خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقیات کی وزارت
چھتیس گڑھ میں یوم خواتین صحت کانفرنس: 6,447 بچوں کی جانچ کی گئی ، 23,000 سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
24 SEP 2025 5:21PM by PIB Delhi
‘‘صحت مند عورت-بااختیار خاندان’’ مہم کے تحت ، آج پورے چھتیس گڑھ میں ریاست گیر یوم خواتین صحت کانفرنس کا انعقاد کیا گیا ۔ اس موقع پر ریاست بھر میں صحت چیک اپ کیمپ ، ویکسینیشن سیشن ، غذائیت سے متعلق مکالمے اور آگاہی کے پروگرام منعقد کیے گئے ۔
دیہی صحت ، صفائی ستھرائی اور یوم غذائیت کے اجلاسوں کے دوران محکمہ صحت کی ٹیموں نے خواتین کی ہیموگلوبن کی سطح ، بلڈ پریشر اور بلڈ شوگر کی جانچ کی ۔ مجموعی طور پر 1,889 حاملہ خواتین کو ضروری ٹیکے ، غذائیت سے متعلق مشاورت ، اور آئرن اور کیلشیم کی خوراکیں دی گئیں ۔
نوعمر لڑکیوں کو ماہواری کی حفظان صحت ، سینیٹری نیپکن کے استعمال اور انفیکشن سے بچنے کے طریقوں کی تربیت دی گئی ۔
محکمہ صحت کے مطابق ، اس تقریب کے دوران ، 6,447 بچوں کی صحت کے لیے اسکریننگ کی گئی ، اور 23,000 سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے ۔ بڑی تعداد میں نوعمر لڑکیوں نے ماہواری کی صحت کے انتظام کی تربیت بھی حاصل کی ۔
تمام اضلاع میں صحت کیمپ اگلے ہفتے تک جاری رہیں گے ، جس کے دوران زیادہ خطرے والے حمل ، غذائیت اور صحت کی دیگر پیچیدہ حالتوں والی خواتین کی جانچ کی جائے گی ۔
…………………….
ش ح، ا س ۔ ت ح
Uno-6587

Ministry of Women and Child Development
Women’s Health Conference Day in Chhattisgarh: 6,447 Infants Checked, Over 23,000 Vaccinations Administered
24 SEP 2025 5:21PM by PIB Raipur
Under the “Healthy Woman – Empowered Family” campaign, the statewide Women’s Health Conference Day was organized across Chhattisgarh today. On this occasion, health check-up camps, vaccination sessions, nutrition dialogues, and awareness programs were conducted throughout the state.
During the Village Health, Sanitation, and Nutrition Day sessions, health department teams checked women for hemoglobin levels, blood pressure, and blood sugar. A total of 1,889 pregnant women received necessary vaccinations, nutritional counseling, and doses of iron and calcium.
Adolescent girls were trained on menstrual hygiene, use of sanitary napkins, and ways to prevent infections.
According to the health department, during this event, 6,447 infants were screened for health, and over 23,000 vaccinations were administered. A large number of adolescent girls also received training on menstrual health management.
Health camps will continue in all districts until next week, during which women with high-risk pregnancies, malnutrition, and other complex health conditions will be examined.