महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय
मणिपुर में प्रारंभिक बाल्यावस्था देखभाल और शिक्षा को लेकर पहल
24 SEP 2025 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
मणिपुर के बिष्णुपुर में प्रारंभिक बाल्यावस्था देखभाल और शिक्षा (ईसीसीई) पर केंद्रित आकर्षक गतिविधियों वाली आईसीडीएस परियोजनाओं का हाल ही में ईसीसीई दिवस आयोजित किया गया।
इसके अतिरिक्त, मणिपुर के कामजोंग आईसीडीएस परियोजना में एक रचनात्मक खिलौना-निर्माण सत्र का आयोजन किया गया, जिसमें प्रारंभिक बाल्यावस्था शिक्षा और विकास के लिए नवीन दृष्टिकोणों पर प्रकाश डाला गया।

Ministry of Women and Child Development
Early Childhood Care and Education Initiatives in Manipur
24 SEP 2025 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
The ICDS Projects in Bishnupur, Manipur, recently celebrated ECCE Day with engaging activities focused on Early Childhood Care and Education (ECCE).
Additionally, a creative toy-making session was organized at the Kamjong ICDS Project, Manipur, highlighting innovative approaches to early childhood learning and development.