Ministry of Culture
Sewa Parv 2025: Viksit Bharat Ke Rang, Kala Ke Sang
22 SEP 2025 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Culture, Government of India, is celebrating the Sewa Parv 2025 from 17th September to 2nd October 2025 as a nationwide festival of service, creativity, and cultural pride. Guided by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of a Viksit Bharat by 2047, Sewa Parv aims to bring together communities, institutions, and individuals in a collective movement of Sewa (service), creativity, and cultural pride.
As part of the continuing celebrations on 22nd September 2025, vibrant art workshops and cultural programmes were organised at key heritage and cultural institutions across Rajasthan and Tamil Nadu, under the theme “Viksit Bharat ke Rang, Kala Ke Sang.
Highlights of the Art Workshops held on 22nd September 2025 at various locations and institutions of Ministry of Culture.
• Chittorgarh, Rajasthan – Fateh Prakash Palace, Chittorgarh Fort (Organised by West Zonal Cultural Centre – WZCC, Udaipur):
Art workshop under the theme “Viksit Bharat ke Rang, Kala Ke Sang was held at the historic Chittorgarh Fort, where nearly 700 participants (including school students, college students, and professional artists) participated in full enthusiasm contributing to the Sewa Parv. The event was attended by Shri C.P. Joshi (Hon’ble MP, Chittorgarh), along with local leaders including Shri Shravan Rao (Upadhyaksh), Shri Harshvardhan Singh (Yuva Adhyaksh), Shri Gaurav Tyagi, Shri Sagar Soni, Shri Arjun Berwal, Shri Vivek Joshi, and Shri Himanshu Singh, who encouraged youth participation and creativity.
A group of people at a table AI-generated content may be incorrect.
• Kumbakonam, Tamil Nadu – Srinivasan Ramanujam Centre, Sastra University (Organised by South Zonal Cultural Centre – SZCC, Thanjavur):
A painting workshop at SASTRA University, Kumbakonam brought together nearly 200 participants. The event was graced by Smt. Hridya, IAS, Sub Collector, Kumbakonam, Shri D. Mathiyalagan (Income Tax Officer, Ward-1, Kumbakonam), and Dr. B. Shanthi (Dean, Srinivasan Ramanujam Centre, Sastra University), who inspired participants to connect creativity with civic responsibility.
• Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh – Kendriya Vidyalaya-1 (Organised by Indira Gandhi National Centre for the Arts – IGNCA, Regional Centre, Tirupati):
At Kendriya Vidyalaya-1, around 400 participants took part in a vibrant art workshop and cultural programme. The sessions encouraged young students to reflect on how art and creativity can contribute to the making of a Viksit Bharat. The IGNCA Regional Centre facilitated interactive sessions blending tradition, language, and art.
• Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh – National Sanskrit University (Organised by IGNCA, Regional Centre, Tirupati)
At the National Sanskrit University, over 2oo college students took part in the art workshop that highlighted the role of Sanskrit heritage and visual arts in envisioning a Viksit Bharat. The
At both the locations, the event was graced by eminent dignitaries, including Prof. G.S.R. Krishna Murty (Vice Chancellor, National Sanskrit University, Tirupati), Shri Venkata Narayana Rao (Registrar, National Sanskrit University, Tirupati), Shri Venkateswara Rao Yadlapalli (Padma Shri awardee, Chairman, Raitu Nestham Foundation), Smt. Pullivarthi Sudha Reddy (Social Democrat, Chandragiri), Prof. Rajanikanth Shukla (Dean of Academic Affairs, National Sanskrit University, Tirupati), Smt. Sagarika Banerjee (Founder, Blooming TanMan), Dr. K.T.V. Raghavan (Regional Director, IGNCA Regional Centre, Tirupati), and Dr. Bharat Bhusan Rath (Associate Professor, National Sanskrit University, Tirupati). Their presence and interaction with the participants underscored the significance of connecting traditional knowledge systems, Sanskrit scholarship, and artistic expression with the broader vision of nation- building.
Digital Participation
To ensure widespread engagement, the Ministry has enabled digital participation through the Sewa Parv portal:
• Institutional uploads: All the institutions under the Ministry of Culture and various States and Union Territories are documenting and uploading their events at the Sewa Parv portal https://amritkaal.nic.in/sewa-parv.htm.
• Citizen contributions: Individuals can upload their artworks, photographs, and creative expressions directly on the portal, and share them on social media using #SewaParv.
• Branding and publicity materials are available for download here: Google Drive link.
How to Participate?
1. Individual Participation
Anyone can contribute by creating an artwork on the theme “Viksit Bharat ke Rang, Kala Ke Sang” in any medium or material of their choice. Participants may upload images of their artwork at: https://amritkaal.nic.in/sewa-parv-individual-participants
1. Join a Painting Workshop at One of the 75 Locations
Participants can reach out to the concerned Ministry of Culture institutions at the given locations to take part. List of 75 locations: Click here
The activities of 22nd September 2025 reflected the cultural and educational vibrancy of three important centres—Kumbakonam in Tamil Nadu, Tirupati in Andhra Pradesh, and the historic Chittorgarh Fort in Rajasthan. From the academic and creative environment of Sastra University in Kumbakonam, to the art and cultural engagements at Kendriya Vidyalaya-1 and the National Sanskrit University in Tirupati, and the timeless grandeur of Chittorgarh Fort, each venue became a platform where students, artists, and local communities came together to articulate their aspirations for a Viksit Bharat.

وزارات ثقافت
سیوا پرب 2025: وکست بھارت کے رنگ، کلا کے سنگ
22 SEP 2025 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت ثقافت، حکومت ہند، 17 ستمبر سے 2 اکتوبر 2025 تک سیوا پرب 2025 کو خدمت، تخلیقی صلاحیتوں اور ثقافتی فخر کے ملک گیر تہوار کے طور پر منا رہی ہے۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے 2047 تک وکست بھارت کے وژن کے مطابق، سیوا پرب کا مقصد طبقوں، اداروں اور افراد کو سیوا (خدمت)، تخلیقی صلاحیتوں اور ثقافتی فخر کی اجتماعی تحریک میں شامل کرنا ہے۔
مورخہ22 ستمبر 2025 کو جاری تقریبات کے ضمن میں،‘‘وکِست بھارت کے رنگ، کلا کے سنگ’’ کے موضوع پر راجستھان اور تمل ناڈو کے کلیدی وراثتی اور ثقافتی اداروں میں آرٹ ورکشاپس اور ثقافتی پروگراموں کا انعقاد کیا گیا تھا ۔
وزارت ثقافت کی طرف سے مختلف مقامات اور اداروں میں 22 ستمبر 2025 کو منعقدہ آرٹ ورکشاپس کی جھلکیاں:
چتور گڑھ، راجستھان - فتح پرکاش محل، چتور گڑھ قلعہ (ویسٹ زونل کلچرل سینٹر - ڈبلیو زیڈ سی سی، ادے پورکے زیراہتمام):
‘‘وکست بھارت کے رنگ، کلا کے سنگ’’ کی تھیم کے تحت آرٹ ورکشاپ کا انعقاد تاریخی چتور گڑھ قلعہ میں کیا گیا، جہاں تقریباً 700 شرکاء (بشمول اسکولی طلبہ، کالج کے طلبہ اور پیشہ ور فنکار) نے مکمل جوش و خروش سے سیوا پرب میں حصہ لیا۔ تقریب میں جناب سی پی جوشی (معزز ایم پی، چتور گڑھ) کے ساتھ مقامی قائدین بشمول جناب شرون راؤ (نائب صدر)، جناب ہرش وردھن سنگھ (یووا صدر)، جناب گورو تیاگی، جناب ساگر سونی، جناب ارجن بروال، جناب وویک جوشی، اور جناب ہمانشو سنگھ نے شرکت کی، جنہوں نے نوجوانوں کی فعال شرکت اور تخلیقی صلاحیتوں کی حوصلہ افزائی کی۔
A group of people at a table AI-generated content may be incorrect.
کمبکونم، تمل ناڈو - سری نواسن رامانوجم سینٹر، سستر یونیورسٹی (ساؤتھ زونل کلچرل سینٹر – ایس زیڈ سی سی، تنجاورکے زیر اہتمام):
سستر یونیورسٹی، کمبکونم میں ایک پینٹنگ ورکشاپ میں تقریباً 200 شرکاء شامل ہوئے۔ تقریب میں محترمہ ہردیا، آئی اے ایس، سب کلکٹر، کمبکونم، جناب ڈی متھیالگن (انکم ٹیکس آفیسر، وارڈ-1، کمبکونم)، اور ڈاکٹر بی شانتھی (ڈین، سری نواسن رامانوجم سنٹر، سستر یونیورسٹی) نے شرکت کی۔ جنہوں نے ورکشاپ کے شرکاء کواپنی تخلیقی صلاحیتوں کو شہری ذمہ داری کی ادائیگی میں بروئے کار لانے کی ترغیب دی۔
تروپتی، آندھرا پردیش - کیندریہ ودیالیہ -1 (اندرا گاندھی نیشنل سینٹر فار دی آرٹس – آئی جی این سی اے، علاقائی مرکز، تروپتی کے زیراہتمام):
کیندریہ ودیالیہ-1 میں منعقدہ پروگرام کے تحت تقریباً 400 شرکاء نےسرگرمی سے آرٹ ورکشاپ اور ثقافتی پروگرام میں حصہ لیا۔ورکشاپ کی نشستوں سے نوجوان طلبہ کی حوصلہ افزائی کی گئی کہ وہ اس بات پر غور کریں کہ کس طرح آرٹ اور تخلیقی صلاحیتیں وکست بھارت بنانے میں اپنا کردارادا کرسکتی ہیں ۔ آئی جی ا ین سی اے ریجنل سینٹر نے ثقافت، زبان اور فن کےجامع انٹرایکٹو سیشنز کابھی اہتمام کیا ۔
تروپتی، آندھرا پردیش - نیشنل سنسکرت یونیورسٹی (آئی جی این سی اے، علاقائی مرکز، تروپتی کے زیر اہتمام)
نیشنل سنسکرت یونیورسٹی میں، کالج کے200 سے زیادہ طلبہ نے آرٹ ورکشاپ میں حصہ لیا جس میں وکست بھارت کے تصور میں سنسکرت کی وراثت اور بصری فنون کے کردار پر روشنی ڈالی گئی۔
دونوں مقامات پرمنعقدہ ورکشاپ میں معززین نے شرکت کی،جن میں پروفیسر جی ایس آر کرشن مورتی (وائس چانسلر، نیشنل سنسکرت یونیورسٹی، تروپتی)، جناب وینکٹا نارائن راؤ (رجسٹرار، نیشنل سنسکرت یونیورسٹی، تروپتی)، جناب وینکٹیشور راؤ یادلاپلی (پدم شری ایوارڈ یافتہ، چیرمین، رائتو نیستھم فاؤنڈیشن)، محترمہ پلی ورتھی سدھا ریڈی (سوشل ڈیموکریٹ، چندراگیری)، پروفیسر رجنی کانت شکلا (ڈین آف اکیڈمک افیئرز، نیشنل سنسکرت یونیورسٹی، تروپتی)، محترمہ ساگاریکا بنرجی (بانی، بلومنگ تان مان)، ڈاکٹر کے ٹی وی راگھون (علاقائی ڈائریکٹر، آئی جی این سی اے کاعلاقائی مرکز، تروپتی)، اور ڈاکٹر بھارت بھوشن رتھ (ایسوسی ایٹ پروفیسر، نیشنل سنسکرت یونیورسٹی، تروپتی) شامل تھے۔ ان کی موجودگی اور شرکاء کے ساتھ بات چیت میں روایتی علمی نظام، سنسکرت اسکالرشپ، اور فنکارانہ اظہار کو ملک کی تعمیر کے وسیع تر وژن سے جوڑنے کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کیا گیا۔
ڈیجیٹل شرکت
وسیع پیمانے پر شرکت کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے، وزارت ثقافت نے سیواپرب پورٹل کے ذریعے ڈیجیٹل شرکت کی سہولت فراہم کی ہے:
اداروں کی طرف سے اپ لوڈ: وزارت ثقافت اور مختلف ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے تمام ادارے سیوا پرب پورٹل https://amritkaal.nic.in/sewa-parv.htm پر اپنے پروگراموں درج اور اپ لوڈ کر رہے ہیں۔
شہریوں کی شراکت: عام لوگ اپنے فن پارے، تصاویر، اور تخلیقی اظہار کو براہ راست پورٹل پر اپ لوڈ کر سکتے ہیں، اور #SewaParv کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے انہیں سوشل میڈیا پر شیئر کر سکتے ہیں۔
برانڈنگ اور پبلسٹی کے مواد یہاں ڈاؤن لوڈ کے لیے دستیاب ہیں: گوگل ڈرائیو لنک۔
شرکت کرنے کا طریقہ؛
1.انفرادی شرکت
کوئی بھی شخص اپنی پسند کے کسی بھی میڈیم یا مواد میں "وکست بھارت کے رنگ، کلا کے سنگ" کی تھیم پر آرٹ ورک بنا کر شیئر کرسکتے ہیں۔ شرکاء اپنے آرٹ ورک کی تصاویر اس لنک پر اپ لوڈ کر سکتے ہیں: https://amritkaal.nic.in/sewa-parv-individual-participants
2. 75 مقامات میں سے کسی ایک پرپینٹنگ ورکشاپ میں شامل ہوں
شرکاء وزارت ثقافت کے متعلقہ اداروں کے نیچے دیئے گئے مقامات سے رابطہ کر سکتے ہیں۔ 75 مقامات کی فہرست: یہاں کلک کریں۔
مورخہ22 ستمبر 2025 کی سرگرمیاں وزارت ثقافت کے تین اہم مراکز - تمل ناڈو میں کمبکونم، آندھرا پردیش میں تروپتی، اور راجستھان میں تاریخی چتور گڑھ قلعہ کی ثقافتی اور تعلیمی رونق کی عکاسی کرتی ہیں۔ کمبکونم میں سستریونیورسٹی کے تعلیمی اور تخلیقی ماحول سے لے کر کیندریہ ودیالیہ -1 اور تروپتی کی نیشنل سنسکرت یونیورسٹی میں فن اور ثقافتی مشغولیات اور چٹور گڑھ قلعے کی لازوال شان و شوکت تک، ہر مقام ایسا پلیٹ فارم بن گیا جہاں طلبہ، فنکار اور مقامی برادری کے لوگ ایک ساتھ آکروکست بھارت کے لیے اپنی امنگوں کو بیان کرسکیں۔