Ministry of Law and Justice
Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign – Comprehensive Cleanliness Drive in Record Room, Legislative Department, Ministry of Law and Justice
22 SEP 2025 7:13PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the nationwide Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign, the Legislative Department, Ministry of Law and Justice, successfully organized a comprehensive cleanliness drive on 22nd September 2025 at Shastri Bhawan. The drive primarily focused on deep cleaning, sanitization, and organizing the Record Room of the Legislative Department, ensuring a hygienic and clutter-free environment.
Under the direct supervision and guidance of the Under Secretary (Admn.II), the initiative was carried out with the active involvement of officers and staff of the Department. This drive aimed to foster a culture of cleanliness and ensure the maintenance of an efficient record-keeping system.
This campaign reflects the Department’s commitment to the Government of India’s vision of creating a clean, healthy, and sustainable workplace, reinforcing the importance of hygiene and discipline in public offices.

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
سوچھتا ہی سیوا مہم - قانون و انصاف کی وزارت کے قانون سازی کے محکمے کے ریکارڈ روم میں صفائی کی جامع مہم
22 SEP 2025 7:13PM by PIB Delhi
ملک گیر سوچھتا ہی سیوا مہم کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت کے قانون سازی کے محکمے نے 22 ستمبر 2025 کو شاستری بھون میں ایک جامع صفائی مہم کا کامیابی سے انعقاد کیا۔ اس مہم میں بنیادی طور پر گہری صفائی ستھرائی اور قانون سازی کے محکمے کے ریکارڈ روم کو منظم کرنے پر توجہ مرکوز کی گئی، جس سے حفظان صحت اور بے ترتیبی سے پاک ماحول کو یقینی بنایا گیا۔
انڈر سیکرٹری (ایڈمنسٹریٹر II) کی براہ راست نگرانی اور رہنمائی میں، یہ اقدام محکمہ کے افسران اور عملے کی فعال شمولیت کے ساتھ کیا گیا تھا۔ اس مہم کا مقصد صفائی کے کلچر کو فروغ دینا اور ریکارڈ رکھنے کے ایک موثر نظام کو برقرار رکھنا ہے۔
یہ مہم سرکاری دفاتر میں حفظان صحت اور نظم و ضبط کی اہمیت کو تقویت دینے، صاف ستھرا، صحت مند اور پائیدار کام کی جگہ بنانے کے بھارت سرکار کے وژن کے لیے محکمہ کی عہد بستگی کی عکاسی کرتی ہے۔