பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
அகில இந்திய தல் சைனிக் முகாம் புது தில்லியில் நிறைவடைந்தது
11 SEP 2025 3:47PM by PIB Chennai
அகில இந்திய தல் சைனிக் முகாம்-2025, தில்லி கன்டோன்மெண்டில் செப்டம்பர் 11, 2025 அன்று முடிவடைந்தது. நாடு முழுவதும் தேசிய மாணவர் படையின் 17 இயக்குனரகங்களைச் சேர்ந்த 1547 தேசிய மாணவர் படையினர் இந்த முகாமில் பங்கேற்றனர். உறுப்பினர்களின் இயல் மற்றும் மனஉறுதி திறன்களுக்கு சவால் விடும் வகையில் ஏராளமான போட்டிகள் நடத்தப்பட்டன.
நிறைவு விழாவில் தேசிய மாணவர் படையின் தலைமை இயக்குனர் லெப்டினன்ட் ஜெனரல் குர்பீர்பால் சிங் வீரர்களிடையே உரையாற்றினார். 12 நாட்கள் நடைபெற்ற முகாமில் பங்கேற்பாளர்கள் பெற்ற அனுபவம், அவர்களது எதிர்கால முயற்சிகளுக்கு விலை மதிப்பில்லாத அடித்தளமாக விளங்கும் என்று அவர் கூறினார்.
நாட்டு இளைஞர்களின் வளர்ச்சியில் முக்கியப் பங்கு வகிப்பதற்காகவும், ஒழுக்கமான மற்றும் பொறுப்புள்ள குடிமக்களை உருவாக்குவதில் அதன் முக்கிய பங்களிப்பிற்காகவும், தேசத்தைக் கட்டியெழுப்புவதில் அதன் பங்கை மேலும் மேம்படுத்துவதற்கும் உலகின் மிகப்பெரிய சீருடை இளைஞர் அமைப்பான தேசிய மாணவர் படையை அவர் பாராட்டினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2165650

Ministry of Defence
All India Thal Sainik Camp 2025 concludes in Delhi
11 SEP 2025 3:47PM by PIB Delhi
With the participation of 1,547 cadets representing 17 National Cadet Corps (NCC) Directorates from across the country, the ‘All India Thal Sainik Camp-2025’ concluded at the DGNCC Camp, Delhi Cantt. on September 11, 2025. The camp involved various competitions, including Weapon firing, Map Reading, judging distance & field signal and Health & Hygiene events that challenged the cadets’ physical and mental capabilities.
Director General of NCC, Lt Gen Gurbirpal Singh, addressed the NCC fraternity and cadets during the closing ceremony. He said that the experience gained during the 12-day camp will serve as an invaluable foundation for the cadets’ future endeavors. He added that the cadets gained from exposure to a life full of discipline, honour, adventure which would instill a sense of leadership and camaraderie in them. During the ceremony, he also presented trophies to the winning Directorates:
ALL INDIA THAL SAINIK CAMP BOYS RESULT - 2025
Name of NCC Directorate
Overall Position
Punjab, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh & Chandigarh
1st
Andhra Pradesh & Telangana
2nd
ALL INDIA THAL SAINIK CAMP GIRLS RESULT – 2025
Name of NCC Directorate
Overall Position
Karnataka & Goa
1st
Delhi
2nd
Concluding his address, Lt Gen Gurbirpal Singh lauded the NCC, the largest uniformed youth organisation in the world, for grooming the youth of the country and its vital contribution towards building a motivated, disciplined, and responsible citizens, further enhancing its role in nation building.