Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying Gears up to Participate in Special Campaign 5.0
16 SEP 2025 4:19PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the Special Campaign 4.0 conducted in 2024, the Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying (DAHD) achieved substantial results in meeting the targets of Swachhta at workspace. To continue these efforts the Department has geared up to make this year’s Special Campaign 5.0 a big success. As part of the Preparatory Phase of Special Campaign 5.0 (15th – 30th September 2025 Secretary, DAHD Shri Naresh Pal Gangwar sensitized all offices under the Department to ensure enthusiastic and proactive participation in the Campaign to strengthen administrative processes and support sustainable development. DAHD is actively gearing up for the Preparatory Phase and will align its activities in accordance with the key parameters and goals of the Special Campaign 5.0, ensuring measurable outcomes and long-term impact.
Outcomes of Special Campaign 4.0
Special Campaign 4.0 held during 2nd October, 2024 to 31st October, 2024 (later continued as an Annual Campaign) focused on promoting Swachhata and expeditious disposal of pending matters. The campaign was conducted in line with the guidelines issued by the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) to institutionalize cleanliness and minimize pendency in Government offices. The Achievements of DAHD, during the Special Campaign 4.0 were as under:
Special Campaign 4.0 ( 2nd to 31st October 2024)
Sl. No.
Parameter
Target
Achievement
1.
Reference from MPs
5
5
2.
Parliamentary Assurance
2
2
3.
Public grievances
247
247
4.
PMO Ref.
2
2
5.
Public grievances Appeal
98
85
6.
Easing of Rules/processes
1
1
7.
Review of Physical files
14800
14800 physical files were reviewed and 9246 weeded out
8.
Review of e-files
780
780 e- files were reviewed and 260 were closed
9.
Cleanliness of sites
218
218
10.
Revenue Generated
Rs. 8,42,753.00
11.
Space freed due to scrap disposal and weeding of files (Sq. Feet)
1761
The said campaign 4.0 was then continued throughout the year. As a result, DAHD achieved the following tangible outcomes during the period November, 2024 to August, 2025:
Achievements of DAHD during the period November, 2024 to August, 2025
Parameter
Achievements
Disposal of Reference from MPs
76
Disposal of Parliamentary Assurance
4
Disposal of IMC References (Cabinet Proposals)
7
Disposal of State Govt. References
8
Disposal of Public grievances
1590
Disposal of PMO Ref.
24
Disposal of Public grievances Appeal
73
Easing of Rules/processes
3
Review of Physical files
289 physical files were reviewed and 20 weeded out
Review of e-files
248 e- files were reviewed and 125 were closed
Cleanliness of sites
19

وزارت ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری و ڈیری
محکمہ مویشی پروری اور ڈیری خصوصی مہم 5.0 میں حصہ لینے کے لیے تیار
16 SEP 2025 4:19PM by PIB Delhi
سال 2024 میں چلائی گئی خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے حصے کے طور پر، محکمہ مویشی پروری اور ڈیری (ڈی اے ایچ ڈی) نے کام کی جگہ پر سووچھتا کے اہداف کو پورا کرنے میں خاطر خواہ نتائج حاصل کیے۔ ان کوششوں کو جاری رکھنے کے لیے محکمہ اس سال کی خصوصی مہم 5.0 کو ایک بڑی کامیابی بنانے کے لیے تیار ہے۔ خصوصی مہم 5.0 (15-30 ستمبر 2025) کے ابتدائی مرحلے کے ایک حصے کے طور پر ڈی اے ایچ ڈی کے سکریٹری جناب نریش پال گنگوار نے محکمہ کے تحت تمام دفاتر کو اس مہم میں پرجوش اور فعال شرکت کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے حساس بنایا، تاکہ انتظامی عمل کو مضبوط کیا جا سکے اور پائیدار ترقی کی حمایت کی جا سکے۔ ڈی اے ایچ ڈی تیاری کے مرحلے کے لئے فعال طور پر سرگرم ہے اور نتائج نیز طویل مدتی اثرات کو یقینی بناتے ہوئے، خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے کلیدی پیرامیٹرز اور اہداف کے مطابق اپنی سرگرمیوں کو جاری رکھے گا۔
خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے نتائج
مؤرخہ 2 اکتوبر 2024 سے 31 اکتوبر 2024 کے دوران منعقد کی گئی خصوصی مہم 4.0 (بعد میں سالانہ مہم کے طور پر جاری رہی) میں صفائی ستھرائی کو فروغ دینے اور زیر التواء معاملات کو تیزی سے نمٹانے پر توجہ مرکوز کی گئی۔ یہ مہم انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمہ (ڈی اے آر پی جی) کی طرف سے جاری کردہ رہنما خطوط کے مطابق چلائی گئی، تاکہ صفائی کو ادارہ جاتی بنایا جا سکے اور سرکاری دفاتر میں زیر التواء معاملات کی تعداد کو کم کیا جاسکے۔ خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے دوران ڈی اے ایچ ڈی کی کامیابیاں درج ذیل تھیں:
خصوصی مہم 4.0 (2 سے 31 اکتوبر 2024)
نمبر شمار
پیرامیٹر
ہدف
حصول یابی
1.
ارکان پارلیمنٹ سے موصولہ ریفرینس
5
5
2.
پارلیمانی یقین دہانی
2
2
3.
عوامی شکایات
247
247
4.
پی ایم او ریفرینس
2
2
5.
عوامی شکایات کی اپیل
98
85
6.
رولز/ طریقہ کار کی سہل کاری
1
1
7.
فزیکل فائلوں کا جائزہ
14800
14800 فزیکل فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا اور 9246 کو تلف کردیا گیا۔
8.
ای فائلوں کا جائزہ
780
780 ای فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا اور 260 کو بند کردیا گی۔
9.
سائٹس کی صفائی
218
218
10.
حاصل شدہ آمدنی
8,42,753.00 روپے
11.
اسکریپ کو ٹھکانے لگانے اور فائلوں کا نپٹارہ کرنے سے خالی ہوئی جگہ (مربع فٹ)
1761
مذکورہ مہم 4.0 پھر سال بھر جاری رہی۔ نتیجے کے طور پر، ڈی اے ایچ ڈی نے نومبر، 2024 سے اگست، 2025 کی مدت کے دوران درج ذیل ٹھوس نتائج حاصل کیے:
نومبر، 2024 سے اگست، 2025 کے دوران ڈی اے ایچ ڈی کی کامیابیاں
پیرامیٹر
حصول یابیاں
ارکان پارلیمنٹ سے موصولہ ریفرنس کا نپٹارہ
76
پارلیمانی تجاویز کا نپٹارہ
4
آئی ایم سی حوالہ جات کا نپٹارہ (کابینی تجاویز)
7
ریاستی حکومتوں کے ریفرینسز کا نپٹارہ
8
عوامی شکایات کا نپٹارہ
1590
پی ایم او ریفرینس کا نپٹارہ
24
عوامی شکایات سے متعلق اپیلوں کا نپٹارہ
73
رولز / طریقہ کاری کی سہل کاری
3
فزیکل فائلوں کا جائزہ
289 فزیکل فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا اور 20 کو تلف کیا گیا۔
ای فائلوں کا جائزہ
248 ای فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا اور 125 کو بند کر دیا گیا۔
سائٹس کی صفائی
19