वस्‍त्र मंत्रालय
वस्त्र मंत्रालय ने स्वच्छता ही सेवा अभियान 2025 मनाया
देश भर में वस्त्र मंत्रालय के अंतर्गत आने वाले कार्यालयों ने व्‍यापक स्‍तर पर स्वच्छता अभियान में भागीदारी की
23 SEP 2025 10:04AM by PIB Delhi
जेसीआई क्षेत्रीय कार्यालय ने निगम के सफाई मित्रों के साथ-साथ आम जनता के लिए "सफाई मित्र सुरक्षा शिविर" का आयोजन किया। इस शिविर के माध्‍यम से 200 से अधिक लोगों को निःशुल्क स्वास्थ्य जांच सुविधाओं, दवाओं के वितरण और अन्य सेवाओं का लाभ मिला।
वस्त्र समिति, मुंबई ने अधिक भीड़-भाड़ वाले स्‍थलों पर स्वच्छ भारत सांस्कृतिक उत्सवों का आयोजन किया गया। इसमें स्थानीय और क्षेत्रीय कला, संस्कृति, संगीत और नृत्य शैलियों का प्रदर्शन किया गया।
राष्ट्रीय हथकरघा विकास निगम लिमिटेड (एनएचडीसी) ने अभियान के अंतर्गत स्वच्छता गतिविधियां संचालित कीं। 22 सितंबर, 2025 को सुबह 11 बजे मुख्यालय स्थित कार्यालय परिसर की स्‍वच्‍छता की गई। इसके अतिरिक्त, निगम के क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों में भी व्‍यापक स्‍तर पर स्वच्छता अभियान निरंतर संचालित किए जा रहे हैं।
राष्ट्रीय जूट बोर्ड (एनजेबी) ने कोलकाता के न्यू टाउन में "व्यापक स्वच्छता अभियान" का आयोजन किया। एनजेबी के सचिव और अन्य अधिकारियों ने इस कार्यक्रम में सक्रिय रूप से भाग लिया।
वस्त्र मंत्रालय के हथकरघा विकास आयुक्त कार्यालय ने स्वच्छता ही सेवा अभियान 2025 के तहत उद्योग भवन, नई दिल्ली के विभिन्न अनुभागों में कीट नियंत्रण और गहन स्‍वच्‍छता गतिविधियों का आयोजन किया।
यहां गतिविधियों की कुछ झलकियां दी गई हैं :-
A group of people around a tableAI-generated content may be incorrect.A group of people standing around a tableAI-generated content may be incorrect.
भारतीय जूट निगम लिमिटेड (जेसीआई)-
कपड़ा समिति, मुंबई-
राष्ट्रीय हथकरघा विकास निगम लिमिटेड (एनएचडीसी)-
पहले और बाद
राष्ट्रीय जूट बोर्ड (एनजेबी)
हथकरघा विकास आयुक्त कार्यालय-

Ministry of Textiles
Ministry of Textiles celebrates Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign 2025
Offices under Ministry of Textiles all across the country participates in the large scale cleanliness drive
23 SEP 2025 10:04AM by PIB Delhi
The JCI Regional Office conducted "Safai Mitras Suraksha Shivirs" for Safai Mitras of the Corporation as well as for the general public, benefiting more than 200 people through free health check-up facilities, distribution of medicines, and other services.
The Textiles Committee, Mumbai organized Swachh Bharat Cultural Fests at high footfall locations, showcasing local and regional art, and culture, music, and dance forms.
The National Handloom Development Corporation Limited (NHDC) carried out cleanliness activities as part of the campaign. On 22nd September 2025 at 11:00 AM, the office premises at the headquarters were cleaned. Additionally, large-scale cleanliness drives are being continuously conducted at regional offices of the Corporation.
The National Jute Board (NJB) organized a "Mass Scale Cleanliness Drive" at New Town, Kolkata. The Secretary of NJB, along with other officials, actively participated in the event.
The Office of the Development Commissioner for Handlooms, Ministry of Textiles, conducted pest control and deep cleaning activities in various sections at Udyog Bhawan, New Delhi as part of the Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign 2025.
Here are some glimpses from the activities:-
A group of people around a tableAI-generated content may be incorrect.A group of people standing around a tableAI-generated content may be incorrect.
The Jute Corporation of India Limited (JCI)-
Textiles Committee, Mumbai-
National Handloom Development Corporation Limited (NHDC)-
Before After
National Jute Board (NJB)
Office of the Development Commissioner for Handlooms-