Ministry of Women and Child Development
Independence Day Special Guests visit Parliament House among other Landmarks in New Delhi
14 AUG 2025 5:14PM by PIB Delhi
Special Guests who have been invited for Independence Day celebrations at Red Fort, visited the Parliament House and other iconic landmarks in New Delhi.
15th August, 2025 will mark the 79th Independence Day. It will be observed with the Prime Minister’s speech at Red Fort, New Delhi among other observed protocols..

महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय
स्वतंत्रता दिवस समारोह के विशेष अतिथियों ने नई दिल्ली के अन्य ऐतिहासिक स्थलों के साथ संसद भवन का भी दौरा किया
14 AUG 2025 5:14PM by PIB Delhi
लाल किले पर स्वतंत्रता दिवस समारोह के लिए आमंत्रित विशेष अतिथियों ने संसद भवन और नई दिल्ली के प्रतिष्ठित स्थलों का दौरा किया।
15 अगस्त , 2025 को 79 वाँ स्वतंत्रता दिवस समारोह मनाया जाएगा। इस अवसर पर नई दिल्ली के लाल किले पर प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के भाषण के साथ अन्य कार्यक्रमों का आयोजन भी होगा।