சமூக நிதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய அமைச்சர் பி எல் வர்மா தலைமையில் “ஒரு நாள், ஒரு மணி நேரம், ஒன்று சேர்ந்து” சிறப்புத் தூய்மை இயக்கம் நடைபெற்றது
26 SEP 2025 12:30PM by PIB Chennai
தூய்மையே சேவை இயக்கத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியாக மகளிர் உதவிக் குழு வளாகத்தில் 2025 செப்டம்பர் 25 அன்று
“ஒரு நாள், ஒரு மணி நேரம், ஒன்று சேர்ந்து” சிறப்புத் தூய்மை இயக்கம் மத்திய சமூக நீதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு பி எல் வர்மா தலைமையில் நடைபெற்றது. இத்துறையின் செயலாளர் திரு அமித் யாதவ், அதிகாரிகள் மற்றும் ஊழியர்கள் இந்தத் தூய்மை இயக்கத்தில் பங்கேற்றனர். தூய்மையே சேவை இயக்கத்தின் கீழ் 2025 செப்டம்பர் 17 முதல் 2025 செப்டம்பர் 25 வரையிலான காலத்தில் இந்த வளாகத்தில் இருந்து நான்கு ட்ரக் குப்பைகள் அகற்றப்பட்டன.
மத்திய அமைச்சரும் இத்துறையின் அதிகாரிகள் மற்றும் அலுவலர்களும் இணைந்து குப்பைகளை அகற்றும் பணியில் ஈடுபட்டனர். இந்த இயக்கத்திற்குப் பின் பொதுமக்கள் சேவைகளுக்காக மகளிர் உதவிக் குழு வளாகத்தின் தூய்மை, மேம்பாடு, தொடர்ச்சியான பயன்பாடு ஆகியவற்றுக்கு தேவையான நடவடிக்கைகளை மேற்கொள்ளுமாறு மத்திய இணையமைச்சர் அறிவுறுத்தினார்.

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Special Cleanliness Drives “Ek Din, Ek Ghanta, Ek Sath” led by Hon’ble Minister Shri B. L. Verma
26 SEP 2025 12:30PM by PIB Delhi
Shri B.L. Verma, Hon’ble Minister of State (Social Justice & Empowerment) led a Special Cleanliness Drives “Ek Din, Ek Ghanta, Ek Sath” on 25th September, 2025 in the campus of Mahila Imdad Committee (MIC) as a part of “Swachhata Hi Seva-2025”. This site has been declared a Cleanliness Target Unit (CTU) by the Department of Social Justice & Empowerment (DoSJ&E).
Shri Amit Yadav, Secretay, DoSJ&E along-with Officers/staff of DoSJ&E, attached and subordinate offices, autonomous organizations, commissions and corporations under DoSJ&E teamed up for this Special Cleanliness Drives. During the period from 17.09.2025 to 25.09.2025 under “Swachhata Hi Seva- 2025” Drive, 04 dump truck load waste has been get lifted from the campus.
Hon’ble MoS along with Officers of DoSJ&E started the Shramdaan by removing garbage, dirt, etc. from the Campus of Mahila Imdad Committee. Hon’ble MoS and Secretary (SJ&E) also white-washed, a portion of wall adjacent to Gate as a part of cleaning/painting of entire boundry wall of Mahlia Imdad Committee.
Hon’ble MoS has instructed to take all necessary steps for intensive cleanliness, upliftment and regular utilisation of the campus of the Mahila Imdad Committee for public services, after this drive.
Before After