सूक्ष्‍म, लघु एवं मध्‍यम उद्यम मंत्रालय
एमएसएमई मंत्रालय `स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने एवं लंबित मामलों को कम करने के लिए’ विशेष अभियान 5.0 की तैयारी में
17 SEP 2025 4:45PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार की घोषणा के बाद, सूक्ष्म, लघु और मध्यम उद्यम मंत्रालय (एमएसएमई) 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर, 2025 तक आयोजित होने वाले विशेष अभियान 5.0 के लिए तैयार है। प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) द्वारा निर्देशित, इस अभियान का उद्देश्य भारत सरकार के कार्यालयों में स्वच्छता को पूरी तरह से लागू करना और सरकारी कार्यालयों के साथ आम जनता के अनुभव को बेहतर बनाना है। इस वर्ष के अभियान का मुख्य ध्यान उन फील्ड/आउटस्टेशन कार्यालयों पर रहेगा जो सेवा प्रदान करने या जनता से सीधे संपर्क करने का काम करते हैं। इसके अलावा, पर्यावरण मंत्रालय द्वारा जारी ई-कचरा प्रबंधन नियम 2022 के अनुपालन में सरकारी कार्यालयों में उत्पन्न ई-कचरे का निपटारा भी इसका एक महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होगा।
तैयारी चरण (15-30 सितंबर, 2025) के दौरान, एमएसएमई मंत्रालय अपने कार्यालयों से नोडल अधिकारियों की नियुक्ति कर रहा है, फील्ड स्तर तक तैयारी बैठकें आयोजित कर रहा है और एक कार्य योजना तैयार कर रहा है। कार्यान्वयन चरण (2-31 अक्टूबर, 2025) में, मंत्रालय का ध्यान पूरी तरह से स्वच्छता, ई-कचरा प्रबंधन, डिजिटलीकरण, रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन, कार्यालय की जगह खाली करने और लंबित मामलों का समय पर निपटारा करने पर केंद्रित होगा।
पिछले विशेष अभियान 4.0 (अक्टूबर 2024) में, एमएसएमई मंत्रालय ने अपनी सहयोगी संस्थाओं जैसे विकास आयुक्त (एमएसएमई) कार्यालय, खादी और ग्रामोद्योग आयोग, कॉयर बोर्ड, राष्ट्रीय लघु उद्योग निगम, सूक्ष्म, लघु और मध्यम उद्यम राष्ट्रीय संस्थान और महात्मा गांधी ग्रामीण औद्योगीकरण संस्थान के साथ मिलकर कुछ महत्वपूर्ण उपलब्धियाँ हासिल कीं। इनमें 23,911 फाइलों की समीक्षा, 4,998 फाइलों को हटाना, 17,664 वर्ग फुट जगह खाली करना, ₹50,47,593 का राजस्व अर्जित करने वाला स्क्रैप का निपटारा करना, और 94% से अधिक एमपी संदर्भों व 97% सार्वजनिक शिकायतों का निपटारा करना शामिल है। इस अवधि के दौरान कुल 548 स्वच्छता अभियान भी चलाए गए थे।
इस सफलता को आधार बनाते हुए, एमएसएमई मंत्रालय अपने सभी वैधानिक/स्वायत्त संस्थाओं और फील्ड कार्यालयों के साथ मिलकर नए उत्साह, समर्पण और पारदर्शिता के साथ विशेष अभियान 5.0 के लक्ष्यों को प्राप्त करने की अपनी प्रतिबद्धता की पुष्टि करता है। इससे एक अधिक कुशल नागरिक-केंद्रित और स्वच्छ शासन व्यवस्था में योगदान मिलेगा।

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Ministry of MSME prepared for Special Campaign 5.0 on ‘Institutionalizing Swachhata and Minimising Pendency’
17 SEP 2025 4:45PM by PIB Delhi
Following the Government of India’s announcement, the Ministry of Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises (MSME) is prepared for the Special Campaign 5.0, to be held from 2nd October to 31st October, 2025. The Campaign, steered by the Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG), aims at saturation of Swachhata in Government of India offices and enhancing the experience of the common public with Government offices. The focus of the campaign this year shall be field/outstation offices responsible for service delivery or having public interface; and disposal of e-waste generated in government offices in compliance with E-waste Management Rules 2022 issued by the Ministry of Environment.
During the Preparatory Phase (15th–30th September, 2025), the Ministry of MSME is in the process of appointing nodal officers from its offices, holding preparatory meetings up to the field level, and formulation of action plan. The Implementation Phase (2nd–31st October, 2025) will focus on saturation of cleanliness, e-waste management, digitization, record management, freeing up office space, and timely disposal of pendency.
In Special Campaign 4.0 (October 2024), the Ministry of MSME, along with its organizations, namely, Office of the Development Commissioner (MSME), Khadi & Village Industries Commission, Coir Board, National Small Industries Corporation, National Institute for Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, and Mahatma Gandhi Institute for Rural Industrialization, achieved significant milestones. These included review of 23,911 physical files, weeding out of 4,998 files, freeing up of 17,664 sq. ft. office space, disposal of scrap generating ₹50,47,593 revenue, and disposal of more than 94% of MP references and 97% of public grievances. A total of 548 cleanliness campaigns were conducted during the period.
Building upon this success, the Ministry of MSME, together with its statutory/ autonomous organizations and field offices, reaffirms its commitment to achieve the goals of Special Campaign 5.0 with renewed enthusiasm, dedication and transparency, thereby contributing to a more efficient, citizen-centric, and clean governance framework.