वाणिज्‍य एवं उद्योग मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रीय औद्योगिक गलियारा विकास निगम, हरियाणा सरकार को हिसार में एकीकृत विनिर्माण क्लस्टर (आईएमसी) विकसित करने में सहायता करेगा
हिसार में एकीकृत विनिर्माण क्लस्टर से 32,417 करोड़ रुपये का निवेश आकर्षित होगा और 1.25 लाख रोज़गार सृजित होंगे
20 AUG 2025 6:51PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रीय औद्योगिक गलियारा विकास निगम, हिसार में एकीकृत विनिर्माण क्लस्टर (आईएमसी) के विकास में हरियाणा सरकार का सहयोग करेगा। अमृतसर-कोलकाता औद्योगिक गलियारा (एकेआईसी) ने आज राष्ट्रीय औद्योगिक गलियारा विकास एवं कार्यान्वयन ट्रस्ट (एनआईसीडीआईटी), हरियाणा सरकार और हरियाणा हवाई अड्डा विकास निगम (एचएडीसी) के बीच राज्य समर्थन समझौते (एसएसए) और शेयरधारक समझौते (एसएचए) पर हस्ताक्षर किए।
ये समझौते, हरियाणा में औद्योगिक विकास को प्रोत्साहन देने और विश्व स्तरीय बुनियादी ढाँचे के निर्माण के लिए भारत सरकार की दृढ़ प्रतिबद्धता को दर्शाते हैं। इसकी शुरुआत हिसार में एकीकृत विनिर्माण क्लस्टर (आईएमसी) के विकास से होगी। स्थानीय विनिर्माण क्षमताओं को मज़बूत करके और घरेलू व अंतर्राष्ट्रीय निवेश को प्रोत्साहित करके, एकेआईसी मेक इन इंडिया पहल को आगे बढ़ाने और भारत को और अधिक आत्मनिर्भर और वैश्विक रूप से प्रतिस्पर्धी बनाने में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाएगा।
हरियाणा में एकीकृत विनिर्माण क्लस्टर (आईएमसी) हिसार के राज्य में आर्थिक विकास का एक प्रमुख संचालक बनने की संभावना है। इसके विकास से व्यापार-अनुकूल वातावरण को प्रोत्साहन मिलेगा, बड़े पैमाने पर रोजगार सृजन होगा और एक प्रमुख औद्योगिक स्थल के रूप में हरियाणा की स्थिति और मजबूत होगी। इस क्लस्टर से भारत और दुनिया भर के निवेशकों की महत्वपूर्ण रुचि आकर्षित होने की संभावना है, जिससे देश के विनिर्माण क्षेत्र को काफी प्रोत्साहन मिलेगा।
2,988 एकड़ में फैला आईएमसी हिसार, हरियाणा के हिसार में नवनिर्मित महाराजा अग्रसेन अंतर्राष्ट्रीय हवाई अड्डे के पास अमृतसर-कोलकाता औद्योगिक गलियारे के अंतर्गत विकसित किया जा रहा है। 32,417 करोड़ रुपये की निवेश क्षमता और 4,680 करोड़ रुपये की परियोजना लागत के साथ, इससे 1.25 लाख रोजगार सृजित होने की संभावना है। ईडीएफसी और डब्ल्यूडीएफसी के बीच रणनीतिक रूप से स्थित, यह एनएच-52, एनएच-09, रेल संपर्क और प्रमुख लॉजिस्टिक्स केंद्रों के निकटता के माध्यम से उत्कृष्ट कनेक्टिविटी प्रदान करता है। उन्नत बुनियादी ढांचे और हिसार शहर के निकटता के साथ, यह आईएमसी हरियाणा और उत्तर भारत के औद्योगिक भविष्य का एक महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा बनने के लिए तैयार है।
इन समझौतों पर एनआईसीडीसी के मुख्य कार्यकारी अधिकारी एवं प्रबंध निदेशक, श्री रजत कुमार सैनी; हरियाणा सरकार के नागरिक उड्डयन विभाग की आयुक्त एवं सचिव, श्रीमती अमनीत पी. कुमार; और हरियाणा सरकार के एचएडीसी के प्रबंध निदेशक, श्री नरहरि सिंह बांगर ने हस्ताक्षर किए। यह भविष्य के अनुकूल सहयोग इन औद्योगिक समूहों के विकास की नींव रखता है जो अमृतसर-कोलकाता औद्योगिक गलियारे के अंतर्गत रणनीतिक केंद्रों के रूप में कार्य करेंगे और भारत के एक अग्रणी वैश्विक विनिर्माण केंद्र बनने के दृष्टिकोण में योगदान देंगे।

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
National Industrial Corridor Development Corporation (NICDC) will support the Government of Haryana in developing an Integrated Manufacturing Cluster (IMC) at Hisar
Integrated Manufacturing Cluster at Hisar to attract investments worth ₹32,417 crore and generate 1.25 lakh jobs
20 AUG 2025 6:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Amritsar-Kolkata Industrial Corridor (AKIC) initiative achieved an important milestone today with the signing of the State Support Agreement (SSA) and Shareholder Agreement (SHA) between the National Industrial Corridor Development and Implementation Trust (NICDIT), Government of Haryana and Haryana Airports Development Corporation (HADC).
Under this partnership, the National Industrial Corridor Development Corporation (NICDC) will support the Government of Haryana in developing the Integrated Manufacturing Cluster (IMC) at Hisar. It is one of the 20 projects currently being developed by NICDC in collaboration with State Governments across India.
These agreements reflect the Government of India’s strong commitment to support industrial growth and create world-class infrastructure in Haryana, starting with the development of the Integrated Manufacturing Cluster (IMC) Hisar. By strengthening local manufacturing capabilities and encouraging both domestic and international investments, the AKIC will play a key role in advancing the Make in India initiative and helping India become more self-reliant and globally competitive.
Integrated Manufacturing Cluster (IMC) Hisar in Haryana is expected to become a major driver of economic growth in the state. Its development will foster a business-friendly environment, drive large-scale employment generation, and further strengthen Haryana’s position as a leading industrial destination. The cluster is expected to attract significant interest from investors across India and the world, giving a major boost to the country’s manufacturing sector.
IMC Hisar, spread across 2,988 acres, is being developed under the Amritsar-Kolkata Industrial Corridor near the newly inaugurated Maharaja Agrasen International Airport, Hisar, Haryana. With an investment potential of ₹32,417 crore and a project cost of ₹4,680 crore, it is expected to generate 1.25 lakh jobs. Strategically located between the EDFC and WDFC, it offers excellent connectivity via NH-52, NH-09, rail links, and proximity to major logistics hubs. With advanced infrastructure and proximity to Hisar city, this IMC is set to become an important part of Haryana and North India’s industrial future.
The agreements were signed by Chief Executive Officer and Managing Director, NICDC, Shri Rajat Kumar Saini; Commissioner and Secretary to the Government of Haryana, Civil Aviation Department, Smt. Amneet P. Kumar; and Managing Director, HADC, Government of Haryana, Shri Narhari Singh Banger. This futuristic collaboration sets the foundation for the development of these industrial clusters which will serve as strategic hubs under the Amritsar-Kolkata Industrial Corridor and contribute to India’s vision of becoming a leading global manufacturing hub.