists towards a Viksit Bharat. The event saw enthusiastic participation from students of Rajiv Gandhi University, making it a collective celebration of Arunachal Pradesh’s cultural vibrancy.
Digital Participation
To ensure widespread engagement, the Ministry has enabled digital participation through the Sewa Parv portal:
• Institutional uploads: All the institutions under the Ministry of Culture and various States and Union Territories are documenting and uploading their events at the Sewa Parv portal https://amritkaal.nic.in/sewa-parv.htm.
• Citizen contributions: Individuals can upload their artworks, photographs, and creative expressions directly on the portal, and share them on social media using #SewaParv.
• Branding and publicity materials are available for download here: Google Drive link.
How to Participate?
1. Individual Participation
Anyone can contribute by creating an artwork on the theme “Viksit Bharat ke Rang, Kala Ke Sang” in any medium or material of their choice. Participants may upload images of their artwork at: https://amritkaal.nic.in/sewa-parv-individual-participants
1. Join a Painting Workshop at One of the 75 Locations
Participants can reach out to the concerned Ministry of Culture institutions at the given locations to take part. List of 75 locations: Click here
The Painting Competition and Exhibition at Rajiv Gandhi University, Arunachal Pradesh, not only provided an opportunity for young artists to display their imagination and cultural values, but it also strengthened the resolve of the academic community to integrate art with national development goals. The event under Sewa Parv 2025 highlighted how youthful creativity can inspire collective action and reinforce culture’s role in achieving the vision of Viksit Bharat @ 2047.