Ministry of Women and Child Development
Special invitees of Ministry of Women and Child Development to witness Independence Day ceremony at Red Fort tomorrow
14 AUG 2025 11:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Minister of State for Ministry of Women and Child Development Smt Savitri Thakur today met the special guests including Anganwadi Workers, OSC Staff, CCI’s Children and Children of PM Cares, invited to witness the Independence Day Ceremony tomorrow at the Red Fort .
In a post on X, Ministry of WCD shared,
"Honouring their dedication to empowering #women & #children, Special Guests-incl, #Anganwadi Workers, #OSC staff, CCIs children, Children of #PM Cares- have been invited to witness the #Independence Day ceremony at #RedFort on 15 Aug 2025.”

خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقیات کی وزارت
لال قلعہ میں یوم آزادی کی تقریبات دیکھنے کے لئے خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقیات کی وزارت کی جانب سےخصوصی دعوت
14 AUG 2025 11:15PM by PIB Delhi
خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقیات کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ ساوتری ٹھاکر نے آج لال قلعہ میں یوم آزادی کی تقریبات دیکھنے کے لیے مدعو کئے گئے آنگن واڑی کارکنان، او ایس سی عملہ، سی سی آئی کے بچے اور پی ایم کیئرز کے بچوں سمیت خصوصی مہمانوں سے ملاقات کی۔
خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقیات کی وزارت نے ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ شیئر کی :
‘‘خواتین اور بچوں کو بااختیار بنانے کے تئیں ان کے لگن کا احترام کرتے ہوئے، خصوصی مہمانوں، جن میں آنگن واڑی کارکنان، او ایس سی عملہ، سی سی آئی کے بچے اور پی ایم کیئرز کے بچے شامل ہیں کو 15 اگست 2025 کو لال قلعہ میں یوم آزادی کی تقریبات دیکھنے کے لیے مدعو کیا گیا ہے۔’’