Ministry of Culture
Inauguration of Art Exhibition ‘Mann ki Baat’ at IGNCA
15 SEP 2025 8:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Indira Gandhi National Centre for the Arts (IGNCA), Kaladarsana Division, Ministry of Culture, Government of India, is going to organise the inauguration of the art exhibition Mann ki Baat on 16th September 2025 at 4:00 PM in Samvet Auditorium, IGNCA, New Delhi. Curated by Prof. (Dr.) Richa Kamboj, HoD, Kaladarsana Division, the exhibition presents a series of paintings by eminent senior artist Shri Manjit Singh, inspired by the radio programme Mann ki Baat of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. The inaugural ceremony will be graced by Smt. Rekha Gupta, Chief Minister of Delhi, as the Chief Guest. Shri Ram Bahadur Rai, Padma Bhushan awardee and President, IGNCA, will also be present, along with Ms. Lily Pandeya, Joint Secretary, Ministry of Culture, as the Special Guest of Honour. Dr. Sachchidanand Joshi, Member Secretary, IGNCA, will chair the event.
The exhibition will remain open to the public from 17th September to 22nd September 2025 at Darshnam I & II, IGNCA, from 10:30 AM to 6:30 PM daily. All are cordially invited to grace the inaugural occasion and be part of this special celebration of art and cultural expression. The detailed invitation is attached with this press note.
Click here to more details:-

وزارات ثقافت
آئی جی این سی اے میں فنی نمائش ’من کی بات‘ کا افتتاح
15 SEP 2025 8:01PM by PIB Delhi
اندراگاندھی نیشنل سینٹر فار دی آرٹس (آئی جی این سی اے)، کلا درشن ڈویزن، وزارت ثقافت، حکومت ہند 16 ستمبر 2025 کو شام 4:00 بجے سمویت آڈی ٹوریم، آئی جی این سی اے، نئی دہلی میں فنی نمائش من کی بات کا اہتمام کرنے جا رہا ہے۔ کلا درشن محکمے کی صدر پروفیسر (ڈاکٹر) رِچا کمبوج کے ذریعہ کیوریٹ کی گئی اس نمائش میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے ریڈیو پروگرام من کی بات سے ترغیب یافتہ مشہور فنکار جناب منجیت سنگھ کے ذریعہ تیار کردہ تصاویر ایک سیریز پیش کی گئی ہے۔افتتاحی تقریب میں دہلی کی وزیر اعلیٰ محترمہ ریکھا گپتا مہمان ذی وقار کے طور پر موجود رہیں گی۔ پدم بھوشن ایوارڈ یافتہ اور آئی جی این سی اے کے صدر جناب رام بہادر رائے بھی مہمان خصوصی کے طور پر وزارت ثقافت کی جوائنٹ سکریٹر محترمہ للی پانڈیہ کے ساتھ موجود ہوں گے۔ آئی جی این سی اے کے رکن سکریٹری ڈاکٹر سچیدانند اس تقریب کی صدارت کریں گے۔
یہ نمائش 17 ستمبر سے 22 ستمبر 2025 تک درشنم I اور II، آئی جی این سی اے میں روزانہ صبح 10:30 بجے سے شام 6:30 بجے تک عوام کے لیے کھلی رہے گی۔ افتتاحی تقریب میں سبھی کو دل کی گہرائیوں سے مدعو کیا جاتا ہے کہ وہ فنی و ثقافتی اظہار کے اس خصوصی جشن کا حصہ بنیں۔ تفصیلی دعوت نامہ اس پریس نوٹ کے ساتھ منسلک ہے۔
مزید تفصیلات کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں:-