वस्‍त्र मंत्रालय
स्वच्छता ही सेवा (एसएचएस) – 2025 अभियान: वस्त्र मंत्रालय के तहत राष्ट्रव्यापी सफाई गतिविधियाँ
01 OCT 2025 5:55PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय जूट निगम लिमिटेड (जेसीआई) ने पूरे भारत में कई सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र सफाई अभियान चलाए, जिनमें आम जनता ने भी भाग लिया।
राष्ट्रीय फैशन प्रौद्योगिकी संस्थान (एनआईएफ़टी) ने एनआईएफ़टी परिसरों के सौंदर्यीकरण के लिए वृक्षारोपण अभियान का आयोजन किया।
ईएसआईसी मेडिकल कॉलेज, जोका, कोलकाता के सहयोग से पटसन भवन, न्यू टाउन, कोलकाता में राष्ट्रीय जूट बोर्ड (एनजेबी) - 'सफाई मित्र सुरक्षा शिविर' का आयोजन किया गया, जहाँ 'सफाई मित्र' अपने परिवार के सदस्यों के साथ उपस्थित थे। शिविर से सफाई मित्रों के परिवार के सदस्यों सहित, 40 व्यक्तियों को लाभ हुआ।
केंद्रीय कुटीर उद्योग निगम लिमिटेड (सीसीआईसी) ने स्वच्छता और सफाई को बढ़ावा देने के लिए मास्क एवं सैनिटाइज़र वितरण अभियान चलाया। इस अभियान का उद्देश्य व्यक्तिगत स्वच्छता के बारे में जागरूकता बढ़ाना और स्वच्छ एवं स्वस्थ भारत के लक्ष्य को साकार करना था।
अभियान के दौरान आयोजित गतिविधियों की कुछ झलकियां इस प्रकार हैं:-
भारतीय जूट निगम लिमिटेड (जेसीआई)
A group of people sweeping the streetAI-generated content may be incorrect.
A group of buses parked in front of a buildingAI-generated content may be incorrect.
राष्ट्रीय फैशन प्रौद्योगिकी संस्थान (एनआईएफ़टी)-
राष्ट्रीय जूट बोर्ड (एनजेबी)-
सीसीआई-

Ministry of Textiles
Swachhta Hi Seva (SHS) – 2025 Campaign: Nationwide Cleaning Activities under Ministry of Textiles
01 OCT 2025 5:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Jute Corporation of India Limited (JCI) has conducted various Public Area Cleaning Campaign across India, where public were also participated.
National Institute of Fashion Technology (NIFT) has organized Plantation drive for beautification at NIFT Campuses.
National Jute Board (NJB)-‘Safai Mitra Suraksha Shivir’ was conducted at Patsan Bhawan, New Town, Kolkata in association with ESIC Medical College, Joka, Kolkata where ‘Safai Mitras’ along with their family members were present. 40 individuals including the family members of safai mitras were benefited from the camp.
Central Cottage Industries Corporation of India Ltd (CCIC) organised a distribution drive of masks and sanitizers to promote hygiene and cleanliness. This effort aimed to raise awareness about personal hygiene and support the vision of a clean and healthy India.
Here are some glimpses of the activities conducted during the campaign:-
The Jute Corporation of India Limited (JCI)
A group of people sweeping the streetAI-generated content may be incorrect.
A group of buses parked in front of a buildingAI-generated content may be incorrect.
National Institute of Fashion Technology (NIFT)-
National Jute Board (NJB)-