Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Rajbhasha Kirti Puraskar (First Prize) to the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances in the category of Ministries/Departments with less than 300 personnel for the year 2024-25, by the Department of Official Language, Ministry of Home Affairs
20 AUG 2025 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
For best performance in Official Language Hindi, Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances, in the category of Ministries/Departments having less than 300 personnel, has been selected for the Rajbhasha Kirti Puraskar (First Prize) for the year 2024-25 by the Department of Official Language Ministry of Home Affairs. It is worth noting that this award is being given to the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances for the second consecutive year. Last year on 14 September 2024, in the Hindi Diwas function organized at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi on the occasion of Hindi Diwas, this award was given by the Hon’ble Union Home Minister, Sh. Amit Shah ji to the Secretary, DARPG, Shri V. Srinivas.
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances is committed to the effective implementation of the Official Language Policy of the Union and as a result of these efforts, the use of the Official Language in the Department is continuously increasing. The Department, properly monitors the implementation of the Official Language Policy of the Union in all its Sections and attached offices/autonomous bodies.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
गृह मंत्रालय के राजभाषा विभाग का वर्ष 2024-25 के लिए 300 से कम कर्मियों वाले मंत्रालयों/विभागों की श्रेणी में प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग को राजभाषा कीर्ति पुरस्कार (प्रथम पुरस्कार) प्रदान किया जाएगा
20 AUG 2025 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
राजभाषा हिंदी में सर्वोत्तम कार्य के लिए, प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग का 300 से कम कार्मिकों वाले मंत्रालयों/विभागों की श्रेणी में, गृह मंत्रालय के राजभाषा विभाग के वर्ष 2024-25 के लिए राजभाषा कीर्ति पुरस्कार (प्रथम पुरस्कार) के लिए चयन किया गया है। गौरतलब है कि प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग को यह पुरस्कार लगातार दूसरे वर्ष प्रदान किया जा रहा है। पिछले वर्ष 14 सितम्बर 2024 को हिंदी दिवस के अवसर पर नई दिल्ली के भारत मंडपम में आयोजित हिंदी दिवस समारोह में यह पुरस्कार माननीय केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह जी द्वारा प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग के सचिव श्री वी. श्रीनिवास को प्रदान किया गया था।
संघ की राजभाषा नीति के प्रभावी कार्यान्वयन के लिए प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग प्रतिबद्ध है और इन प्रयासों के परिणामस्वरूप विभाग में राजभाषा का प्रयोग निरंतर बढ़ रहा है। विभाग अपने सभी अनुभागों और संबद्ध कार्यालयों/स्वायत्त निकायों में संघ की राजभाषा नीति के कार्यान्वयन की समुचित निगरानी करता है।