विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
24 SEP 2025 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
भारत के संविधान द्वारा प्रदत्त शक्ति का प्रयोग करते हुए, राष्ट्रपति ने भारत के मुख्य न्यायाधीश के परामर्श के बाद, निम्नलिखित अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीशों को उच्च न्यायालयों में स्थायी न्यायाधीश के रूप में नियुक्ति को अपनी स्वीकृति दी है:
क्र. सं.
नाम (सर्व/श्री)
विवरण
1.
न्यायमूर्ति श्री बिस्वजीत पालित, अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश
त्रिपुरा उच्च न्यायालय के स्थायी न्यायाधीश के रूप में नियुक्त
2.
न्यायमूर्ति श्री एन. सेंथिलकुमार, अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश
मद्रास उच्च न्यायालय के स्थायी न्यायाधीश के रूप में नियुक्त
3.
न्यायमूर्ति जी. अरुल मुरुगन, अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश

Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communiqué
24 SEP 2025 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by the Constitution of India, the President of India, after consultation with Chief Justice of India, is pleased to appoint the following Additional Judges as Permanent Judges in High Courts:
Sl. No.
Name (S/Shri)
Details
1.
Shri Justice Biswajit Palit, Additional Judge
Appointed as permanent Judge of the Tripura High Court.
2.
Shri Justice N. Senthilkumar, Additional Judge
Appointed as a permanent Judges of the Madras High Court.
3.
Shri Justice G. Arul Murugan, Additional Judge