कौशल विकास एवं उद्यमिता मंत्रालय
विशेष अभियान 4.0 की उपलब्धियां और विशेष अभियान 5.0 की तैयारी
16 SEP 2025 1:39PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार ने 2 से 31 अक्टूबर 2025 तक आयोजित किए जाने वाले विशेष अभियान 5.0 के शुभारंभ की घोषणा की है। इसका फोकस पर्यावरण, वन और जलवायु परिवर्तन मंत्रालय (एमओईएफ और सीसी) के ई-कचरा प्रबंधन नियम, 2022 के अनुसार ई-कचरे के निपटान, स्थान प्रबंधन और क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों में कार्यस्थल के अनुभव को बढ़ाने पर होगा।
कौशल विकास एवं उद्यमिता मंत्रालय (एमएसडीई) ने विशेष अभियान 4.0 में सक्रिय रूप से भाग लिया। इसमें स्वच्छता, अभिलेख प्रबंधन, स्थान अनुकूलन और शिकायत निपटान पर विशेष जोर दिया गया था। अभियान के दौरान, एमएसडीई ने अपने कार्यालयों और संस्थानों में बड़े पैमाने पर स्वच्छता अभियान चलाए और लगभग 500 जन शिकायतों और अपीलों का सफलतापूर्वक निपटारा किया। पुराने अभिलेखों और फाइलों को हटाकर लगभग 21,087 वर्ग फुट कार्यालय स्थान खाली किया गया। इससे बेहतर कार्यस्थल प्रबंधन सुनिश्चित हुआ। एमएसडीई के हितधारकों ने कौशल इको-सिस्‍टम में अभियान की सफलता सुनिश्चित करने में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाई। सामूहिक प्रयासों से स्वच्छ कार्यालय वातावरण बनाए रखने के बारे में जागरूकता बढ़ी और पर्यावरणीय स्थिरता के प्रति एमएसडीई की प्रतिबद्धता को बल मिला।
एमएसडीई ने संयुक्त सचिव श्री एम. सुब्रमण्यन की अध्यक्षता में मंत्रालय के सभी हितधारकों के साथ बैठक की ताकि विशेष अभियान 5.0 की तैयारी और नई पहलों की योजना बनाई जा सके। संबद्ध/अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों/स्वायत्त निकायों और क्षेत्रीय संस्थानों के नोडल अधिकारियों को फोकस क्षेत्रों, विशेष रूप से पर्यावरण, वन और जलवायु परिवर्तन मंत्रालय द्वारा जारी ई-कचरा प्रबंधन नियम, 2022 के अनुपालन में ई-कचरे के निपटान, लंबित मामलों के निपटान, कुशल स्थान प्रबंधन और कार्यस्थल अनुभव संवर्धन के बारे में जागरूक किया गया है।
मंत्रालय विशेष अभियान 4.0 की गति को आगे बढ़ाने तथा विशेष अभियान 5.0 के उद्देश्यों में महत्वपूर्ण योगदान देने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है, जिससे स्थायी कार्यप्रणाली, बेहतर शिकायत निवारण तथा स्वच्छ एवं कुशल कार्यस्थल सुनिश्चित हो सकें।

Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
Achievements of Special Campaign 4.0 & Preparation for Special Campaign 5.0
16 SEP 2025 1:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India has announced the launch of Special Campaign 5.0, to be conducted from 2nd – 31st October 2025, with a focus on disposal of e-Waste as per the E-Waste Management Rules, 2022 of Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change (MoEF&CC), space management, and enhancing workplace experience in field offices.
The Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (MSDE) actively participated in Special Campaign 4.0 with a strong emphasis on cleanliness, records management, space optimization, and grievance disposal. During the campaign, MSDE undertook large-scale cleanliness drives across its offices and institutions, successfully disposing of nearly 500 Public Grievances and Appeals. About 21,087 square feet of office space was freed through weeding out of old records and files, ensuring better workplace management. Stakeholders of MSDE played a vital role in ensuring the success of the campaign across the skill ecosystem. The collective efforts brought greater awareness about maintaining a clean office environment and reinforced MSDE’s commitment to environmental sustainability.
In preparation for Special Campaign 5.0, MSDE has held meeting under the chairmanship of Shri M. Subramanian, Joint Secretary with all the stakeholder of the Ministry to plan new initiatives for the campaign. Nodal officers of the attached/ subordinate offices/ autonomous bodies and field institutions have been sensitized on the focus areas, particularly disposal of e-Waste, in compliance of E-waste Management Rules, 2022 issued by MoEF&CC, disposal of pending references, efficient space management and workplace experience enhancement.
The Ministry is committed to carry forward the momentum of Special Campaign 4.0 and contribute significantly to the objectives of Special Campaign 5.0, ensuring sustainable practices, improved grievance redressal, and cleaner, efficient workspaces.