قومی انسانی حقوق کمیشن
بھارت کے قومی انسانی حقوق کمیشن (این ایچ آر سی) نے ہوشیارپور، پنجاب کے منڈیلا گاؤں میں ایل پی جی ٹینکر دھماکے کے متاثرین کی اپنی گھروں اور دکانوں کی تعمیر نو میں ایک ماہ گزرنے کے باوجودمبینہ جدوجہدکا از خودنوٹس لیا ہے
پنجاب کے چیف سیکریٹری، ہوشیار پور ایس ایس پی اور چیف کنٹرولر آف ایکسپلوسیوز، پی ای ایس او، وزارت تجارت و صنعت کو نوٹس جاری کرتے ہوئے دو ہفتوں میں اس معاملے پر تفصیلی رپورٹ طلب کر لی
29 SEP 2025 2:45PM by PIB Delhi
نیشنل ہیومن رائٹس کمیشن (این ایچ آر سی)، انڈیا نے ایک میڈیا رپورٹ کا ازخود نوٹس لیا ہے کہ ایل پی جی ٹینکر میں ہونے والے دھماکے میں سات افراد کی ہلاکت اور متعدد املاک کو نقصان پہنچانے کے ایک ماہ بعد بھی متاثرہ خاندان اب بھی منڈیلا گاؤں، ہوشیار پور، پنجاب میں اپنے مکانات اور دکانوں کی تعمیر نو کے لیے جدوجہد کر رہے ہیں۔ اطلاعات کے مطابق حکومت نے مرنے والوں کے لواحقین کے لیے معاوضہ جاری کیا ہے۔ تاہم املاک کو پہنچنے والے نقصان کا تخمینہ لگانا ابھی جاری ہے۔
کمیشن نے مشاہدہ کیا ہے کہ خبر کے مندرجات اگر درست ہیں تو متاثرین کے انسانی حقوق کی خلاف ورزی کے سنگین مسائل کو جنم دیتے ہیں۔ اس لیے اس نے چیف سیکریٹری، حکومت پنجاب، سینئر سپرنٹنڈنٹ آف پولیس، ہوشیار پور اور چیف کنٹرولر آف ایکسپلوسیوز، پیٹرولیم اینڈ ایکسپلوسیوز سیفٹی آرگنائزیشن (پی ای ایس او)، وزارت تجارت و صنعت کو نوٹس جاری کرتے ہوئے دو ہفتوں میں معاملے کی تحقیقات کی صورتحال سمیت تفصیلی رپورٹ طلب کی ہے۔
میڈیا رپورٹ، جو 23 ستمبر 2025 کو چلائی گئی، میں دھماکے کے متاثرین اور ان کے اہل خانہ کو درپیش چیلنجز اور صدمے کا ذکر کیا گیا ہے۔

National Human Rights Commission
NHRC, India takes suo motu cognizance of the reported struggle of the victims of an LPG tanker blast in rebuilding their houses and shops even after a month of the incident in Mandiala village, Hoshiarpur, Punjab
Issues notices to the Punjab Chief Secretary, Hoshiarpur SSP and Chief Controller of Explosives, PESO, Ministry of Commerce and Industry, calling for a detailed report on the matter within two weeks
29 SEP 2025 2:45PM by PIB Delhi
The National Human Rights Commission (NHRC), India has taken suo motu cognizance of a media report that even after a month of a blast in an LPG tanker causing seven deaths and damage to several properties, the affected families are still struggling to rebuild their houses and shops in Mandiala village, Hoshiarpur, Punjab. Reportedly, the government has released compensation for kin of the deceased. However, the assessment of damage to property is still going on.
The Commission has observed that the contents of the news report, if true, raise serious issues of violation of human rights of the victims. Therefore, it has issued notices to the Chief Secretary, Government of Punjab, Senior Superintendent of Police, Hoshiarpur and Chief Controller of Explosives, Petroleum and Explosives Safety Organisation (PESO), Ministry of Commerce and Industry, calling for a detailed report including the status of the investigation on the matter within two weeks.
The media report, carried on 23rd September, 2025, has mentioned the challenges and trauma being faced by the blast victims and their families.