Ministry of Law and Justice
PRESS COMMUNIQUE
28 AUG 2025 9:57AM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by the Constitution of India, the President of India, after consultation with Chief Justice of India, is pleased to appoint the following Advocates as Additional Judges of the Bombay High Court:
S. No.
Name of the Advocate (S/Shri)
Details
1.
Siddheshwar Sundarrao Thombre
Appointed as Additional Judges of the Bombay High Court
1.
Mehroz Ashraf Khan Pathan
1.
Ranjitsinha Raja Bhonsale
1.
Nandesh Shankarrao Deshpande
1.
Amit Satyavan Jamsandekar
1.
Ashish Sahadev Chavan
1.
Sandesh Dadasaheb Patil
1.
Smt. Vaishali Nimbajirao Patil-Jadhav
1.
Abasaheb Dharmaji Shinde
1.
Shreeram Vinayak Shirsat
1.
Hiten Shamrao Venegavkar
1.
Farhan Parvez Dubash
1.
Rajnish Ratnakar Vyas
1.
Raj Damodar Wakode

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
28 AUG 2025 9:57AM by PIB Delhi
भारत के संविधान द्वारा प्रदत्त शक्ति का प्रयोग करते हुए राष्ट्रपति ने मुख्य न्यायाधीश से परामर्श के बाद निम्नलिखित अधिवक्ताओं को बॉम्बे उच्च न्यायालय के अपर न्यायाधीश के रूप में नियुक्त किया है:
क्र. सं.
अधिवक्ता का नाम
विवरण
1.
सिद्धेश्वर सुंदरराव थोम्ब्रे
बॉम्बे उच्च न्यायालय के अपर न्यायाधीश के रूप में नियुक्त
1.
मेहरोज़ अशरफ खान पठान
1.
रणजीतसिंह राजा भोंसले
1.
नंदेश शंकरराव देशपांडे
1.
अमित सत्यवान जामसांडेकर
1.
आशीष सहदेव चव्हाण
1.
संदेश दादासाहेब पाटिल
1.
श्रीमती वैशाली निम्बाजीराव पाटिल-जाधव
1.
आबासाहेब धर्मजी शिंदे
1.
श्रीराम विनायक शिरसाट
1.
हितेन शामराव वेनेगावकर
1.
फरहान परवेज़ दुबाश
1.
रजनीश रत्नाकर व्यास
1.
राज दामोदर वाकोडे