கலாசாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
உஜ்ஜைனியில் ஆகஸ்ட் 27 அன்று உலகளாவிய ஆன்மீகச் சுற்றுலா மாநாடு
23 AUG 2025 12:38PM by PIB Chennai
மகாகாலின் புனித நகரமான உஜ்ஜைனியில், 2025, ஆகஸ்ட் 27 அன்று 2வது உலகளாவிய ஆன்மீகச் சுற்றுலா மாநாடு நடைபெறவுள்ளது. இந்த நிகழ்வுக்கு மத்திய சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம் மற்றும் மத்தியப் பிரதேச சுற்றுலா வாரியத்துடன் இணைந்து பிஎச்டி தொழில் வர்த்தக சபை ஏற்பாடு செய்கிறது.
இந்த மாநாட்டை மத்தியப் பிரதேச முதலமைச்சர் டாக்டர் மோகன் யாதவ் தலைமை விருந்தினராகவும், மத்திய சுற்றுலா மற்றும் கலாச்சாரத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு கஜேந்திர சிங் ஷெகாவத் சிறப்பு விருந்தினராகவும் கலந்துகொண்டு தொடங்கி வைப்பார்கள். ஆன்மீகத் தலைவர் கௌரங்கா தாஸ் பிரபு சிறப்புரையாற்றி, மாநாட்டின் ஆன்மீகக் குரலை வெளிப்படுத்துவார்.
முதலமைச்சர் தலைமையில் நடைபெறும் அரசு-தொழில் துறையினர் வட்டமேசை மாநாடு, ஆன்மீக சுற்றுலாவில் உள்கட்டமைப்பை வலுப்படுத்துதல், பொறுப்பான விருந்தோம்பல் மற்றும் கலாச்சார மேம்பாடு குறித்த உரையாடலுக்கான தளத்தை வழங்கும்.
பிரதிநிதிகள் ஸ்ரீ மகாகாலேஸ்வர் மற்றும் கால பைரவர் கோயில்களுக்கு சென்று, உஜ்ஜைனியின் ஆன்மீகப் பாரம்பரியத்தை அனுபவம் கொள்வார்கள்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2160050

Ministry of Culture
Ujjain to Host “रूहmantic” – PHDCCI’s 2nd Global Spiritual Tourism Conclave on 27 August 2025
Chief Minister of Madhya Pradesh & Union Tourism Minister to Inaugurate PHDCCI’s 2nd Global Spiritual Tourism Conclave in Ujjain
23 AUG 2025 12:38PM by PIB Delhi
The holy city of Mahakal, Ujjain, will host “रूहmantic” – PHDCCI’s 2nd Global Spiritual Tourism Conclave on 27 August 2025. The event is being organised by the PHD Chamber of Commerce and Industry (PHDCCI) in collaboration with the Ministry of Tourism, and the Madhya Pradesh Tourism Board.
The conclave will be inaugurated by Dr. Mohan Yadav, Chief Minister of Madhya Pradesh as Chief Guest, and Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat, Union Minister of Tourism & Culture, as Guest of Honour. Gauranga Das Prabhu, Spiritual Leader, will deliver the keynote address, setting the spiritual tone of the conclave.
Senior officials including Mr. Suman Billa (IAS), Additional Secretary & Director General, Ministry of Tourism, and Mr. Sheo Shekhar Shukla (IAS), Principal Secretary – Tourism, Government of Madhya Pradesh, will also address the gathering. A highlight will be the release of the PHDCCI–KPMG Report on Spiritual Tourism titled “Faith & Flow: Navigating Crowds in India’s Sacred Spaces.”
A Government–Industry Roundtable, chaired by the Chief Minister, will provide a platform for dialogue on strengthening infrastructure, responsible hospitality, and cultural promotion in spiritual tourism.
The day-long deliberations will include thematic sessions on:
• Temple Economies: Where Faith Meets Livelihood – examining how temple circuits sustain local economies.
• Mahakal’s Mandala: Ujjain’s Spiritual Power & Urban Future – exploring heritage and modernisation.
• Mind, Body & Soul: Wellness as the New Spiritual Frontier – integration of yoga, Ayurveda, and wellness.
• Divine in the Digital – Spirituality 2.0 – impact of AI, VR, and apps on spiritual access.
• Guardians of the Sacred Axis – The Jyotirlinga Circuit – tracing the cultural significance of the 12 Jyotirlingas.
Delegates will also visit Shri Mahakaleshwar and Kal Bhairav Temples, experiencing Ujjain’s spiritual heritage.
The conclave is supported by E-Factor Experiences, Sri Mandir App, IRCTC, Mann Fleet Partners, KPMG, Indore Talk, Hotel Anjushree, ADTOI, FHRAI, IATO, and TAAI.