कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय
कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय ने भारतीय बहुविषयक साझेदारी फर्म स्थापित किए जाने पर लोगों से सुझाव मांगे
17 SEP 2025 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय ने कॉरपोरेट सचिव की अध्यक्षता में परामर्श सेवा और लेखा परीक्षा फर्मों के घरेलू पारिस्थितिकी तंत्र विकसित करने के लिए अंतर-मंत्रालयी समूह गठित किया है।
मंत्रालय ने भारतीय बहु-विषयक साझेदारी (एमडीपी) फर्मों की स्थापना पर लोगों से सुझाव मांगे हैं। इस संबंध में एक पृष्ठभूमि नोट कॉर्पोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय की वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध है।

Ministry of Corporate Affairs
MCA invites public comments on establishment of Indian Multidisciplinary Partnership (MDP) firms
17 SEP 2025 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA) has constituted Inter-ministerial Group (IMG) on developing the domestic ecosystem of consulting and auditing firms under the Chairpersonship of Secretary, Ministry of Corporate Affairs, Government of India.
The Ministry of Corporate Affairs has invited public comments on establishment of Indian Multi-Disciplinary Partnership (MDP) firms. A background note in this connection has been placed on the website of MCA under