महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय
जम्मू-कश्मीर के मढ़ गांव में हर घर तिरंगा उत्सव
14 AUG 2025 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
हर घर तिरंगा पहल के अंतर्गत केंद्र शासित प्रदेश जम्मू और कश्मीर के मढ़ गांव में जोशपूर्ण समारोह आयोजित किए गए।
इसमें भाग लेने वाले समुदाय के सदस्य गर्व के साथ तिरंगा लहराया तथा एकता, गौरव और देशभक्ति की भावना का प्रसार किया।
हर घर तिरंगा पहल तीन साल पूर्व अपनी शुरुआत के बाद से एक घरेलू गतिविधि बन गई है, जब इसे पहली बार वर्ष 2022 में स्वतंत्रता के 75 वें वर्ष में मनाया गया था।

Ministry of Women and Child Development
Har Ghar Tiranga celebrations in Marh village of Jammu and Kashmir
14 AUG 2025 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
Under the Har Ghar Tiranga initiative, vibrant celebrations were held at Marh village in the Union Territory of Jammu and Kashmir.
Participants were community members who proudly displayed the Tricolour, spreading the spirit of unity, pride, and patriotism.
The Har Ghar Tiranga initiative has become a household activity since its inception three years ago when it was first observed in the 75th year of Independence in 2022.