عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
ای گورننس پر 28ویں قومی کانفرنس 22 اور 23 ستمبر کو وشاکھاپٹنم، آندھرا پردیش میں منعقد ہوگی
رجسٹریشن پورٹل https://nceg.gov.in/ تمام سرکاری اور غیر سرکاری شرکاء کے رجسٹریشن کے لیے کھولا گیا
20 AUG 2025 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
ای-گورننس پر 28ویں قومی کانفرنس 22 اور 23 ستمبر 2025 کو وشاکھاپٹنم، آندھرا پردیش میں منعقد ہوگی۔ اس تقریب کا اہتمام انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے ، الیکٹرانکس اور انفارمیشن ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت اور حکومت آندھرا پردیش نے مشترکہ طور پر کیا ہے۔ آئی آئی ایم وشاکھاپٹنم 28ویں قومی ای-گورننس کانفرنس 2025 کے لیے نالج پارٹنر ہوگا۔
دو روزہ کانفرنس کا موضوع’وکست بھارت: سول سروس اور ڈیجیٹل ٹرانسفارمیشن‘ ہے اور اس میں چھ مکمل سیشن اور چھ بریک آؤٹ سیشن ہوں گے، جس میں اعلیٰ سرکاری عہدیداروں، مفکرین، ماہرین تعلیم، صنعت کے ماہرین، اور ایوارڈ یافتہ افراد کو بھارت میں ای گورننس میں اختراعی طریقوں اور ابھرتے ہوئے رجحانات پر غور کرنے کے لیے اکٹھا کیا جائے گا۔
آندھرا پردیش کےوزیر اعلیٰجناب این چندرابابو نائیڈو کانفرنس کا افتتاح کریں گے اور افتتاحی خطاب کریں گے۔ اے پی کے نائب وزیر اعلیٰ،جناب پون کلیان اور ریاستی وزیر برائے انفارمیشن ٹیکنالوجی اور انسانی وسائل کی ترقی، جناب این لوکیش، دو روزہ کانفرنس کے دوران کلیدی خطاب کریں گے۔
ای-گورننس 2025 کے لیے قومی ایوارڈز 22 ستمبر کو کانفرنس کے دوران ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ، وزیر مملکت، وزارت عملہ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن، سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت،جوہری توانائی، اور خلائی محکمہ کے وزیر مملکت کے(آزادانہ چارج) کے ذریعہ دیے جائیں گے۔
شرکت کو آسان بنانے کے لیےنتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمےنے ایوارڈ یافتہ، پینلسٹ، مقررین، اور مرکزی وزارتوں، ریاستی حکومتوں، اکیڈمیا، اسٹارٹ اپس، ای گورننس انڈسٹری، اور نمائش کنندگان کے رجسٹریشن کے لیے آفیشل پورٹل
www.nceg.gov.in
کھولا ہے۔
کانفرنس کا مقصد تعاون کو فروغ دینا، بہترین طریقوں کو ظاہر کرنا، اور عوامی خدمات کی فراہمی کے لیے بھارت میں جدید ترین ڈیجیٹل گورننس پر غور کرنا ہے۔

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
28thNational Conference on e-Governance(NCeG) to be held on 22nd and 23rdof September at Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Registration portal https://nceg.gov.in/ opened for registration by all Government and non-government participants
20 AUG 2025 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
The 28th National Conference on e-Governance (NCeG) will be held on the 22nd and 23rd of September, 2025, at Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh. The event is being jointly organized by the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG), the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY), and the Government of Andhra Pradesh. IIM Visakhapatnam will be the knowledge partner for the 28th National e-Governance Conference 2025.
The theme of the two-day conference, is “Viksit Bharat: Civil Service and Digital Transformationand will feature six plenary sessions and six breakout sessions, bringing togethersenior government officials, thought leaders, academia, industry experts, and awardees to deliberate on innovative practices and emerging trends in e-Governance across India.
The Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh, Shri N. Chandrababu Naidu will inaugurate the Conference and deliver the inaugural address. The Deputy Chief Minister of AP, Shri PawanKalyan and the State Minister for Information Technology and Human Resource Development, Shri N. Lokesh, will deliver keynote addresses during the two-day conference.
The National Awards for e-Governance 2025 will be conferred on 22nd September, during the Conference by Dr. Jitendra Singh, Minister of State, Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances, and Pensions, Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Science and Technology, Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Earth Sciences, Minister of State in the Prime Minister’s Office, Minister of State in the Department of Atomic Energy; and Minister of State in the Department of Space.
To facilitate participation, DARPG has opened the official portal www.nceg.gov.infor the registration of awardees, panelists, speakers, and participants from Central Ministries, State Governments, Academia, Start-ups, e-Governance Industry, and Exhibitors.
The conference aims to foster collaboration, showcase best practices, and deliberate on the latestin digital governance in India for public service delivery.