Ministry of Culture
Sewa Parv 2025: Viksit Bharat Ke Rang, Kala Ke Sang
01 OCT 2025 6:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Culture, Government of India, is celebrating the Sewa Parv 2025 from 17th September to 2nd October 2025 as a nationwide festival of service, creativity, and cultural pride. Guided by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of a Viksit Bharat by 2047, Sewa Parv aims to bring together communities, institutions, and individuals in a collective movement of Sewa (service), creativity, and cultural pride.
As part of the ongoing Sewa Parv 2025, the North East Zone Cultural Centre (NEZCC), in collaboration with Rajiv Gandhi University, Doimukh, Arunachal Pradesh, organized an Exhibition of artworks and a Prize Distribution Ceremony on 1st October 2025 at Rajiv Gandhi University, showcasing the outcomes of the Painting Competition held a day earlier under the theme “Viksit Bharat ke Rang, Kala ke Sang”.
The programme was graced by distinguished dignitaries:
• Prof. S.K. Nayak, Vice Chancellor, Rajiv Gandhi University
• Smt. Mamta Riba, IAS, Secretary, Department of Art & Culture, Arunachal Pradesh
• Dr. N.T. Rikam, Registrar, Rajiv Gandhi University
• Prof. Uttam Kr. Pegu, Dean, Faculty of Visual and Performing Arts, Rajiv Gandhi University
A group of people sitting at a tableAI-generated content may be incorrect.
Several pictures on a wallAI-generated content may be incorrect. A line of pictures on a wallAI-generated content may be incorrect.
A group of pictures on a stringAI-generated content may be incorrect. A group of pictures on a stringAI-generated content may be incorrect.
The dignitaries lauded the creativity of the participating students and highlighted the role of art in fostering innovation, cultural pride, and civic responsibility. The exhibition showcased the finest works created during the competition, reflecting the aspirations of young artists towards a Viksit Bharat. The event saw enthusiastic participation from students of Rajiv Gandhi University, making it a collective celebration of Arunachal Pradesh’s cultural vibrancy.
Digital Participation
To ensure widespread engagement, the Ministry has enabled digital participation through the Sewa Parv portal:
• Institutional uploads: All the institutions under the Ministry of Culture and various States and Union Territories are documenting and uploading their events at the Sewa Parv portal https://amritkaal.nic.in/sewa-parv.htm.
• Citizen contributions: Individuals can upload their artworks, photographs, and creative expressions directly on the portal, and share them on social media using #SewaParv.
• Branding and publicity materials are available for download here: Google Drive link.
How to Participate?
1. Individual Participation
Anyone can contribute by creating an artwork on the theme “Viksit Bharat ke Rang, Kala Ke Sang” in any medium or material of their choice. Participants may upload images of their artwork at: https://amritkaal.nic.in/sewa-parv-individual-participants
1. Join a Painting Workshop at One of the 75 Locations
Participants can reach out to the concerned Ministry of Culture institutions at the given locations to take part. List of 75 locations: Click here
The Painting Competition and Exhibition at Rajiv Gandhi University, Arunachal Pradesh, not only provided an opportunity for young artists to display their imagination and cultural values, but it also strengthened the resolve of the academic community to integrate art with national development goals. The event under Sewa Parv 2025 highlighted how youthful creativity can inspire collective action and reinforce culture’s role in achieving the vision of Viksit Bharat @ 2047.

وزارات ثقافت
سیوا پَرو: وکست بھارت کے رنگ، کلا کے سنگ
01 OCT 2025 6:08PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت ثقافت، حکومت ہند خدمت، خلاقیت اور ثقافتی فخر کے ایک ملک گیر تہوار کے طور پر 17 ستمبر سے 2 اکتوبر 2025 تک سیوا پَرو 2025 منارہی ہے۔ 2047 تک وکست بھارت کے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے وژن کی رہنمائی میں منائے جانے والے اس سیوا پرو کا مقصد معاشرے، اداروں، اور افراد کو سیوا (خدمت)، خلاقیت اور ثقافتی فخر کے ایک اجتماعی لمحے میں شامل کرنا ہے۔
جاری سیوا پرو 2025 کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، نارتھ ایسٹ زون کلچرل سنٹر (این ای زیڈ سی سی) نے راجیو گاندھی یونیورسٹی، ڈوئیمکھ، اروناچل پردیش کے تعاون سے، راجیو گاندھی یونیورسٹی میں یکم اکتوبر 2025 کو انعام تقسیم کی ایک تقریب اور فن پاروں کی ایک نمائش کا اہتمام کیا، جس میں ’’وکست بھارت کے رنگ، کلا کے سنگ‘‘ کے موضوع کے تحت ایک روز قبل منعقد کیے گئے پینٹنگ مقابلے کے نتائج پیش کیے گئے۔
اس پروگرام میں مندرجہ ذیل معززین نے شرکت کی:
پروفیسر ایس کے نائک، نائب چانسلر، راجیو گاندھی یونیورسٹی
محترمہ ممتا رِبا، آئی اے ایس، سکریٹری، محکمہ فن و ثقافت، اروناچل پردیش
ڈاکٹر این ٹی رِکم، رجسٹرار، راجیو گاندھی یونیورسٹی
پروفیسر اُتم کے آر پیگو، ڈین فیکلٹی آف ویژووَل اینڈ پرفارمنگ آرٹس، راجیو گاندھی یونیورسٹی
A group of people sitting at a tableAI-generated content may be incorrect.
Several pictures on a wallAI-generated content may be incorrect. A line of pictures on a wallAI-generated content may be incorrect.
A group of pictures on a stringAI-generated content may be incorrect. A group of pictures on a stringAI-generated content may be incorrect.
معززین نے حصہ لینے والے طلباء کی تخلیقی صلاحیتوں کی تعریف کی اور جدت، ثقافتی فخر اور شہری ذمہ داری کو فروغ دینے میں فن کے کردار پر روشنی ڈالی۔ اس نمائش میں مقابلے کے دوران تخلیق کیے گئے بہترین فن پاروں کی نمائش کی گئی، جو کہ نوجوان فنکاروں کی وکشت بھارت کی خواہشات کی عکاسی کرتی ہے۔ اس تقریب میں راجیو گاندھی یونیورسٹی کے طلباء کی پرجوش شرکت دیکھنے میں آئی، جس نے اسے اروناچل پردیش کی ثقافتی رونق کا اجتماعی جشن بنا دیا۔
ڈیجیٹل شرکت
وسیع تر رابطہ کاری کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے، وزارت نے سیوا پرو پورٹل کے توسط سے ڈیجیٹل شرکت کی سہولت فراہم کی:
• ادارہ جاتی اپ لوڈز: وزارت ثقافت اور مختلف ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام تمام ادارے سیوا پرو پورٹل https://amritkaal.nic.in/sewa-parv.htm پر اپنے پروگراموں کو دستاویزبند اور اپ لوڈ کر رہے ہیں۔
• شہریوں کا تعاون: افراد اپنے فن پارے، تصاویر اور تخلیقی تاثرات براہ راست پورٹل پر اپ لوڈ کر سکتے ہیں، اور #SewaParv کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے انہیں سوشل میڈیا پر شیئر کر سکتے ہیں۔
• برانڈنگ اور پبلسٹی مواد یہاں ڈاؤن لوڈ کے لیے دستیاب ہیں: Google Drive link.
کس طرح شرکت کریں؟
افرادی طور پر شرکت
کوئی بھی شخص اپنی پسند کے کسی بھی میڈیم یا مواد میں "وکست بھارت کے رنگ، کلا کے سنگ" کی تھیم پر آرٹ ورک بنا کر اپنا تعاون دے سکتا ہے۔ شرکاء اپنے آرٹ ورک کی تصاویر اس لنک پر اپ لوڈ کر سکتے ہیں: https://amritkaal.nic.in/sewa-parv-individual-participants
57 مقامات میں سے کسی ایک مقام پر پینٹنگ ورکشاپ میں شرکت کریں
شرکاء حصہ لینے کے لیے دیے گئے مقامات پر متعلقہ وزارت ثقافت کے اداروں سے رابطہ کر سکتے ہیں۔ 75 مقامات کی فہرست: یہاں کلک کریں۔
راجیو گاندھی یونیورسٹی، اروناچل پردیش میں پینٹنگ مقابلہ اور نمائش نے نہ صرف نوجوان فنکاروں کو اپنے تخیل اور ثقافتی اقدار کو ظاہر کرنے کا موقع فراہم کیا بلکہ اس نے علمی برادری کے فن کو قومی ترقی کے اہداف کے ساتھ مربوط کرنے کے عزم کو بھی تقویت بخشی۔ سیوا پرو 2025 کے تحت ہونے والے ایونٹ نے اس بات پر روشنی ڈالی کہ کس طرح نوجوانوں کی تخلیقی صلاحیتیں اجتماعی عمل کی ترغیب دے سکتی ہیں اور وکست بھارت @ 2047 کے وژن کو حاصل کرنے میں ثقافت کے کردار کو تقویت فراہم کر سکتی ہیں۔