कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
केंद्र सरकार के मंत्रालय/विभाग विशेष अभियान 5.0 के लिए तैयारी चरण की गतिविधियों में सक्रिय रूप से शामिल हैं
तैयारी चरण की प्रगति की समीक्षा के लिए नोडल अधिकारियों की तीसरी बैठक आयोजित
इलेक्ट्रॉनिक, प्रिंट और सोशल मीडिया के माध्यम से बड़े पैमाने पर जागरूकता अभियान और प्रचार-प्रसार किया गया, जिसमें 307 ट्वीट, 45 पीआईबी वक्तव्य और सोशल मीडिया पर #Specialcampaign5 का प्रचार-प्रसार हुआ
मंत्रालय/विभाग अभियान को संपूर्ण करेंगे
20 SEP 2025 4:22PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग को नोडल विभाग बनाकर सरकार की ओर से शुरू किए गए विशेष अभियान 5.0 ने अपने तैयारी चरण में उल्लेखनीय गति प्राप्त की है। विशेष अभियान 5.0,2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर 2025 तक कार्यान्वयन चरण में प्रवेश करेगा, जिसके पहले 15 सितंबर 2025 से 30 सितंबर 2025 तक तैयारी चरण जारी है।
इस चरण के दौरान, मंत्रालयों/विभागों ने अपने-अपने संबद्ध/अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों/सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के उपक्रमों/स्वायत्त संगठनों में स्थित अभियान कार्यालयों में नोडल अधिकारियों को नामित किया और उन्हें अभियान में उनकी भूमिकाओं को लेकर प्रशिक्षित किया। इसमें क्षेत्रीय कार्यकर्ताओं को संगठित करना, लंबित मामलों की पहचान करना, स्वच्छता अभियान के लिए कार्यालयों की सूची को अंतिम रूप देना, निपटाए जाने वाले इलेक्ट्रॉनिक/ऑटोमोबाइल/कार्यालय स्क्रैप की मात्रा का आकलन करना और उनके निपटान की प्रक्रियाओं को अंतिम रूप देना जैसी विभिन्न गतिविधियां शामिल थीं। उन्होंने कार्यालय स्थानों के विस्तार, डिजिटलीकरण प्रक्रियाओं, स्क्रैप निपटान प्रक्रियाओं, स्वच्छता प्रोटोकॉल, समावेशी उपायों और अभिलेखों की छंटाई तथा ऐतिहासिक अभिलेखों के संरक्षण हेतु अभिलेख प्रबंधन प्रक्रियाओं की योजनाएं भी शुरू कीं।
विशेष अभियान 5.0 की प्रगति की निगरानी एक समर्पित वेब-पोर्टल (https://scdpm.nic.in/specialcampaign5/) के माध्यम से की जाएगी। सभी मंत्रालय/विभाग इस अभियान के प्रारंभिक चरण के लक्ष्य विशेष अभियान 5.0 वेब पोर्टल पर अपलोड करेंग। प्रारंभिक चरण 15 सितंबर 2025 को शुरू हुआ। उल्लेखनीय है कि भारतीय राष्ट्रीय अभिलेखागार विशेष अभियान 5.0 के तहत 10 से 14 अक्टूबर 2025 तक "सुशासन और अभिलेख प्रदर्शनी" का आयोजन करेगा। यह प्रदर्शनी विभिन्न केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों के ऐतिहासिक विकास पर केंद्रित होगी और इसमें इन मंत्रालयों द्वारा योगदान किए गए महत्वपूर्ण अभिलेखीय अभिलेखों को प्रदर्शित किया जाएगा।
स्वच्छता और लंबित मामलों के निपटान हेतु विशेष अभियान 5.0 के नोडल अधिकारियों के साथ तीसरी बैठक प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) के सचिव श्री वी. श्रीनिवास की अध्यक्षता में की गई। इस बैठक में प्रारंभिक चरण की गतिविधियों की समीक्षा की गई। इस बैठक में 84 मंत्रालयों/विभागों के 190 से अधिक वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों ने भाग लिया। बैठक के दौरान, राष्ट्रीय सूचना विज्ञान केंद्र (एनआईसी) ने एससीडीपीएम 5.0 पोर्टल का प्रदर्शन किया और नोडल अधिकारियों को डेटा अपलोड करने और लक्ष्यों की निगरानी के बारे में मार्गदर्शन दिया। कई मंत्रालयों/विभागों ने भी अपनी प्रारंभिक प्रगति और योजनाओं को साझा किया: रक्षा मंत्रालय, केंद्रीय प्रत्यक्ष कर बोर्ड (सीबीडीटी), संस्कृति मंत्रालय, स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण विभाग और पर्यावरण, वन एवं जलवायु परिवर्तन मंत्रालय (एमओईएफसीसी) ने विशेष अभियान 4.0 की प्रमुख उपलब्धियों को प्रदर्शित किया और विशेष अभियान 5.0 की योजनाएं प्रस्तुत कीं।
इलेक्ट्रॉनिक, प्रिंट और सोशल मीडिया के माध्यम से बड़े पैमाने पर जागरूकता पैदा करने और अभियान की पैरवी करने का काम किया जा रहा है। अब तक #SpecialCampaign5 के तहत 307 ट्वीट और 45 पीआईबी वक्तव्य जारी किए जा चुके हैं, जो विशेष अभियान 5.0 में व्यापक भागीदारी के संकेत हैं। प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग सुशासन सप्ताह 2025 की गतिविधियों के हिस्से के रूप में विशेष अभियान 5.0 के तहत सर्वोत्तम प्रथाओं का एक संग्रह प्रस्तुत करेगा।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Ministries/Departments of Government of India Actively Undertaking Preparatory Phase Activities for Special Campaign 5.0
The 3rd Meeting of Nodal Officers held to Review the Progress of Preparatory Phase
Large Scale Awareness Generation and Campaign Advocacy resorted through Electronic, Print and Social Media with 307 Tweets, 45 PIB Statements, #Specialcampaign5 Gaining Traction on Social media
Ministries/Departments to Take Campaign to The Last Mile under Saturation Approach
20 SEP 2025 4:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Special Campaign 5.0 launched by the Government, with Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances as the nodal department, has gained significant momentum in its preparatory phase. The Special Campaign 5.0 will enter the implementation phase from 2nd October to 31st October 2025, preceded by Preparatory Phase from 15th September 2025 to 30th September, 2025.
During this phase, Ministries/Departments, nominated nodal officers in each of their campaign offices in attached / subordinate offices/ PSUs / autonomous organizations and trained them on their roles in the campaign. It involved various activities such as mobilizing field functionaries, identifying pending references, finalizing the list of offices for Swachhata Campaign, assessing the volume of electronic/ automobile/ office scrap to be disposed and finalizing the procedures for their disposal. They also undertook plans for enhancement of office spaces, digitization practices, procedures for scrap disposal, sanitation protocols, inclusivity measures and record management practices for weeding of records and preservation of historical records.
The progress of Special Campaign 5.0 is monitored through a dedicated web-portal (https://scdpm.nic.in/specialcampaign5/). All Ministries/Departments are to upload targets for the Preparatory phase of the Campaign on the Special Campaign 5.0 web portal. The preparatory phase began on 15th September 2025. Notably, the National Archives of India will conduct a “Sushasn aur Abhilekh Exhibition” from 10th–14th October 2025 as part of Special Campaign 5.0. This exhibition will focus on the historical evolution of various central Ministries and showcase important archival records contributed by these Ministries.
The Third Meeting with Nodal Officers of Special Campaign 5.0 for Swachhata and Disposal of Pending Matters was held under the Chairmanship of the Secretary DARPG, Shri V. Srinivas to review the preparatory phase activities. The meeting was attended by over 190 senior officers from 84 Ministries/Departments. During the meeting, the National Informatics Centre (NIC) showcased the SCDPM 5.0 portal and guided nodal officers on uploading data and monitoring targets. Several Ministries/Departments also shared their initial progress and plans: the Ministry of Defence, Central Board of Direct Taxes (CBDT), Ministry of Culture, Department of Health & Family Welfare and Ministry of Environment, Forest & Climate Change (MoEFCC) showcased key achievements from Special Campaign 4.0 and laid out plans for Special Campaign 5.0.
Large scale awareness generation and campaign advocacy is resorted through electronic, print and social media and till date, 307 tweets under the #SpecialCampaign5 and 45 PIB statements have been issued indicating widespread participation in Special campaign 5.0. A collation of best practices under the Special Campaign 5.0 would be brought out by the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances as part of Good Governance Week 2025 activities.