நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம்
நிலக்கரி வாயுவாக்கம் தொடர்பான 2-வது விளக்க நிகழ்ச்சியை புதுதில்லியில் நடத்துகிறது நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம்
25 SEP 2025 12:05PM by PIB Chennai
நிலக்கரி வாயுவாக்கம் தொடர்பாக நாடு தழுவிய அளவில் பல்வேறு இடங்களில் விளக்க நிகழ்ச்சிகளை (ரோடு ஷோ-Road Show) மத்திய நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம் புதுதில்லியில் நாளை (26.09.2025) நடத்துகிறது. இதில் மத்திய நிலக்கரித்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு கிஷண் ரெட்டி தலைமை விருந்தினராக பங்கேற்கிறார். இணையமைச்சர் திரு சத்தீஷ் சந்திர துபே மற்றும் உயரதிகாரிகளும் இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் பங்கேற்கவுள்ளனர்.
இந்தியாவில் நிலக்கரி வாயுவாக்கத்தை மேம்படுத்துதல், இது தொடர்பான தொழில்நுட்பங்களை அதிகரித்தல், தனியார் முதலீட்டை ஊக்குவித்தல் போன்றவை குறித்து இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் ஆலோசிக்கப்படும். 2030-ம் ஆண்டு 100 மெட்ரிக் டன் நிலக்கரி வாயுவாக்கம் என்ற இலக்கை அடைய வேண்டும் என்ற இலக்குடன் இந்தியா செயல்பட்டு வருகிறது. இந்த பின்னணியில் நடைபெறவுள்ள இந்த விளக்க நிகழ்ச்சி, வேதியியல், பெட்ரோ ரசாயனம், எண்ணெய், எரிவாயு, அலுமினியம், எஃகு, மின்சாரம், நிலக்கரி உள்ளிட்டவற்றுடன் தொடர்புடைய பிரதிநிதிகளை ஒருங்கிணைக்கும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2171043

Ministry of Coal
Ministry of Coal to Host 2nd Roadshow on Coal Gasification in New Delhi
25 SEP 2025 12:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Coal in partnership with Federation of Indian Chambers of Commerce and Industry (FICCI) is set to organize the 2nd Roadshow on Coal Gasification - Surface and Underground Technologies at FICCI Federation House, New Delhi. The event will be graced by Shri G. Kishan Reddy, Union Minister of Coal and Mines, as Chief Guest, and Shri Satish Chandra Dubey, Minister of State for Coal and Mines, as Guest of Honour. The roadshow follows the recent launch of the 13th round of commercial coal mine auctions by the Ministry, enabling companies to mine and utilize coal for various purposes.
The event aims to deliberate on scaling up coal gasification technologies in India, developing suitable business models to promote private investment, and advancing indigenous gasification technology at a commercial scale. Discussions will also focus on appropriate policy provisions for marketing products derived from coal gasification and providing financial assistance to projects at their initial stages.
India has set an ambitious target of achieving 100 MT of coal gasification by 2030, and this roadshow is expected to bring together stakeholders from the Chemical, Petrochemical, Oil & Gas, Steel, Aluminium, Power, Coal, and Allied sectors, as well as leading investors and financial institutions. The event will provide a platform for industry leaders, investors, and policymakers to exchange ideas, explore investment opportunities, and identify collaborative strategies to accelerate coal gasification projects across the country.
The 2nd Roadshow on Coal Gasification promises to be a significant step forward in India’s journey towards cleaner, sustainable, and self-reliant energy solutions. It reinforces the Ministry of Coal’s commitment to promoting innovation, private investment, and collaborative development in the coal gasification sector.