ٹیکسٹائلز کی وزارت
سوچھتا ہی سیوا (ایس ایچ ایس) 2025مہم: وزارت ٹیکسٹائل کے تحت قومی صفائی مہم
24 SEP 2025 11:19AM by PIB Delhi
سوچھتا ہی سیوا 2025 مہم کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، ٹیکسٹائل کی وزارت کے تحت دفاتر نے پورے ملک میں مختلف سرگرمیاں انجام دیں۔
سنٹرل سلک بورڈ (سی ایس بی) بنگلور میں ایک میڈیکل کیمپ کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔
دستکاری کے ترقیاتی کمشنر کے دفتر نے 23.09.2025 کو دفتر کے احاطے کی تزئین کاری کے لیے ‘‘ایک پیڑ ماں کے نام’’ شجرکاری مہم کا انعقاد کیا۔
ہینڈلوم کے ترقیاتی کمشنر کے دفتر، ٹیکسٹائل کی وزارت نے بنکروں کیلئے خدمات سے متعلق سنٹر (ڈبلیو ایس سی)، بھونیشور کے ساتھ مل کر شرکا کو روزمرہ کی زندگی میں حفظان صحت اور پائیداری کی اہمیت سے آگاہ کرنے کے لیے بیداری مہم کا اہتمام کیا۔
جوٹ کارپوریشن آف انڈیا لمیٹڈ (جے سی آئی) کے علاقائی دفتر نے نادیہ ضلع کے بیتھواڈاہری میں ‘‘عوامی مقامت کی صفائی ستھرائی سے متعلق مہم’’ کے تحت ریلوے اسٹیشن اور ریلوے ٹریک کی صفائی کی سرگرمی کا انعقاد کیا جس میں ریلوے کے عملے کے ساتھ ساتھ عوام نے بھی شرکت کی۔
جوٹ کارپوریشن آف انڈیا لمیٹڈ (جے سی آئی) کے علاقائی دفتر نے کارپوریشن کے صفائی دوستوں کے ساتھ ساتھ عوام کے لیے بھی ‘‘صفائی متر سرکشاشیورز’’ کا انعقاد کیا، جہاں 100 سے زیادہ لوگوں نے ادویات کے ساتھ مفت ہیلتھ چیک اپ کی سہولیات سے استفادہ کیا۔
سنٹرل کاٹیج انڈسٹریز کارپوریشن آف انڈیا لمیٹڈ (سی سی آئی سی) نے 23.09.2025 کو جن پتھ، نئی دہلی میں اپنے احاطے میں درختوں کی کٹائی اور چھٹائی کی۔
نیشنل جوٹ بورڈ (این جے بی) نے نیو ٹاؤن، کولکتہ میں صفائی مہم’ کا انعقاد کیا۔
سرگرمیوں کی کچھ جھلکیاں یہ ہیں:-
سنٹرل سلک بورڈ (ریشم)
دستکاری کے ڈیولپمنٹ کمشنر کا دفتر
دفتر برائے ڈیولپمنٹ کمشنر برائے ہینڈلوم-
جوٹ کارپوریشن آف انڈیا لمیٹڈ (جے سی آئی) -
A group of people in a roomAI-generated content may be incorrect.A group of people working on a sidewalkAI-generated content may be incorrect.
A group of people in blue uniformsAI-generated content may be incorrect.A group of people sitting around a tableAI-generated content may be incorrect.
سینٹرل کاٹیج انڈسٹریز کارپوریشن آف انڈیا لمیٹڈ (سی سی آئی سی) -
نیشنل جوٹ بورڈ(این جے بی)

Ministry of Textiles
Swachhata Hi Seva (SHS) – 2025 Campaign: National cleanliness drive under ministry of Textiles
24 SEP 2025 11:19AM by PIB Delhi
As part of Swachhata Hi Seva 2025 campaign, offices under the ministry of Textiles conducted different activities all across the country.
A Medical camp was organized at the Central Silk Board (CSB), Bangalore.
Office of the Development Commissioner for Handicrafts organized the "Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam" plantation drive for the beautification of the office premises on 23.09.2025.
The Office of the Development Commissioner for Handlooms, Ministry of Textiles along with Weavers Service Centre (WSC), Bhubaneswar organized Awareness Campaign to educate participants on the importance of hygiene sanitation and sustainability in daily life.
The Jute Corporation of India Limited (JCI) Regional Office has conducted cleaning activity of “Railway Station & Railway Track under “Public Area Cleaning Campaign” at Bethuadahari, Nadia District where Railway staffs as well public were also participated.
The Jute Corporation of India Limited (JCI) Regional Office has conducted “Safai Mitras Suraksha Shivirs” for Safai Mitras of the Corporation as well for Public, where more than 100 peoples got benefits of free Health Check up Facilities along with Medicines.
Central Cottage Industries Corporation of India Ltd (CCIC) carried out trimming and pruning of trees in its premises at Janpath, New Delhi on 23.09.2025.
National Jute Board (NJB) organized‘Cleanliness Drive’ at New Town, Kolkata.
Here are some glimpses from the activities:-
Central Silk Board (Silk)-
Office of the Development Commissioner for Handicrafts-
Office of the Development Commissioner for Handlooms-
The Jute Corporation of India Limited (JCI)-
A group of people in a roomAI-generated content may be incorrect.A group of people working on a sidewalkAI-generated content may be incorrect.
A group of people in blue uniformsAI-generated content may be incorrect.A group of people sitting around a tableAI-generated content may be incorrect.
Central Cottage Industries Corporation of India Ltd. (CCIC)-
National Jute Board (NJB)-