நிதி அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவின் டிஜிட்டல் பொது உள்கட்டமைப்பான கணக்கு தொகுப்பு அமைப்பின் 4-வது ஆண்டு கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது
02 SEP 2025 9:14AM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவின் டிஜிட்டல் பொது உள்கட்டமைப்பான கணக்கு தொகுப்பு அமைப்பு 2021 செப்டம்பர் 2 அன்று தொடங்கப்பட்டது. நிதிசார்ந்த தரவுகளை பாதுகாப்பாகவும், ஒத்திசைவு அடிப்படையிலும் பகிர்ந்து கொள்ள இந்த அமைப்பு உருவாக்கப்பட்டது.
2023-ல் இந்தியா ஜி20 தலைமைத்துவத்தை பெற்றிருந்தபோது ஒரு அடிப்படை டிஜிட்டல் பொது உள்கட்டமைப்பாக கணக்கு தொகுப்பு அமைப்பு அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்டது. இது ஆதார், யுபிஐ ஆகியவற்றின் மூலம் தரவு பகிர்வுக்கு பயனுள்ளதாக அமைந்தது. கணக்கு தொகுப்பு அமைப்பின் பங்களிப்பும் தாக்கமும் ஜி20 ஆவணங்களில் அங்கீகாரம் பெற்றது. டிஜிட்டல் பொது உள்கட்டமைப்பு குறித்த இந்தியாவின் ஜி20 பணிக்குழு அறிக்கையில் (ஜூலை 2024) இதன் முக்கியத்துவம் விரிவாக எடுத்துரைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
தற்போது வரை இந்த அமைப்பில் 112 நிதி நிறுவனங்கள் நிதி சார்ந்த தகவல் வழங்குவோராகவும், நிதிசார்ந்த தகவல் பயன்பாட்டாளராகவும், நேரடி தொடர்பில் உள்ளனர். இந்த அமைப்பின் மூலம் 2.2 பில்லியன் நிதிசார்ந்த கணக்குகள் பாதுகாப்பாகவும் ஒத்திசைவு அடிப்படையிலும் பகிர்ந்து கொள்ள முடிகிறது. மேலும், 112.34 மில்லியன் பயனர்கள் தங்களின் கணக்குகளை இந்த அமைப்புடன் இணைத்துள்ளனர்.
வழக்கமான கடன் அணுகலில் புதிய நிறுவனங்களுக்கு குறிப்பாக குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் நிறுவனங்கள், தனிநபர் கடனுக்கு இந்த அமைப்பு வகை செய்துள்ளது. வளர்ச்சியடைந்த இந்தியா 2047-ஐ நோக்கிய இந்தியாவின் பயணத்திற்கு இது அர்த்தமுள்ள பங்களிப்பை செய்கிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2162953

Ministry of Finance
Celebrating four years of launch of the Account Aggregator Ecosystem - India’s Digital Public Infrastructure (DPI)
112 Financial Institutions are live both as Financial Information Providers (FIP) and Financial Information Users (FIU), while 56 are live solely as FIP, and 410 as FIU
Over 2.2 billion financial accounts are now enabled for secure, consent-based data-sharing through the AA framework, with 112.34 million users having already linked their accounts
02 SEP 2025 9:14AM by PIB Delhi
The Account Aggregator (AA) framework was officially launched on September 2, 2021, establishing a secure, consent-based system for financial data sharing. In 2016, the Reserve Bank of India issued the Master Directions for the Account Aggregator (AA) ecosystem.
The AA Framework, allows users to aggregate their financial information (like bank accounts, investments, loans, etc.) from multiple sources and share it with service providers (e.g., lenders, wealth managers) for services like loan applications or financial planning. AAs act as intermediaries, ensuring data privacy and user control through encrypted, permission-driven data sharing.
During G20 India Presidency in 2023, AA was recognised as a foundational Digital Public Infrastructure (DPI) serving as the data exchange layer, complementing the identity (Aadhaar) and payments (UPI) layers. The role and impact of AA have been acknowledged in key G20 documents, including the “Policy Recommendations for Advancing Financial Inclusion and Productivity Gains through Digital Public Infrastructure” (2023). Its significance is also detailed in the “Report of India’s G20 Task Force on Digital Public Infrastructure” (July 2024)".
Since then, the ecosystem has grown rapidly and is witnessing accelerated adoption across banking, securities, insurance and pension sectors, strengthening India’s DPI. As on date, 112 Financial Institutions have gone live both as Financial Information Providers (FIP) and Financial Information Users (FIU), while 56 have gone live solely as FIP and 410 as FIU. Over 2.2 billion financial accounts are now enabled for secure, consent-based data sharing through the AA framework, with 112.34 million users having already linked their accounts, underscoring the growing scale and trust in this transformative initiative.
The AA ecosystem is poised to unlock new frontiers in formal credit access, especially for MSMEs and personal lending, contributing meaningfully to India’s journey towards Viksit Bharat @2047.
Launch & Timeline: RBI Master Directions (2016):
https://www.rbi.org.in/scripts/BS_ViewMasDirections.aspx?id=10598
Ecosystem Reach & Participants: Accounts, FIU and FIP (October 2024): https://financialservices.gov.in/beta/en/account-aggregator-framework