वस्‍त्र मंत्रालय
वस्त्र मंत्रालय के तहत राष्ट्रीय स्वच्छता अभियान स्वच्छता ही सेवा (एसएचएस) - 2025
24 SEP 2025 11:19AM by PIB Delhi
वस्त्र मंत्रालय के अंतर्गत कार्यालयों ने पूरे देश में स्वच्छता ही सेवा 2025 अभियान के तहत विभिन्न गतिविधियों का आयोजन किया।
केंद्रीय रेशम बोर्ड (सीएसबी), बैंगलोर में चिकित्सा शिविर का आयोजन किया गया।
विकास आयुक्‍त (हथकरघा) कार्यालय ने 23 सितम्‍बर,2025 को कार्यालय परिसर के सौंदर्यीकरण के लिए "एक पेड़ माँ के नाम" वृक्षारोपण अभियान का आयोजन किया।
वस्त्र मंत्रालय के विकास आयुक्‍त (हथकरघा) कार्यालय ने बुनकर सेवा केंद्र (डब्ल्यूएससी), भुवनेश्वर के साथ मिलकर दैनिक जीवन में स्वच्छता के महत्व पर प्रतिभागियों को शिक्षित करने के लिए जागरूकता अभियान का आयोजन किया।
जूट कॉरपोरेशन ऑफ इंडिया लिमिटेड (जेसीआई) क्षेत्रीय कार्यालय ने नादिया जिले के बेथुआडाहारी में "सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र सफाई अभियान" के तहत "रेलवे स्टेशन और रेलवे ट्रैक की सफाई गतिविधि" का आयोजन किया, जिसमें रेलवे कर्मचारियों के साथ स्‍थानीय लोगों ने भी भाग लिया।
जूट कॉरपोरेशन ऑफ इंडिया लिमिटेड (जेसीआई) क्षेत्रीय कार्यालय ने निगम के सफाई मित्रों के साथ-साथ स्‍थानीय लोगों के लिए "सफाई मित्र सुरक्षा शिविर" का आयोजन किया, जहां 100 से अधिक लोगों को दवाओं तथा निशुल्‍क स्वास्थ्य जांच सुविधाओं का लाभ मिला।
केंद्रीय कुटीर उद्योग निगम लिमिटेड (सीसीआईसी) ने 23.09.2025 को जनपथ, नई दिल्ली स्थित अपने परिसर में पेड़ों की छंटाई का कार्य किया।
राष्ट्रीय जूट बोर्ड (एनजेबी) ने कोलकाता के न्यू टाउन में 'स्वच्छता अभियान' का आयोजन किया।
स्‍वच्‍छता ही सेवा अभियान की कुछ झलकियां :
केंद्रीय रेशम बोर्ड (रेशम)-
हस्तशिल्प विकास आयुक्त कार्यालय-
हथकरघा विकास आयुक्त कार्यालय-
भारतीय जूट निगम लिमिटेड (जेसीआई)-
केंद्रीय कुटीर उद्योग निगम लिमिटेड (सीसीआईसी)-
राष्ट्रीय जूट बोर्ड (एनजेबी)-

Ministry of Textiles
Swachhata Hi Seva (SHS) – 2025 Campaign: National cleanliness drive under ministry of Textiles
24 SEP 2025 11:19AM by PIB Delhi
As part of Swachhata Hi Seva 2025 campaign, offices under the ministry of Textiles conducted different activities all across the country.
A Medical camp was organized at the Central Silk Board (CSB), Bangalore.
Office of the Development Commissioner for Handicrafts organized the "Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam" plantation drive for the beautification of the office premises on 23.09.2025.
The Office of the Development Commissioner for Handlooms, Ministry of Textiles along with Weavers Service Centre (WSC), Bhubaneswar organized Awareness Campaign to educate participants on the importance of hygiene sanitation and sustainability in daily life.
The Jute Corporation of India Limited (JCI) Regional Office has conducted cleaning activity of “Railway Station & Railway Track under “Public Area Cleaning Campaign” at Bethuadahari, Nadia District where Railway staffs as well public were also participated.
The Jute Corporation of India Limited (JCI) Regional Office has conducted “Safai Mitras Suraksha Shivirs” for Safai Mitras of the Corporation as well for Public, where more than 100 peoples got benefits of free Health Check up Facilities along with Medicines.
Central Cottage Industries Corporation of India Ltd (CCIC) carried out trimming and pruning of trees in its premises at Janpath, New Delhi on 23.09.2025.
National Jute Board (NJB) organized‘Cleanliness Drive’ at New Town, Kolkata.
Here are some glimpses from the activities:-
Central Silk Board (Silk)-
Office of the Development Commissioner for Handicrafts-
Office of the Development Commissioner for Handlooms-
The Jute Corporation of India Limited (JCI)-
A group of people in a roomAI-generated content may be incorrect.A group of people working on a sidewalkAI-generated content may be incorrect.
A group of people in blue uniformsAI-generated content may be incorrect.A group of people sitting around a tableAI-generated content may be incorrect.
Central Cottage Industries Corporation of India Ltd. (CCIC)-
National Jute Board (NJB)-