Ministry of Textiles
Swachhta Hi Seva (SHS) – 2025 Campaign: Nationwide Cleaning Activities under Ministry of Textiles
01 OCT 2025 5:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Jute Corporation of India Limited (JCI) has conducted various Public Area Cleaning Campaign across India, where public were also participated.
National Institute of Fashion Technology (NIFT) has organized Plantation drive for beautification at NIFT Campuses.
National Jute Board (NJB)-‘Safai Mitra Suraksha Shivir’ was conducted at Patsan Bhawan, New Town, Kolkata in association with ESIC Medical College, Joka, Kolkata where ‘Safai Mitras’ along with their family members were present. 40 individuals including the family members of safai mitras were benefited from the camp.
Central Cottage Industries Corporation of India Ltd (CCIC) organised a distribution drive of masks and sanitizers to promote hygiene and cleanliness. This effort aimed to raise awareness about personal hygiene and support the vision of a clean and healthy India.
Here are some glimpses of the activities conducted during the campaign:-
The Jute Corporation of India Limited (JCI)
A group of people sweeping the streetAI-generated content may be incorrect.
A group of buses parked in front of a buildingAI-generated content may be incorrect.
National Institute of Fashion Technology (NIFT)-
National Jute Board (NJB)-

ٹیکسٹائلز کی وزارت
سوچھتا ہی سیوا (ایس ایچ ایس ) - 2025 مہم: وزارت ٹیکسٹائل کے تحت ملک گیر صفائی کی سرگرمیاں
01 OCT 2025 5:55PM by PIB Delhi
جوٹ کارپوریشن آف انڈیا لمیٹڈ (جے سی آئی) نے پورے ہندوستان میں مختلف پبلک ایریا کلیننگ مہم چلائی ہے، جس میں عوام نے بھی حصہ لیا۔
نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف فیشن ٹیکنالوجی (این آئی یف ٹی ) نے این آئی یف ٹی کیمپسز میں خوبصورتی کے لیے شجرکاری مہم کا انعقاد کیا۔
نیشنل جوٹ بورڈ (این جی بی ،ای ایس آئی سی میڈیکل کالج، جوکا، کولکاتہ کے تعاون سے پتسان بھون، نیو ٹاؤن، کولکتہ میں 'صفائی مترا تحفظ شیویر' کا انعقاد کیا گیا جس میں 'صفائی مترا' اپنے خاندان کے افراد کے ساتھ موجود تھے۔ اس کیمپ سے 40 افراد بشمول صفائی متروں کے خاندان کے افراد مستفید ہوئے۔
سینٹرل کاٹیج انڈسٹریز کارپوریشن آف انڈیا لمیٹڈ نے حفظان صحت اور صفائی کو فروغ دینے کے لیے ماسک اور سینیٹائزرز کی تقسیم مہم کا اہتمام کیا۔ اس کوشش کا مقصد ذاتی حفظان صحت کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کرنا اور صاف اور صحت مند ہندوستان کے وژن کی حمایت کرنا ہے۔
مہم کے دوران کی گئی سرگرمیوں کی کچھ جھلکیاں یہ ہیں:-
جوٹ کارپوریشن آف انڈیا لمیٹڈ (جے سی آئی )
A group of people sweeping the streetAI-generated content may be incorrect.
A group of buses parked in front of a buildingAI-generated content may be incorrect.
نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف فیشن ٹیکنالوجی (این آئی یف ٹی )
نیشنل جوٹ بورڈ (این جے بی )
سی سی آئی