சுற்றுச்சூழல் மற்றும் வனத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
சுற்றுச் சூழல் பாதுகாப்பு நடவடிக்கைகள் மக்கள் இயக்கமாக மேற்கொள்ளப்பட வேண்டும்: பூபேந்திர யாதவ்
25 SEP 2025 10:41AM by PIB Chennai
தாயின் பெயரில் மரக்கன்று நடும் நாடு தழுவிய இயக்கத்தின் கீழ் சுற்றுச் சூழலைப் பாதுகாப்பதற்கான நடவடிக்கைகளை மேற்கொள்வதில் மத்திய அரசு உறுதியுடன் உள்ளதாக அத்துறைக்கான மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு பூபேந்திர யாதவ் தெரிவித்துள்ளார். புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள அசோலா பத்தி வனவிலங்குகள் சரணாலயத்தில் மரக்கன்று ஒன்றையும் நட்டு வைத்தார்.
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் பள்ளி மாணவர்கள் அமைச்சகத்தின் மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் மாநில வனத்துறை மற்றும் 132 சுற்றுச்சூழல் பணிக்குழு உறுப்பினர்கள் ராஜ்புத் படைப்பிரிவு உள்ளி்ட்ட பல்வேறு பிரதிநிதிகள் பங்கேற்றனர். இதில் கலந்து கொண்ட பள்ளி சிறார்களுடன் திரு பூபேந்திர யாதவ் கலந்துரையாடினார். சமூகத்தில் சுற்றுச் சூழல் பாதுகாப்பை மக்கள் இயக்கமாக ஒருங்கிணைந்து மேற்கொள்ள வேண்டும் என்பதை அப்போது அவர் வலியுறுத்தினார்.
சேவைப் பெருவிழா இயக்கத்தின் சுற்றுச்சூழல் பாதுகாப்பிற்கான நடவடிக்கைகள் சமூகத்தின் ஒரு அங்கமாக தொடர்ந்து செயல்படுத்துவதை மத்திய அரசு நிலைப்பாடாக கொண்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2170994

Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
Encouraging Community-driven Environmental Conservation as part of Sewa Parv 2025, Union Environment Minister plants a Sapling at Asola Bhatti Wildlife Sanctuary in New Delhi
25 SEP 2025 10:41AM by PIB Delhi
As part of the ‘Sewa Parv 2025’, Union Minister for Environment, Forest and Climate Change, Shri Bhupender Yadav planted a sapling today at the Asola Bhatti Wildlife Sanctuary (ABWLS), New Delhi. The plantation programme was held reinforcing the Government's commitment to environmental conservation, under the ongoing national campaign ‘Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam’.
The programme witnessed enthusiastic participation from school children and senior officials of the Union Ministry and the State Forest Department of the Government of National Capital Territory of Delhi (GNCTD) and 132 Eco Task Force (ETF), Rajput Regiment, stationed in the ABWLS.
Shri Yadav interacted with the assembled school students and ETF personnel, encouraging them to nurture nature and make environmental protection a collective movement in society. The participation of Senior Ministry and State government officials and dignitaries in the plantation drive strengthened the collaborative efforts toward a greener and more sustainable future for the Nation.
The event concluded with a commitment to continue community-driven activities for environmental protection under Sewa Parv, inspiring citizens to plant and care for trees in honour of their mothers - as emphasized by the ‘Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam’ initiative.