عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
راج بھاشا کیرتی پرسکار (اول انعام) برائے سال 2024-25 وزارتِ داخلہ کے محکمۂ سرکاری زبان کی جانب سے، 300 سے کم عملے والی وزارتوں/محکموں کے زمرے میں محکمۂ انتظامی اصلاحات و عوامی شکایات کو عطا کیا گیا
20 AUG 2025 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
سرکاری زبان ہندی میں بہترین کارکردگی پر، وزارتوں/ محکموں کی اس کیٹیگری میں جن کے عملے کی تعداد 300 سے کم ہے، محکمۂ انتظامی اصلاحات و عوامی شکایات کو سال 2024-25 کے لیے راج بھاشا کیرتی پرسکار (اول انعام) کے لیے وزارتِ داخلہ کے محکمۂ سرکاری زبان کی جانب سے منتخب کیا گیا ہے۔ یہ بات قابلِ ذکر ہے کہ یہ ایوارڈ مسلسل دوسرے سال محکمۂ انتظامی اصلاحات و عوامی شکایات کو دیا جا رہا ہے۔ گزشتہ سال 14 ستمبر 2024 کو ہندی دیوس کے موقع پر نئی دہلی کے بھارت منڈپم میں منعقدہ تقریب میں یہ ایوارڈ معزز مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ جی نے سکریٹری ڈی اے آر پی جی جناب وی۔ سری نواس کو عطا کیا تھا۔
محکمۂ انتظامی اصلاحات و عوامی شکایات، یونین کی سرکاری زبان کی پالیسی کے مؤثر نفاذ کے لیے پُرعزم ہے اور ان ہی کوششوں کے نتیجے میں محکمے میں سرکاری زبان کا استعمال مسلسل بڑھ رہا ہے۔ محکمہ اپنے تمام شعبوں اور ماتحت دفاتر/ خود مختار اداروں میں یونین کی سرکاری زبان کی پالیسی کے نفاذ کی مناسب نگرانی کرتا ہے۔

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Rajbhasha Kirti Puraskar (First Prize) to the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances in the category of Ministries/Departments with less than 300 personnel for the year 2024-25, by the Department of Official Language, Ministry of Home Affairs
20 AUG 2025 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
For best performance in Official Language Hindi, Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances, in the category of Ministries/Departments having less than 300 personnel, has been selected for the Rajbhasha Kirti Puraskar (First Prize) for the year 2024-25 by the Department of Official Language Ministry of Home Affairs. It is worth noting that this award is being given to the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances for the second consecutive year. Last year on 14 September 2024, in the Hindi Diwas function organized at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi on the occasion of Hindi Diwas, this award was given by the Hon’ble Union Home Minister, Sh. Amit Shah ji to the Secretary, DARPG, Shri V. Srinivas.
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances is committed to the effective implementation of the Official Language Policy of the Union and as a result of these efforts, the use of the Official Language in the Department is continuously increasing. The Department, properly monitors the implementation of the Official Language Policy of the Union in all its Sections and attached offices/autonomous bodies.