Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communiqué
24 SEP 2025 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by the Constitution of India, the President of India, after consultation with Chief Justice of India, is pleased to appoint the following Additional Judges as Permanent Judges in High Courts:
Sl. No.
Name (S/Shri)
Details
1.
Shri Justice Biswajit Palit, Additional Judge
Appointed as permanent Judge of the Tripura High Court.
2.
Shri Justice N. Senthilkumar, Additional Judge
Appointed as a permanent Judges of the Madras High Court.
3.
Shri Justice G. Arul Murugan, Additional Judge

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
پریس اعلانیہ
24 SEP 2025 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
بھارتی آئین کے تحت حاصل شدہ اختیارات کے تحت صدر جمہوریہ ہند نے چیف جسٹس آف انڈیا سے مشاورت کے بعد، درج ذیل اضافی ججوں کو ہائی کورٹس میں مستقل جج کے طور پر مقرر کیا ہے:
نمبر شمار
نام (محترمہ / جناب)
تفصیلات
1۔
جناب جسٹس بسواجیت پالیت، ایڈیشنل جج
تریپورہ ہائی کورٹ کے مستقل جج کے طور پر تقرری۔
2.
جناب جسٹس این سینتھل کمار، ایڈیشنل جج
مدراس ہائی کورٹ کے مستقل جج کے طور پر تقرری ۔
3۔
جناب جسٹس جی ارول مروگن، ایڈیشنل جج