Ministry of Women and Child Development
ICDS Projects in Manipur Drive Health and Nutrition Awareness through Community Program
26 SEP 2025 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
In Manipur, under the ICDS Project Imphal West-I, a programme titled Viksit Bharat Viksit Manipur was organised at Khurkhul PHC, highlighting the government’s vision for a developed and self-reliant India through grassroots initiatives focused on health, nutrition, and child welfare.
Simultaneously, the ICDS Project Imphal West-II conducted a health camp under the Swasth Nari Sashakt Parivar Abhiyaan, where the public was sensitised on the importance of healthy eating habits and adopting a balanced lifestyle. This initiative particularly targeted women and families, aiming to foster healthier and more informed communities.

महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय
मणिपुर में आईसीडीएस परियोजनाएं सामुदायिक कार्यक्रमों के माध्यम से स्वास्थ्य और पोषण जागरूकता बढ़ा रही हैं
26 SEP 2025 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
मणिपुर में आईसीडीएस परियोजना इम्फाल पश्चिम-I के अंतर्गत खुरखुल प्राथमिक स्वास्थ्य केंद्र में "विकसित भारत, विकसित मणिपुर" नामक एक कार्यक्रम का आयोजन किया गया, जिसमें स्वास्थ्य, पोषण और बाल कल्याण पर केंद्रित पहलों के माध्यम से एक विकसित और आत्मनिर्भर भारत के लिए सरकार के दृष्टिकोण पर प्रकाश डाला गया।
आईसीडीएस परियोजना इम्फाल पश्चिम-II ने स्वस्थ नारी सशक्त परिवार अभियान के तहत एक स्वास्थ्य शिविर का आयोजन किया, जहां लोगों को खान-पान की स्वस्थ आदतों और संतुलित जीवनशैली अपनाने के महत्व के बारे में जागरूक किया गया। इस पहल का उद्देश्य विशेष रूप से महिलाओं और परिवारों को लक्षित करना था, ताकि स्वस्थ और जागरूक समुदायों को बढ़ावा दिया जा सके।