பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
28-வது தேசிய மின்-ஆளுகை மாநாடு விசாகப்பட்டினத்தில் நாளை தொடங்குகிறது - ஆந்திர முதலமைச்சர் திரு சந்திரபாபு நாயுடு, மத்திய இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் இணைந்து தொடங்கி வைக்கின்றனர்
21 SEP 2025 5:08PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தங்கள், பொது மக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறை, மத்திய மின்னணுவியல் - தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகம், ஆந்திர மாநில அரசு ஆகியவை இணைந்து, ஆந்திரப் பிரதேசத்தின் விசாகப்பட்டினத்தில் 28வது தேசிய மின்-ஆளுகை (NCeG) 2025 மாநாட்டை நடத்தவுள்ளன. 2025 செப்டம்பர் 2223 ஆகிய இரண்டு நாட்கள் நடைபெறும் இந்த மாநாட்டின் கருப்பொருள் 'வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதத்தில் மக்களுக்கான சேவைகளும் அதில் டிஜிட்டல் மாற்றமும்' என்பதாகும்.
இந்த இரண்டு நாள் மாநாட்டை நாளை (2025 செப்டம்பர் 22) ஆந்திரப் பிரதேச முதலமைச்சர் திரு என். சந்திரபாபு நாயுடு, மத்திய பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறை இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் ஆகியோர் இணைந்து தொடங்கி வைக்கின்றனர். இந்த நிகழ்வில் ஆந்திரப் பிரதேச துணை முதலமைச்சர் திரு பவன் கல்யாண், ஆந்திரப் பிரதேசத்தின் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பம், மனிதவள மேம்பாட்டுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு என். லோகேஷ் ஆகியோரும் கலந்து கொள்ளவுள்ளனர். இந்த மாநாட்டில் மத்திய நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தங்கள் - பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்புத் துறைச் செயலாளர் திரு வி. ஸ்ரீனிவாஸ், மத்திய மின்னணு - தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகத்தின் செயலாளர் திரு. எஸ். கிருஷ்ணன், ஆந்திர மாநில அரசின் தலைமைச் செயலாளர் திரு கே. விஜயானந்த் ஆகியோரும் உரையாற்றுவார்கள்.
இந்த மாநாட்டின் போது, 2025-ம் ஆண்டுக்கான மின்-ஆளுகைக்கான தேசிய விருதுகள், 19 முன்மாதிரியான முயற்சிகளுக்கு வழங்கப்படுகிறது. ஆறு பிரிவுகளில் இந்த விருதுகள் மத்திய, மாநில, மாவட்ட அதிகாரிகள், கிராம பஞ்சாயத்துகள், கல்வி/ஆராய்ச்சி நிறுவனங்களுக்கு வழங்கப்படுகின்றன. இந்தியாவில் பாதுகாப்பான, நிலையான மின்-சேவை வழங்கலை உறுதி செய்வதற்கான புதுமையான அணுகுமுறைகளைப் பற்றி அந்த மாநாட்டில் விவாதிக்கப்படும். அரசு அதிகாரிகள், தொழில் வல்லுநர்கள், கல்வியாளர்கள் ஆகியோரை ஒருங்கிணைப்பதை இந்த மாநாடு நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது.
இந்த மாநாட்டில் 6 முழுமையான அமர்வுகள், 6 சிறு கலந்துரையாடல் அமர்வுகள் இடம்பெறும். இதில், பல்வேறு பின்னணிகளைச் சேர்ந்த சுமார் 70 வல்லுநர்கள் தங்கள் அனுபவங்களைப் பகிர்ந்து கொள்வார்கள். பல்வேறு துணை கருப்பொருள்களில் அவர்கள் சிறந்த நடைமுறைகளை எடுத்துரைப்பார்கள். 28 மாநிலங்கள், 8 யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களைச் சேர்ந்த பிரதிநிதிகள் இந்த மாநாட்டில் பங்கேற்பார்கள். மின்-ஆளுகையில் இந்தியாவின் சாதனைகளை வெளிப்படுத்தும் ஒரு கண்காட்சியும் இந்த மாநாட்டில் இடம்பெறும்

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
28th NATIONAL CONFERENCE ON e-GOVERNANCE BEGINS IN VISHAKHAPATNAM FROM 22ND SEPTEMBER
CHIEF MINISTER OF ANDHRA PRADESH SHRI N.CHANDRABABU NAIDU AND UNION MINISTER Dr. JITENDRA SINGH TO INAUGURATE THE 2 DAYS CONFERENCE ON THE THEME – VIKSIT BHARAT: CIVIL SERVICE AND DIGITAL TRANSFORMATION
21 SEP 2025 5:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) and the Ministry of Electronics & Information Technology (MeitY), in collaboration with the State Government of Andhra Pradesh, are organising the 28th National Conference on e- Governance (NCeG) 2025 on September 22–23, 2025, in Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh. The theme for this year’s conference is ‘Viksit Bharat: Civil Service and Digital Transformation.
The two-day conference will be inaugurated by Shri N. Chandrababu Naidu, Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh, and Dr. Jitendra Singh, Minister of State (Independent Charge) for the Ministry of Science and Technology, Ministry of Earth Sciences, Minister of State in the Prime Minister’s Office, Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy, and Department of Space, Government of India. The two-day event will also be graced by the presence of Shri Pawan Kalyan, Hon’ble Deputy Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh and Shri N. Lokesh, Minister for IT, Human Resources Development of Andhra Pradesh.
During the conference, the National Awards for e-Governance 2025 will be conferred upon 19 exemplary initiatives. These awards include 10 gold, 6 silver, and 3 jury award- across six categories- awarded to Central, State, District authorities, Gram Panchayats, and Academic/ Research Institutions. The conference aims to bring together government officials, industry experts, and academicians to discuss innovative and transformative approaches to ensure secure and sustainable e-service delivery in India; thereby contributing to the vision of a Viksit Bharat.
The Conference will feature 6 plenary sessions and 6 breakout sessions. Overall, about 70 speakers from diverse backgrounds will share their experiences and present the best practices on a wide range of sub-themes, such as :
1. Vizag as IT Hub
2. AI for Viksit Bharat : Driving Inclusive & Scalable Solutions
3. Civil Service and Digital Transformation
4. Cybersecurity in e-Governance: Safeguarding Trust, Infrastructure, and Digital Sovereignty
5. Benchmarking & Advancement of Service Delivery
6. Agri Stack-A Digital Solution for Agriculture
7. Excellence in e-Governance Initiatives by Gold Awardees of NAeG 2025-I
8. Excellence in e-Governance Initiatives by Gold Awardees of NAeG 2025-II
9. Gram Panchayat & Grassroots level Innovations in e-Governance
10. e-Governance Initiatives of Government of Andhra Pradesh
11. Innovations for Bharat: Catalysts in e-Governance & Digital Empowerment
12. International Subsea Cables and AI Data Centres as a Backbone for e-Governance
This conference will serve as a platform for in-depth discussions on integrating state-of-the-art technology to enhance e-service delivery. Industry experts will contribute with their knowledge and insights, offering perspectives on the future of e-governance in India. Delegates from 28 States and 8 Union Territories will participate in the conference. An Exhibition will also be organised during the event to showcase India’s achievements in the field of e-Governance, including a Wall of Fame/photo exhibition highlighting the award winners from previous years.
The conference will feature addresses by the Secretary, Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances, Shri V. Srinivas; the Secretary, Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology, Shri S. Krishnan; and the Chief Secretary, Government of Andhra Pradesh Shri K. Vijayanand. The Visakhapatnam Declaration on e- Governance 2025 will be addressed by Smt. Sarita Chauhan, Joint Secretary, Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances, Govt of India.