وزارت آیوش
آیوش کی وزارت نے راشٹریہ آیوروید ودیا پیٹھ ادارے میں بچوں کی صحت پر 30ویں قومی سیمینار کا افتتاح کیا
آیوروید بچوں کی صحت کو فروغ دینے والے معاشرے کی بنیاد رکھتا ہے: مرکزی وزیر جناب پرتاپراؤ جادھو
ویدیا دیویندر تری گنا نے یوگ اور آیوروید کو عالمی سطح پر لے جانے کے لیے پی ایم مودی کی ستائش کی
آیوش کی وزارت نے اپنی تشکیل کے بعد سے مسلسل بڑھتے ہوئے عوامی اعتماد کے ساتھ اپنی قوت کو ثابت کیا ہے : اے آئی آئی اے کی ڈائریکٹر پروفیسر منجوشا راجا گوپالا
سیمینار ’سووستھ بالک، سووستھ بھارت‘ کو کامیاب بنانے میں اہم کردار ادا کرے گا: آر اے وی کی ڈائریکٹر ڈاکٹر وندنا سروہہ
18 AUG 2025 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
آیوش کی وزارت کے تحت ایک خود مختار ادارہ راشٹریہ آیوروید ودیاپیٹھ (آر اے وی) نے آج نئی دلّی کے لودھی روڈ کے اسکوپ کمپلیکس آڈیٹوریم میں ’’ آیوروید کے ذریعے بچوں میں بیماری اور تندرستی کے بندوبست ‘‘ کے موضوع پر اپنے 30 ویں قومی سیمینار کا افتتاح کیا ۔ دو روزہ تقریب کا مقصد آیوروید کے سرکردہ اسکالرز ، محققین ، پریکٹیشنرز اور طلباء کو اکٹھا کرکے بچوں کی مجموعی صحت کی دیکھ بھال کو آگے بڑھانا ہے ۔
افتتاحی اجلاس میں ممتاز شخصیات نے شرکت کی ، جن میں پدم شری اور پدم بھوشن ایوارڈ یافتہ ویدیا دیویندر تری گونا ؛ صدر ، گورننگ باڈی ، آر اے وی ؛ پروفیسر (ڈاکٹر) منجوشا راجا گوپالا ، ڈائریکٹر ، آل انڈیا انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف آیوروید ؛ ویدیا مکل پٹیل ، گرو ، سی آر اے وی ، گورننگ باڈی ممبر ، آر اے وی اور ویدیا راکیش شرما ، گورننگ باڈی ممبر ، آر اے وی شامل تھے ۔
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے ویژن اور آیوش کی وزارت کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) جناب پرتاپ راؤ جادھو کی مستقل رہنمائی کے تحت قومی سیمینار میں بات چیت کے پہلے دن ، اس بات کی تصدیق کی گئی کہ آیوروید کی حکمت بچوں کی صحت کی دیکھ بھال کو نئی جہتیں پیش کر سکتی ہے ۔ ماہرین نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ جدید سائنسی توثیق کے ساتھ وقت کی جانچ پڑتال کے طریقوں کو مربوط کرنے سے ، نہ صرف بچوں کی صحت کی دیکھ بھال میں مدد ملے گی بلکہ ابھرتے ہوئے صحت کے چیلنجوں سے جامع انداز میں نمٹنے میں بھی مدد ملے گی ۔ علم کی یہ ہم آہنگی لچکدار اور صحت مند نسلوں کی تشکیل کے لیے ایک بنیاد کے طور پر کام کرے گی ۔
آیوش کی وزارت کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) جناب پرتاپ راؤ جادھو نے ایک تحریری پیغام میں بتایا کہ ’’ آیوروید نے ہمیشہ بچوں کی صحت کو ایک ترقی پذیر معاشرے کی بنیاد کے طور پر رکھا ہے ۔ یہ قومی سیمینار بچوں کی دیکھ بھال میں بیماری کے انتظام اور تندرستی کے فروغ دونوں کے لیے ہی آیوروید کے جامع نقطہ نظر کو اجاگر کرنے کے لیے ایک بروقت پہل ہے ۔ یہاں ہونے والی بات چیت آیوروید کے ذریعے بچوں کی صحت کی دیکھ بھال کو آگے بڑھاتے ہوئے پریکٹیشنرز ، محققین اور طلباء کو تقویت بخشے گی ۔ ‘‘
جناب ویدیا دیویندر تری گنا نے یوگا اور آیوروید کو عالمی سطح پر بلند کرنے کے لیے ، وزیر اعظم مودی کی قیادت کی ستائش کی اور بچوں کی تندرستی پر توجہ دینے کے لیے آر اے وی کی تعریف کی ۔ انہوں نے آیوش شعبے کو مضبوط بنانے میں آل انڈیا انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف آیوروید کے تعاون کو بھی سراہا ۔
پروفیسر (ڈاکٹر) منجوشا راجاگوپالا نے اس بات کو اجاگر کیا کہ آیوش کی وزارت نے اپنے قیام کے بعد سے عوام کے اعتماد میں زبردست اضافہ دیکھا ہے ، جس سے مضبوط حکومتی تعاون اور آیوش پیشہ ور افراد کی لگن کے لیے مزید تشکر کا اظہار ہوتا ہے ۔
ڈاکٹر وندنا سروہا ، ڈائریکٹر ، آر اے وی نے اپنے خطاب میں ’’ سووستھ بالک ، سووستھ بھارت ‘‘ کے ویژن کو عملی جامہ پہنانے میں سیمینار کی اہمیت کا اعادہ کیا اور آیوروید کی بچوں کی شاخ ، کماربھریتیا کو بچوں کی تندرستی کے لیے اس کے جامع نقطہ نظر کے لیے اجاگر کیا ۔
اس تقریب میں ایک سووینیر اور تحقیقی پوسٹر کی نقاب کشائی بھی کی گئی ، جو بچوں کے آیوروید میں اہم کامیابیوں کی علامت ہیں ۔
پہلے دن کی اہم خصوصیات : -
بچوں کے آیوروید میں ثبوت پر مبنی نقطہ نظر کو اجاگر کرنے والی سائنسی پریزنٹیشنز
نوجوان اسکالرز اور پریکٹیشنرز کی اختراعی تحقیق پر مشتمل پوسٹر اجلاس
بچاؤ اور فروغ دینے والی بچوں کی صحت کی دیکھ بھال پر بات چیت کے اجلاس
ماہرین تعلیم ، محققین ، پریکٹیشنرز اور آیوروید کے طلباء نے اس قومی کوشش میں حصہ لیا اور آیوروید کے ذریعے بچوں کی صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے مستقبل کی تشکیل میں اپنا رول ادا کیا ۔
..................................................... ...................................................
) ش ح – ش م - ع ا )
U.No. 4851

AYUSH
Rashtriya Ayurveda Vidyapeeth, Ministry of Ayush hosts 30th National Seminar on Paediatric Health
Ayurveda places child health at the cornerstone of a flourishing society: Union Minister Shri Prataprao Jadhav
Vaidya Devendra Triguna lauds PM Modi for taking Yoga & Ayurveda to the Global Stage
Since its formation, Ministry of Ayush has consistently proven its strength with rising public trust: AIIA Director Prof. Manjusha Rajagopala
Seminar will play a vital role in making ‘Swasth Balak, Swasth Bharat’ a success: Dr. Vandana Siroha, Director, RAV
18 AUG 2025 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
Rashtriya Ayurveda Vidyapeeth (RAV), an autonomous institution under the Ministry of Ayush, hosted its 30th National Seminar on “Management of Illness & Wellness in Paediatrics through Ayurveda” at Scope Complex Auditorium, Lodhi Road, New Delhi, today. The two-day event aims to advance holistic paediatric healthcare by bringing together leading Ayurveda scholars, researchers, practitioners, and students.
The inaugural session was attended by prominent dignitaries, including Vaidya Devendra Triguna, Padma Shri & Padma Bhushan awardee; President, Governing Body, RAV; Prof. (Dr.) Manjusha Rajagopala, Director, All India Institute of Ayurveda; Vaidya Mukul Patel, Guru, CRAV, Governing Body Member, RAV and Vaidya Rakesh Sharma, Governing Body Member, RAV.
Building upon the vision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and the consistent guidance of Union Minister of State (I/C), Ministry of Ayush, Shri Prataprao Jadhav, the first day of deliberations at the National Seminar reaffirmed that Ayurveda’s wisdom can offer new dimensions to paediatric healthcare. Experts underlined that integrating time-tested practices with modern scientific validation will not only help in preventive child healthcare but also in addressing emerging health challenges in a holistic manner. This convergence of knowledge will serve as a foundation for shaping resilient and healthier generations.
Union Minister of State (I/C) for Ministry of Ayush, Shri Prataprao Jadhav said in a written message, “Ayurveda has always placed child health as the cornerstone of a flourishing society. This National Seminar is a timely initiative to highlight Ayurveda’s comprehensive approach to both illness management and wellness promotion in paediatric care. The deliberations here will enrich practitioners, researchers, and students, advancing paediatric healthcare through Ayurveda.”
Vaidya Devendra Triguna lauded Prime Minister Modi’s leadership for elevating Yoga and Ayurveda globally and commended RAV for their focus on paediatric wellness. He acknowledged the contributions of All India Institute of Ayurveda in strengthening the Ayush sector.
Prof. (Dr.) Manjusha Rajagopala highlighted that the Ministry of Ayush has seen tremendous growth in public trust since its inception. She further express gratitude to robust government support and the dedication of Ayush professionals.
Dr. Vandana Siroha, Director, RAV, in her address, reiterated the seminar’s importance in realizing the vision of “Swasth Balak, Swasth Bharat,” and underscored Ayurveda’s paediatric branch, Kaumarbhritya, for its comprehensive approach to child wellness.
The event also saw the unveiling of a Souvenir and research Posters, symbolizing key achievements in paediatric Ayurveda.
Highlights of Day1:-
Scientific presentations spotlighting evidence-based approaches in paediatric Ayurveda
Poster sessions featuring innovative research by young scholars and practitioners
Interactive dialogues on preventive and promotive child healthcare
Academicians, researchers, practitioners, and students of Ayurveda participated in the national endeavour and contribute to shaping the future of paediatric healthcare through Ayurveda.