பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
உத்திரப்பிரதேச பாதுகாப்பு தொழில் வழித்தடத்தில் குறு, சிறு, நடுத்தர நிறுவனங்களின் மேம்பாடு தொடர்பான மாநாடு - டிஆர்டிஓ நடத்தயது
07 SEP 2025 11:10AM by PIB Chennai
உத்தரபிரதேச பாதுகாப்பு தொழில்வழித்தடத்தில் குறு, சிறு, நடுத்தர நிறுவனங்களின் உற்பத்தித் திறனை மேலும் மேம்படுத்தும் நோக்கில், பாதுகாப்பு ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டு அமைப்பான டிஆர்டிஓ, லக்னோவில் நேற்று (செப்டம்பர் 06, 2025) ஒரு மாநாட்டை நடத்தியது. பல்வேறு குறு, சிறு, நடுத்தர நிறுவனங்கள், புத்தொழில் நிறுனங்களின் பிரதிநிதிகள் இதில் பங்கேற்று ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டிற்கான நிதி, தொழில்நுட்ப ஆலோசனை, தொழில்நுட்ப மேம்பாடு மற்றும் டிஆர்டிஓ-வின் பரிமாற்ற ஒத்துழைப்பு ஆகிய அம்சங்கள் குறித்து விவாதித்தனர்.
தமது தொடக்க உரையில், டிஆர்டிஓ தலைவர் திரு சமீர் காமத், பாதுகாப்பு உற்பத்தித் துறையில் குறு, சிறு, நடுத்தர நிறுவனங்கள் அதிகம் பங்கேற்க வேண்டும் என்றார்அந்த நிறுவனங்களுக்கு டிஆர்டிஓ அனைத்து ஆதரவையும் வழங்கும் என்று அவர் உறுதியளித்தார்.
இந்த மாநாட்டை ஏற்பாடு செய்ததற்காக டிஆர்டிஓ மற்றும் குறு, சிறு, நடுத்தர நிறுவனங்களுக்கு பாதுகாப்புத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு ராஜ்நாத் சிங் வாழ்த்துச் செய்தி வெளியிட்டுப் பாராட்டுத் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.

Ministry of Defence
DRDO organises conclave for capacity building of MSMEs for development of UP Defence Industrial Corridor
07 SEP 2025 11:10AM by PIB Delhi
DRDO’s Defence Technology and Test Centre (DTTC), Lucknow conducted a conclave at Amausi Campus on September 06, 2025 to apprise and collaborate with MSMEs & start-ups for Defence R&D and production with an aim to further develop the Uttar Pradesh Defence Industrial Corridor. More than 100 participants from various MSMEs, Start-Ups and Laghu Udhyog Bharti deliberated upon aspects of Skill Development, Funding for R&D, Technical Consultancy and Technology Development & Transfer by DRDO.
In his inaugural address, the DRDO Chairman described DTTC as a brainchild of Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh, which is today bearing fruits for the benefit of the industries. He informed the MSMEs about the various technologies & industry centric policies for the MSMEs and said that it is the opportune time for MSMEs to engage in Defence R&D. He assured that DRDO will provide all possible support to MSMEs to make the nation Aatmanirbhar Bharat leading to Viksit Bharat by 2047.
Raksha Mantri has complimented DRDO and the MSMEs for organising the conclave and appreciated the important role played by MSMEs to realise Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of Aatmanirbhar Bharat.
The dignitaries who attended the event include DG (Naval Systems & Materials) Dr RV Hara Prasad; DG (Technology Management) Dr LC Mangal and DG (Human Resources) Dr Mayank Dwivedi.
R7E7.jpeg)
B6CT.jpeg)